History

Year-by-year All-NBA Teams

Take a look back at every All-NBA team in league history.

> NBA History: Awards


Year-by-year list of All-NBA Teams:

2020-21

FIRST TEAM

F: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Milwaukee Bucks

F: Kawhi Leonard, LA Clippers

G: Stephen Curry, Golden State Warriors

G: Luka Doncic, Dallas Mavericks

C: Nikola Jokic, Denver Nuggets

SECOND TEAM

F: Julius Randle, New York Knicks

F: LeBron James, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Chris Paul, Phoenix Suns

G: Damian Lillard, Portland Trail Blazers

C: Joel Embiid, Philadelphia 76ers

THIRD TEAM

F: Jimmy Butler, Miami Heat

F: Paul George, LA Clippers

G: Bradley Beal, Washington Wizards

G: Kyrie Irving, Brooklyn Nets

C: Rudy Gobert, Utah Jazz

Official release & voting totals


2019-20

FIRST TEAM

F: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Milwaukee Bucks

F: LeBron James, Los Angeles Lakers

G: James Harden, Houston Rockets

C: Anthony Davis, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Luka Doncic, Dallas Mavericks

SECOND TEAM

F: Kawhi Leonard, LA Clippers

C: Nikola Jokic, Denver Nuggets

G: Damian Lillard, Portland Trail Blazers

G: Chris Paul, Oklahoma City Thunder

F: Pascal Siakam, Toronto Raptors

THIRD TEAM

F: Jayson Tatum, Boston Celtics

F: Jimmy Butler, Miami Heat

C: Rudy Gobert, Utah Jazz

G: Ben Simmons, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Russell Westbrook, Houston Rockets

Official release & voting totals


2018-19

FIRST TEAM

F: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Milwaukee Bucks

F: Paul George, Oklahoma City Thunder

C: Nikola Jokić, Denver Nuggets

G: James Harden, Houston Rockets

G: Stephen Curry, Golden State Warriors

SECOND TEAM

F: Kevin Durant, Golden State Warriors

F: Kawhi Leonard, Toronto Raptors

C: Joel Embiid, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Damian Lillard, Portland Trail Blazers

G: Kyrie Irving, Boston Celtics

THIRD TEAM

F: Blake Griffin, Detroit Pistons

F: LeBron James, Los Angeles Lakers

C: Rudy Gobert, Utah Jazz

G: Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City Thunder

G: Kemba Walker, Charlotte Hornets

Official release & voting totals


2017-18

FIRST TEAM

F: LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

F: Kevin Durant, Golden State Warriors

C: Anthony Davis, New Orleans Pelicans

G: James Harden, Houston Rockets

G: Damian Lillard, Portland Trail Blazers

SECOND TEAM

F: LaMarcus Aldridge, San Antonio Spurs

F: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Milwaukee Bucks

C: Joel Embiid, Philadelphia 76ers

G: DeMar DeRozan, Toronto Raptors

G: Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City Thunder

THIRD TEAM

F: Paul George, Oklahoma City Thunder

F: Jimmy Butler, Minnesota Timberwolves

C: Karl-Anthony Towns, Minnesota Timberwolves

G: Stephen Curry, Golden State Warriors

G: Victor Oladipo, Indiana Pacers

Official release


2016-17

FIRST TEAM

F: LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

F: Kawhi Leonard, San Antonio Spurs

C: Anthony Davis, New Orleans Pelicans

G: James Harden, Houston Rockets

G: Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City Thunder

SECOND TEAM

F: Giannis Antetokounmpo, Milwaukee Bucks

F: Kevin Durant, Golden State Warriors

C: Rudy Gobert, Utah Jazz

G: Stephen Curry, Golden State Warriors

G: Isaiah Thomas, Boston Celtics

THIRD TEAM

F: Draymond Green, Golden State Warriors

F: Jimmy Butler, Chicago Bulls

C: DeAndre Jordan, LA Clippers

G: John Wall, Washington Wizards

G: DeMar DeRozan, Toronto Raptors

(Voting Totals, PDF)


2015-16

FIRST TEAM

F: LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

F: Kawhi Leonard, San Antonio Spurs

C: DeAndre Jordan, LA Clippers

G: Stephen Curry, Golden State Warriors

G: Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City Thunder

SECOND TEAM

F: Kevin Durant, Oklahoma City Thunder

F: Draymond Green, Golden State Warriors

C: DeMarcus Cousins, Sacramento Kings

G: Chris Paul, LA Clippers

G: Damian Lillard, Portland Trail Blazers

THIRD TEAM

F: Paul George, Indiana Pacers

F: LaMarcus Aldridge, San Antonio Spurs

C: Andre Drummond, Detroit Pistons

G: Klay Thompson, Golden State Warriors

G: Kyle Lowry, Toronto Raptors

* (Voting Totals, PDF)


