Orlando Magic Announce Rosters for Southwest Airlines Orlando Pro Summer League

Orlando, Fla. – The Orlando Magic have released their rosters for the 2015 Southwest Airlines Orlando Pro Summer League, which will take place July 4-10, 2015 on the Orlando Magic’s practice court. Both rosters are subject to change.
 
The 25-game, seven-day event will feature two teams from the Orlando Magic, along with the Brooklyn Nets, Charlotte Hornets, Detroit Pistons, Indiana Pacers, Los Angeles Clippers, Memphis Grizzlies, Miami Heat and Oklahoma City Thunder.
 
Due to space limitations, the event is not open to the public and will be open only to the media and professional team/league personnel. Fans can access box scores, game recaps and cumulative statistics by visiting www.orlandomagic.com.
 
2015 ORLANDO MAGIC SUMMER LEAGUE ROSTERS
(as of June 30, 2015 – SUBJECT TO CHANGE)
 
Orlando Magic Blue
 
NO.         NAME                                    POS           HT           WT          BIRTHDATE         LAST TEAM
00           Aaron Gordon                          F              6-9          220         9/16/1995              Orlando Magic
1              Tyler Harvey                           G              6-4          185         7/17/1993              Eastern Washington          
4              Elfrid Payton                           G              6-4          185         2/22/1994              Orlando Magic                    
7              Terrence Drisdom                  G              6-5          175         7/30/1992              Cal Poly Pomena
11           Devyn Marble                         G              6-6          200         9/21/1992              Orlando Magic
16           Drew Crawford                       G              6-5          215         10/18/1990           Erie Bayhawks    
17           Peyton Siva                            G              6-0          185         10/24/1990           Erie Bayhawks
20           Brandon Davies                     F               6-10        240         7/25/1991              Virtus Roma
23           Mario Hezonja                     G/F             6-8          218         2/25/1995              FC Barcelona
30           Daniel Coursey                     C              6-10        220         5/11/1992              Erie Bayhawks
35           Maurice Walker                     C             6-10        255         11/21/1991           Minnesota            
36           Jordan Sibert                        G              6-4          187         8/1/1992                Dayton
50           Nnanna Egwu                       C              6-11        250         10/22/1992           Illinois
52           Jordan Morgan                      F              6-8          250         9/15/1991              Virtus Roma
54           TaShawn Thomas                 F              6-8          242         2/27/1993              Oklahoma
55           Jabril Trawick                        F              6-5          220         6/17/1992              Georgetown
 
Orlando Magic White
 
NO.         NAME                                    POS        HT           WT          BIRTHDATE         LAST TEAM
6              Keith Appling                         G             6-1          185         2/13/1992              Erie Bayhawks 
14           Jahaii Carson                         G             5-10        180         8/31/1992              Metalac Valjevo
15           Scottie Wilbekin                     G             6-2          176         4/5/1993                AEK Athens         
19           Melvin Ejim                             F              6-6          220         3/4/1991                Virtus Roma
22           John Bohannon                      F              6-11        210         10/29/1991           Erie Bayhawks
24           Taylor Braun                          G             6-7          210         7/6/1991                Okapi Aalstar
25           Keith Benson                         C             6-11        229         8/13/1988              BC Kalev/Cramo
26           Dondray Walker                    G             6-5          190         5/25/1992              Newberry College
28           Glen Rice, Jr.                        F              6-6          206         1/1/1991                Rio Grande Valley Vipers
31           Antoine Mason                      G             6-3          210         5/24/1992              Auburn
32           Lenzelle Smith                      G             6-4          210         10/3/1991              Erie Bayhwaks
33           Chris Singleton                     F              6-9          228         11/21/1989           Oklahoma City Blue
37           Jarvis Williams                      G              6-6          195         10/10/1989              Minnesota State-Mankato
43           Jordan Bachynski                 C             7-2          250         9/6/1989                Westchester Knicks            
53           Youssou Ndoye                    C             6-11        235         7/15/1991              St. Bonaventure
 
Southwest Airlines Orlando Pro Summer League Schedule
Saturday, July 4, 2015                      Visitor                                     Home
1st game                      9:00 a.m.         Miami                          @        Indiana
2nd game                     11:00 a.m.       Detroit                         @        Orlando White
3rd game                      1:00 p.m.         Orlando Blue               @        LA Clippers    
4th game                      3:00 p.m.         Charlotte                     @        OKC
5th game                      5:00 p.m.         Memphis                     @        Brooklyn
 
Sunday, July 5, 2015
1st game                      1:00 p.m.         LA Clippers                 @        Detroit            
2nd game                     3:00 p.m.         Memphis                     @        Charlotte
3rd game                      5:00 p.m.         Brooklyn                      @        Miami
 
Monday, July 6, 2015
1st game                      1:00 p.m.         Indiana                        @        Orlando White
2nd game                     3:00 p.m.         Orlando Blue               @        OKC
3rd game                      5:00 p.m.         Detroit                         @        Miami
 
Tuesday, July 7, 2015
1st game                      1:00 p.m.         Orlando Blue               @        Memphis                    
2nd game                     3:00 p.m.         Brooklyn                      @        Charlotte
3rd game                      5:00 p.m.         OKC                            @        LA Clippers
 
Wednesday, July 8, 2015
1st game                      1:00 p.m.         Orlando White             @        Charlotte        
2nd game                     3:00 p.m.         Indiana                        @        Detroit
3rd game                      5:00 p.m.         LA Clippers                 @        Miami
 
Thursday, July 9, 2015
1st game                      1:00 p.m.         Indiana                        @        Orlando Blue  
2nd game                     3:00 p.m.         Brooklyn                      @        Orlando White
3rd game                      5:00 p.m.         OKC                            @        Memphis
 
Friday, July 10, 2015 *Championship Day*
1st game                      8:00 a.m.         6th place                      @        5th place
2nd game                     10:00 a.m.