2014-15

FIRST TEAM

F: LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

F: Anthony Davis, New Orleans Pelicans

C: Marc Gasol, Memphis Grizzlies

G: Stephen Curry, Golden State Warriors

G: James Harden, Houston Rockets

SECOND TEAM

F: LaMarcus Aldridge, Portland Trail Blazers

F: DeMarcus Cousins, Sacramento Kings

C: Pau Gasol, Chicago Bulls

G: Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City Thunder

G: Chris Paul, LA Clippers

THIRD TEAM

F: Blake Griffin, LA Clippers

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

C: DeAndre Jordan, LA Clippers

G: Klay Thompson, Golden State Warriors

G: Kyrie Irving, Cleveland Cavaliers


2013-14

FIRST TEAM

F: Kevin Durant, Oklahoma City Thunder

F: LeBron James, Miami Heat

C: Joakim Noah, Chicago Bulls

G: James Harden, Houston Rockets

G: Chris Paul, LA Clippers

SECOND TEAM

F: Blake Griffin, LA Clippers

F: Kevin Love, Minnesota Timberwolves

C: Dwight Howard, Houston Rockets

G: Stephen Curry, Golden State Warriors

G: Tony Parker, San Antonio Spurs

THIRD TEAM

F: Paul George, Indiana Pacers

F: LaMarcus Aldridge, Portland Trail Blazers

C: Al Jefferson, Charlotte Bobcats

G: Goran Dragic, Miami Heat

G: Damian Lillard, Portland Trail Blazers


2012-13

FIRST TEAM

F: LeBron James, Miami Heat

F: Kevin Durant, Oklahoma City Thunder

C: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Chris Paul, LA Clippers

SECOND TEAM

F: Carmelo Anthony, New York Knicks

F: Blake Griffin, LA Clippers

C: Marc Gasol, Memphis Grizzlies

G: Tony Parker, San Antonio Spurs

G: Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City Thunder

THIRD TEAM

F: David Lee, Golden State Warriors

F: Paul George, Indiana Pacers

C: Dwight Howard, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Dwyane Wade, Miami Heat

G: James Harden, Houston Rockets


2011-12

FIRST TEAM

F: Kevin Durant, Oklahoma City Thunder

F: LeBron James, Miami Heat

C: Dwight Howard, Orlando Magic

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Chris Paul, LA Clippers

SECOND TEAM

F: Kevin Love, Minnesota Timberwolves

F: Blake Griffin, LA Clippers

C: Andrew Bynum, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Tony Parker, San Antonio Spurs

G: Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City Thunder

THIRD TEAM

F: Carmelo Anthony, New York Knicks

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

C: Tyson Chandler, New York Knicks

G: Dwyane Wade, Miami Heat

G: Rajon Rondo, Boston Celtics


2010-11

FIRST TEAM

F: Kevin Durant, Oklahoma City Thunder

F: LeBron James, Miami Heat

C: Dwight Howard, Orlando Magic

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Derrick Rose, Chicago Bulls

SECOND TEAM

F: Pau Gasol, Los Angeles Lakers

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

C: Amar’e Stoudemire, New York Knicks

G: Dwyane Wade, Miami Heat

G: Russell Westbrook, Oklahoma City Thunder

THIRD TEAM

F: LaMarcus Aldridge, Portland Trail Blazers

F: Zach Randolph, Memphis Grizzlies

C: Al Horford, Atlanta Hawks

G: Manu Ginobili, San Antonio Spurs

G: Chris Paul, New Orleans Hornets


2009-10

FIRST TEAM

F: Kevin Durant, Oklahoma City Thunder

F: LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

C: Dwight Howard, Orlando Magic

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Dwyane Wade, Miami Heat

SECOND TEAM

F: Carmelo Anthony, Denver Nuggets

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

C: Amar’e Stoudemire, Phoenix Suns

G: Steve Nash, Phoenix Suns

G: Deron Williams, Utah Jazz

THIRD TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Pau Gasol, Los Angeles Lakers

C: Andrew Bogut, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Joe Johnson, Atlanta Hawks

G: Brandon Roy, Portland Trail Blazers


2008-09

FIRST TEAM

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

F: LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

C: Dwight Howard, Orlando Magic

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Dwyane Wade, Miami Heat

SECOND TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Paul Pierce, Boston Celtics

C: Yao Ming, Houston Rockets

G: Chris Paul, New Orleans Hornets

G: Brandon Roy, Portland Trail Blazers

THIRD TEAM

F: Carmelo Anthony, Denver Nuggets

F: Pau Gasol, Los Angeles Lakers

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Phoenix Suns

G: Chauncey Billups, Detroit Pistons

G: Tony Parker, San Antonio Spurs


2007-08

FIRST TEAM

F: Kevin Garnett, Boston Celtics

F: LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

C: Dwight Howard, Orlando Magic

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Chris Paul, New Orleans Hornets

SECOND TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

C: Amar’e Stoudemire, Phoenix Suns

G: Steve Nash, Phoenix Suns

G: Deron Williams, Utah Jazz

THIRD TEAM

F: Carlos Boozer, Utah Jazz

F: Paul Pierce, Boston Celtics

C: Yao Ming, Houston Rockets

G: Manu Ginobili, San Antonio Spurs

G: Tracy McGrady, Houston Rockets


2006-07

FIRST TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

C: Amar’e Stoudemire, Phoenix Suns

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Steve Nash, Phoenix Suns

SECOND TEAM

F: Chris Bosh, Toronto Raptors

F: LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

C: Yao Ming, Houston Rockets

G: Gilbert Arenas, Washington Wizards

G: Tracy McGrady, Houston Rockets

THIRD TEAM

F: Carmelo Anthony, Denver Nuggets

F: Kevin Garnett, Minnesota Timberwolves

C: Dwight Howard, Orlando Magic

G: Chauncey Billups, Detroit Pistons

G: Dwyane Wade, Miami Heat


2005-06

FIRST TEAM

F: LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Miami Heat

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Steve Nash, Phoenix Suns

SECOND TEAM

F: Elton Brand, LA Clippers

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

C: Ben Wallace, Detroit Pistons

G: Chauncey Billups, Detroit Pistons

G: Dwyane Wade, Miami Heat

THIRD TEAM

F: Carmelo Anthony, Denver Nuggets

F: Shawn Marion, Phoenix Suns

C: Yao Ming, Houston Rockets

G: Gilbert Arenas, Washington Wizards

G: Allen Iverson, Philadelphia 76ers


2004-05

FIRST TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks)

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Miami Heat

G: Allen Iverson, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Steve Nash, Phoenix Suns

SECOND TEAM

F: Kevin Garnett, Minnesota Timberwolves

F: LeBron James, Cleveland Cavaliers

C: Amar’e Stoudemire, Phoenix Suns

G: Ray Allen, Seattle SuperSonics

G: Dwyane Wade, Miami Heat

THIRD TEAM

F: Shawn Marion, Phoenix Suns

F: Tracy McGrady, Houston Rockets

C: Ben Wallace, Detroit Pistons

G: Gilbert Arenas, Washington Wizards

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers


2003-04

FIRST TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Kevin Garnett, Minnesota Timberwolves

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Jason Kidd, New Jersey Nets

SECOND TEAM

F: Tracy McGrady, Orlando Magic

F: Peja Stojakovic, Sacramento Kings

F: Jermaine O’Neal, Indiana Pacers

C: Ben Wallace, Detroit Pistons

G: Sam Cassell, Minnesota Timberwolves

THIRD TEAM

F: Ron Artest, Indiana Pacers

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

C: Yao Ming, Houston Rockets

G: Baron Davis, New Orleans Hornets

G: Michael Redd, Milwaukee Bucks


2002-03

FIRST TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Kevin Garnett, Minnesota Timberwolves

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Tracy McGrady, Orlando Magic

SECOND TEAM

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

F: Chris Webber, Sacramento Kings

C: Ben Wallace, Detroit Pistons

G: Allen Iverson, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Jason Kidd, New Jersey Nets

THIRD TEAM

F: Jamal Mashburn, New Orleans Hornets

F: Paul Pierce, Boston Celtics

C: Jermaine O’Neal, Indiana Pacers

G: Stephon Marbury, Phoenix Suns

G: Steve Nash, Dallas Mavericks


2001-02

FIRST TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Tracy McGrady, Orlando Magic

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Jason Kidd, New Jersey Nets

SECOND TEAM

F: Kevin Garnett, Minnesota Timberwolves

F: Chris Webber, Sacramento Kings

C: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

G: Allen Iverson, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Gary Payton, Seattle SuperSonics

THIRD TEAM

F: Jermaine O’Neal, Indiana Pacers

F: Ben Wallace, Detroit Pistons

C: Dikembe Mutombo, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Steve Nash, Dallas Mavericks

G: Paul Pierce, Boston Celtics


2000-01

FIRST TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Chris Webber, Sacramento Kings

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Allen Iverson, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Jason Kidd, Phoenix Suns

SECOND TEAM

F: Kevin Garnett, Minnesota Timberwolves

F: Vince Carter, Toronto Raptors

C: Dikembe Mutombo, Atlanta Hawks/Philadelphia 76ers

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Tracy McGrady, Orlando Magic

THIRD TEAM

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

F: Dirk Nowitzki, Dallas Mavericks

C: David Robinson, San Antonio Spurs

G: Ray Allen, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Gary Payton, Seattle SuperSonic


1999-00

FIRST TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Kevin Garnett, Minnesota Timberwolves

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Gary Payton, Seattle SuperSonics

G: Jason Kidd, Phoenix Suns

SECOND TEAM

F: Grant Hill, Detroit Pistons

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: Alonzo Mourning, Miami Heat

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Allen Iverson, Philadelphia 76ers

THIRD TEAM

F: Vince Carter, Toronto Raptors

F: Chris Webber, Sacramento Kings

C: David Robinson, San Antonio Spurs

G: Eddie Jones, Charlotte Hornets

G: Stephon Marbury, New Jersey Nets


1998-99

FIRST TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: Alonzo Mourning, MIami Heat

G: Allen Iverson, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Jason Kidd, Phoenix Suns

SECOND TEAM

F: Grant Hill, Detroit Pistons

F: Chris Webber, Sacramento Kings

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Tim Hardaway, Miami Heat

G: Gary Payton. Seattle SuperSonics

THIRD TEAM

F: Kevin Garnett, Minnesota Timberwolves

F: Antonio McDyess, Denver Nuggets

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: Kobe Bryant, Los Angeles Lakers

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz


1997-98

FIRST TEAM

F: Tim Duncan, San Antonio Spurs

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls

G: Gary Payton, Seattle SuperSonics

SECOND TEAM

F: Grant Hill, Detroit Pistons

F: Vin Baker, Seattle SuperSonics

C: David Robinson, San Antonio Spurs

G: Tim Hardaway, Miami Heat

G: Rod Strickland, Washington Wizards

THIRD TEAM

F: Scottie Pippen, Chicago Bulls

F: Glen Rice, Charlotte Hornets

C: Dikembe Mutombo, Atlanta Hawks

G: Reggie Miller, Indiana Pacers

G: Mitch Richmond, Sacramento Kings


1996-97

FIRST TEAM

F: Grant Hill, Detroit Pistons

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls

G: Tim Hardaway, Miami Heat

SECOND TEAM

F: Scottie Pippen, Chicago Bulls

F: Glen Rice, Charlotte Hornets

C: Patrick Ewing, New York Knicks

G: Gary Payton, Seattle SuperSonics

G: Mitch Richmond, Sacramento Kings

THIRD TEAM

F: Vin Baker, Milwaukee Bucks

F: Anthony Mason, Charlotte Hornets

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Anfernee Hardaway, Orlando Magic

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz


1995-96

FIRST TEAM

F: Scottie Pippen, Chicago Bulls

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: David Robinson, San Antonio Spurs

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls

G: Anfernee Hardaway, Orlando Magic

SECOND TEAM

F: Grant Hill, Detroit PIstons

F: Shawn Kemp, Seattle SuperSonics

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: Gary Payton, Seattle SuperSonics

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz

THIRD TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Phoenix Suns

F: Juwan Howard, Washington Bullets)

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Orlando Magic

G: Reggie Miller, Indiana Pacers

G: Mitch Richmond, Sacramento Kings


1994-95

FIRST TEAM

F: Scottie Pippen, Chicago Bulls

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: David Robinson, San Antonio Spurs

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz

G: Anfernee Hardaway, Orlando Magic

SECOND TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Phoenix Suns

F: Shawn Kemp, Seattle SuperSonics

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Orlando Magic

G: Gary Payton, Seattle SuperSonics

G: Mitch Richmond, Sacramento Kings

THIRD TEAM

F: Dennis Rodman, San Antonio Spurs

F: Detlef Schrempf, Seattle SuperSonics

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: Reggie Miller, Indiana Pacers

G: Clyde Drexler, Houston Rockets


1993-94

FIRST TEAM

F: Scottie Pippen, Chicago Bulls

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz

G: Latrell Sprewell, Golden State Warriors

SECOND TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Phoenix Suns

F: Shawn Kemp, Seattle SuperSonics

C: David Robinson, San Antonio Spurs

G: Kevin Johnson, Phoenix Suns

G: Mitch Richmond, Sacramento Kings

THIRD TEAM

F: Derrick Coleman, New Jersey Nets

F: Dominique Wilkins, Atlanta Hawks/LA Clippers

C: Shaquille O’Neal, Orlnado Magic

G: Gary Payton, Seattle SuperSonics

G: Mark Price, Cleveland Cavaliers


1992-93

FIRST TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Phoenix Suns

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls

G: Mark Price, Cleveland Cavaliers

SECOND TEAM

F: Larry Johnson, Charlotte Hornets

F: Dominique Wilkins, Atlanta Hawks

C: Patrick Ewing, New York Knicks

G: Joe Dumars, Detroit Pistons

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz

THIRD TEAM

F: Derrick Coleman, New Jersey Nets

F: Scottie Pippen, Chicago Bulls

C: David Robinson, San Antonio Spurs

G: Tim Hardaway, Golden State Warriors

G: Drazen Petrovic, New Jersey Nets


1991-92

FIRST TEAM

F: Chris Mullin, Golden State Warriors

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: David Robinson, San Antonio Spurs

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls

G: Clyde Drexler, Portland Trail Blazers

SECOND TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Scottie Pippen, Chicago Bulls

C: Patrick Ewing, New York Knicks

G: Tim Hardaway, Golden State Warriors

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz

THIRD TEAM

F: Dennis Rodman, Detroit Pistons

F: Kevin Willis, Atlanta Hawks

C: Brad Daugherty, Cleveland Cavaliers

G: Kevin Johnson, Phoenix Suns

G: Mark Price, Cleveland Cavaliers


1990-91

FIRST TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: David Robinson, San Antonio Spurs

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls

G: Magic Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Chris Mullin, Golden State Warriors

F: Dominique Wilkins, Atlanta Hawks

C: Patrick Ewing, New York Knicks

G: Clyde Drexler, Portland Trail Blazers

G: Kevin Johnson, Phoenix Suns

THIRD TEAM

F: Bernard King, Washington Bullets

F: James Worthy, Los Angeles Lakers

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: Joe Dumars, Detroit Pistons

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz


1989-90

FIRST TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: Patrick Ewing, New York Knicks

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls

G: Magic Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Larry Bird, Boston Celtics

F: Tom Chambers, Phoenix Suns

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz

G: Kevin Johnson, Phoenix Suns

THIRD TEAM

F: Chris Mullin, Golden State Warriors

F: James Worthy, Los Angeles Lakers

C: David Robinson, San Antonio Spurs

G: Joe Dumars, Detroit Pistons

G: Clyde Drexler, Portland Trail Blazers


1988-89

FIRST TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls

G: Magic Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Chris Mullin, Golden State Warriors

F: Tom Chambers, Phoenix Suns

C: Patrick Ewing, New York Knicks

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz

G: Kevin Johnson, Phoenix Suns

THIRD TEAM

F: Terry Cummings, Milwaukee Bucks

F: Dominique Wilkins, Atlanta Hawks

C: Robert Parish, Boston Celtics

G: Dale Ellis, Seattle SuperSonics

G: Mark Price, Cleveland Cavaliers


1987-88

FIRST TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Larry Bird, Boston Celtics

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls

G: Magic Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Karl Malone, Utah Jazz

F: Dominique Wilkins, Atlanta Hawks

C: Patrick Ewing, New York Knicks

G: John Stockton, Utah Jazz

G: Clyde Drexler, Portland Trail Blazers


1986-87

FIRST TEAM

F: Kevin McHale, Boston Celtics

F: Larry Bird, Boston Celtics

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls

G: Magic Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Dominique Wilkins, Atlanta Hawks

C: Moses Malone, Washington Bullets

G: Fat Lever, Denver Nuggets

G: Isiah Thomas, Detroit Pistons


1985-86

FIRST TEAM

F: Dominique Wilkins, Atlanta Hawks

F: Larry Bird, Boston Celtics

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Isiah Thomas, Detroit Pistons

G: Magic Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Charles Barkley, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Alex English, Denver Nuggets

C: Hakeem Olajuwon, Houston Rockets

G: Sidney Moncrief, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Alvin Robertson, San Antonio Spurs


1984-85

FIRST TEAM

F: Benard King, New York Knicks

F: Larry Bird, Boston Celtics

C: Moses Malone, Philaedelphia 76ers

G: Isiah Thomas, Detroit Pistons

G: Magic Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Terry Cummings, Milwaukee Bucks

F: Ralph Sampson, Houston Rockets

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Sidney Moncrief, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Michael Jordan, Chicago Bulls


1983-84

FIRST TEAM

F: Bernard King, New YOrk Knicks

F: Larry Bird, Boston Celtics

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Isiah Thomas, Detroit Pistons

G: Magic Johnson, Los Angles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Adrian Dantley, Utah Jazz

F: Julius Erving, Philadelphia 76ers

C: Moses Malone, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Sidney Moncrief, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Jim Paxson, Portland Trail Blazers


1982-83

FIRST TEAM

F: Julius Erving, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Larry Bird, Boston Celtics

C: Moses Malone, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Sidney Moncrief, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Magic Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Alex English, Denver Nuggets

F: Buck Williams, New Jersey Nets

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles Lakers

G: George Gervin, San Antonio Spurs

G: Isiah Thomas, Detroit Pistons


1981-82

FIRST TEAM

F: Julius Erving, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Larry Bird, Boston Celtics

C: Moses Malone, Houston Rockets

G: George Gervin, San Antonio Spurs

G: Gus Williams, Seattle SuperSonics

SECOND TEAM

F: Alex English, Denver Nuggets

F: Bernard King, Golden State Warriors

C: Robert Parish, Boston Celtics

G: Sidney Moncrief, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Magic Johnson, Los Angeles Lakers


1980-81

FIRST TEAM

F: Julius Erving, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Larry Bird, Boston Celtics

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles Lakers

G: George Gervin, San Antonio Spurs

G: Dennis Johnson, Phoenix Suns

SECOND TEAM

F: Adrian Dantley, Utah Jazz

F: Marques Johnson, Milwaukee Bucks

C: Moses Malone, Houston Rockets

G: Tiny Archibald, Boston Celtics

G: Otis Birdsong, Kansas City Kings


1979-80

FIRST TEAM

F: Julius Erving, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Larry Bird, Boston Celtics)

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles Lakers

G: George Gervin, San Antonio Spurs

G: Paul Westphal, Phoenix Suns

SECOND TEAM

F: Dan Roundfield, Atlanta Hawks

F: Marques Johnson, Milwaukee Bucks

C: Moses Malone, Houston Rockets

G: Dennis Johnson, Seattle SuperSonics

G: Gus Williams, Seattle SuperSonics


1978-79

FIRST TEAM

F: Elvin Hayes, Washington Bullets

F: Marques Johnson, Milwaukee Bucks

C: Moses Malone, Houston Rockets

G: George Gervin, San Antonio Spurs

G: Paul Westphal, Phoenix Suns

SECOND TEAM

F: Bob Dandridge, Washington Bullets

F: Walter Davis, Phoenix Suns

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Phil Ford, Kansas City Kings

G: World B. Free, San Diego Clippers


1977-78

FIRST TEAM

F: Julius Erving, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Truck Robinson, New Orleans Jazz

C: Bill Walton, Portland Trail Blazers

G: George Gervin, San Antonio Spurs

G: David Thompson, Denver Nuggets

SECOND TEAM

F: Maurice Lucas, Portland Trail Blazers

F: Walter Davis, Phoenix Suns

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Pete Maravich, New Orleans Jazz

G: Paul Westphal, Phoenix Suns


1976-77

FIRST TEAM

F: Elvin Hayes, Washington Bullets

F: David Thompson, Denver Nuggets

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Pete Maravich, New Orleans Jazz

G: Paul Westphal, Phoenix Suns

SECOND TEAM

F: Julius Erving, Philadelphia 76ers

F: George McGinnis, Philadelphia 76ers

C: Bill Walton, Portland Trail Blazers

G: George Gervin, San Antonio Spurs

G: Jo Jo White, Boston Celtics


1975-76

FIRST TEAM

F: Rick Barry, Golden State Warriors

F: George McGinnis, Philadelphia 76ers

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Pete Maravich, New Orleans Jazz

G: Tiny Archibald, Kansas City Kings

SECOND TEAM

F: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics

F: Elvin Hayes, Washington Bullets

C: Dave Cowens, Boston Celtics

G: Phil Smith, Golden State Warriors

G: Randy Smith, Buffalo Braves


1974-75

FIRST TEAM

F: Rick Barry, Golden State Warriors

F: Elvin Hayes, Washington Bullets

C: Bob McAdoo, Buffalo Braves

G: Tiny Archibald, Kansas City-Omaha Kings

G: Walt Frazier, New York Knicks

SECOND TEAM

F: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics

F: Spencer Haywood, Seattle SuperSonics

C: Dave Cowens, Boston Celtics

G: Phil Chenier, Washington Bullets

G: Jo Jo White, Boston Celtics


1973-74

FIRST TEAM

F: Rick Barry, Golden State Warriors

F: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Gail Goodrich, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Walt Frazier, New York Knicks

SECOND TEAM

F: Elvin Hayes, Capital Bullets

F: Spencer Haywood, Seattle SuperSonics

C: Bob McAdoo, Buffalo Braves

G: Dave Bing, Detroit Pistons

G: Norm Van Lier, Chicago Bulls


1972-73

FIRST TEAM

F: Spencer Haywood, Seattle SuperSonics

F: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Tiny Archibald, Kansas City-Omaha Kings

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Elvin Hayes, Baltimore Bullets

F: Rick Barry, Golden State Warriors

C: Dave Cowens, Boston Celtics

G: Walt Frazier, New York Knicks

G: Pete Maravich, Atlanta Hawks


1971-72

FIRST TEAM

F: Spencer Haywood, Seattle SuperSonics

F: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Walt Frazier, New York Knicks

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Billy Cunningham, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Bob Love, Chicago Bulls

C: Wilt Chamberlain, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Tiny Archibald, Cincinnati Royals

G: Archie Clark, Baltimore Bullets


1970-71

FIRST TEAM

F: Billy Cunningham, Philadelphia 76ers

F: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Dave Bing, Detroit Pistons

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Gus Johnson, Baltimore Bullets

F: Bob Love, Chicago Bulls

C: Willis Reed, New York Knicks

G: Walt Frazier, New York Knicks

G: Oscar Robertson, Milwaukee Bucks


1969-70

FIRST TEAM

F: Billy Cunningham, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Connie Hawkins, Phoenix Suns

C: Willis Reed, New York Knicks

G: Walt Frazier, New York Knicks

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers

SECOND TEAM

F: Gus Johnson, Baltimore Bullets

F: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics

C: Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Milwaukee Bucks

G: Lou Hudson, Atlanta Hawks

G: Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati Royals


1968-69

FIRST TEAM

F: Billy Cunningham, Philadelphia 76ers

F: Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers

C: Wes Unseld, Baltimore Bullets

G: Earl Monroe, Baltimore Bullets

G: Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati Royals

SECOND TEAM

F: Dave DeBusschere, New York Knicks

F: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics

C: Willis Reed, New York Knicks

G: Hal Greer, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers


1967-68

FIRST TEAM

F: Jerry Lucas, Cincinnati Royals

F: Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers

C: Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Dave Bing, Detroit Pistons

G: Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati Royals

SECOND TEAM

F: Willis Reed, New York Knicks

F: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Hal Greer, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers


1966-67

FIRST TEAM

F: Rick Barry, San Francisco Warriors

F: Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers

C: Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati Royals

SECOND TEAM

F: Willis Reed, New York Knicks

F: Jerry Lucas, Cincinnati Royals

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Hal Greer, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Sam Jones, Boston Celtics


1965-66

FIRST TEAM

F: Rick Barry, San Francisco Warriors

F: Jerry Lucas, Cincinnati Royals

C: Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati Royals

SECOND TEAM

F: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics

F: Gus Johnson, Baltimore Bullets

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Hal Greer, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Sam Jones, Boston Celtics


1964-65

FIRST TEAM

F: Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers

F: Jerry Lucas, Cincinnati Royals

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati Royals

SECOND TEAM

F: Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks

F: Gus Johnson, Baltimore Bullets

C: Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Hal Greer, Philadelphia 76ers

G: Sam Jones, Boston Celtics


1963-64

FIRST TEAM

F: Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers

F: Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks

C: Wilt Chamberlain, San Francisco Warriors

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati Royals

SECOND TEAM

F: Tom Heinsohn, Boston Celtics

F: Jerry Lucas, Cincinnati Royals

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Hal Greer, Philadelphia 76ers

G: John Havlicek, Boston Celtics


1962-63

FIRST TEAM

F: Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers

F: Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati Royals

SECOND TEAM

F: Tom Heinsohn, Boston Celtics

F: Bailey Howell, Detroit Pistons

C: Wilt Chamberlain, San Francisco Warriors

G: Hal Greer, Syracuse Nationals

G: Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics


1961-62

FIRST TEAM

F: Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers

F: Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks

C: Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors

G: Jerry West, Los Angeles Lakers

G: Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati Royals

SECOND TEAM

F: Tom Heinsohn, Boston Celtics

F: Jack Twyman, Cincinnati Royals

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Richie Guerin, New York Knicks

G: Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics


1960-61

FIRST TEAM

F: Elgin Baylor, Los Angeles Lakers

F: Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks

C: Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors

G: Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics

G: Oscar Robertson, Cincinnati Royals

SECOND TEAM

F: Tom Heinsohn, Boston Celtics

F: Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Larry Costello, Syracuse Nationals

G: Gene Shue, Detroit Pistons


1959-60

FIRST TEAM

F: Elgin Baylor, Minneapolis Lakers

F: Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks

C: Wilt Chamberlain, Philadelphia Warriors

G: Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics

G: Gene Shue, Detroit Pistons

SECOND TEAM

F: Jack Twyman, Cincinnati Royals

F: Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Richie Griffin, New York Knicks

G: Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics


1958-59

FIRST TEAM

F: Elgin Baylor, Minneapolis Lakers

F: Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics

G: Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics

SECOND TEAM

F: Paul Arizin, Philadelphia Warriors

F: Cliff Hagan, St. Louis Hawks

C: Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals

G: Richie Guerin, New York Knicks

G: Slater Martin, St. Louis Hawks


1957-58

FIRST TEAM

F: Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals

F: George Yardley, Detroit Pistons

C: Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks

G: Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics

G: Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics

SECOND TEAM

F: Maurice Stokes, Cincinnati Royals

F: Cliff Hagan, St. Louis Hawks

C: Bill Russell, Boston Celtics

G: Tom Gola, Philadelphia Warriors

G: Slater Martin, St. Louis Hawks


1956-57

FIRST TEAM

F: Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals

F: Paul Arizin, Philadelphia Warriors

C: Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks

G: Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics

G: Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics

SECOND TEAM

F: Maurice Stokes, Rochester Royals

F: George Yardley, Fort Wayne Pistons

C: Neil Johnston, Philadelphia Warriors

G: Dick Garmaker, Minneapolis Lakers

G: Slater Martin, St. Louis Hawks


1955-56

FIRST TEAM

F: Bob Pettit, St. Louis Hawks

F: Paul Arizin, Philadelphia Warriors

C: Neil Johnston, Philadelphia Warriors

G: Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics

G: Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics

SECOND TEAM

F: Maurice Stokes, Rochester Royals

F: Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals

C: Clyde Lovellette, Minneapolis Lakers

G: Jack George, Philadelphia Warriors

G: Slater Martin, Minneapolis Lakers


1954-55

FIRST TEAM

Bob Pettit, Milwaukee Bucks

Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals

Neil Johnston, Philadelphia Warriors

Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics

Larry Foust, Fort Wayne Pistons

SECOND TEAM

Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics

Paul Seymour, Syracuse Nationals

Vern Mikkelsen, Minneapolis Lakers

Harry Gallatin, New York Knicks

Slater Martin, Minneapolis Lakers


1953-54

FIRST TEAM

George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers

Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals

Neil Johnston, Philadelphia Warriors

Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics

Harry Gallatin, New York Knicks

SECOND TEAM

Carl Braun, New York Knicks

Ed Macauley, Boston Celtics

Jim Pollard, Minneapolis Lakers

Paul Seymour, Syracuse Nationals

Bobby Wanzer, Rochester Royals


1952-53

FIRST TEAM

George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers

Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals

Neil Johnston, Philadelphia Warriors

Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics

Ed Macauley, Boston Celtics

SECOND TEAM

Bob Davies, Rochester Royals

Vern Mikkelsen, Minneapolis Lakers

Andy Phillip, Philadelphia Warriors

Bill Sharman, Boston Celtics

Bobby Wanzer, Rochester Royals


1951-52

FIRST TEAM

George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers

Bob Cousy, Boston Celtics

Ed Macauley, Boston Celtics

Paul Arizin, Philadelphia Warriors

Bob Davies, Rochester Royals (tie)

Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals (tie)

SECOND TEAM

Larry Foust, Fort Wayne Pistons

Vern Mikkelsen, Minneapolis Lakers

Andy Phillip, Philadelphia Warriors

Jim Pollard, Minneapolis Lakers

Bobby Wanzer, Rochester Royals


1950-51

FIRST TEAM

Ralph Beard, Indianapolis Olympians

Bob Davies, Rochester Royals

Alex Groza, Indianapolis Olympians

Ed Macauley, Boston Celtics

George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers

SECOND TEAM

Frankie Brian, Tri-Cities Blackhawks

Vern Mikkelsen, Minneapolis Lakers

Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors

Dick McGuire, New York Knicks

Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals


1949-50

FIRST TEAM

Max Zaslofsky, Chicago Stags

Bob Davies, Rochester Royals

Alex Groza, Indianapolis Olympians

Jim Pollard, Minneapolis Lakers

George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers

SECOND TEAM

Ralph Beard, Indianapolis Olympians

Frankie Brian, Anderson Packers

Al Cervi, Syracuse Nationals

Fred Schaus, Fort Wayne Pistons

Dolph Schayes, Syracuse Nationals


1948-49

FIRST TEAM

Max Zaslofsky, Chicago Stags

Bob Davies, Rochester Royals

Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors

Jim Pollard, Minneapolis Lakers

George Mikan, Minneapolis Lakers

SECOND TEAM

Bob Feerick, Washington Capitols

John Logan, St. Louis Bombers

Bones McKinney, Washington Capitols

Arnie Risen, Rochester Royals

Kenny Sailors, Providence Steamrollers


1947-48

FIRST TEAM

Max Zaslofsky, Chicago Stags

Howie Dallmar, Philadelphia Warriors

Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors

Bob Feerick, Washington Capitols

Ed Sadowski, Boston Celtics

SECOND TEAM

Carl Braun, New York Knicks

Buddy Jeannette, Baltimore Bullets

John Logan, St. Louis Bombers

Stan Miasek, Chicago Stags

Fred Scolari, Washington Capitols


1946-47

FIRST TEAM

Max Zaslofsky, Chicago Stags

Bones McKinney, Washington Capitols

Joe Fulks, Philadelphia Warriors

Bob Feerick, Washington Capitols

Stan Miasek, Detroit Falcons

SECOND TEAM

Frankie Baumholtz, Cleveland Rebels

Ernie Calverley, Providence Steamrollers

Chick Halbert, Chicago Stags

John Logan, St. Louis Bombers

Fred Scolari, Washington Capitols

Latest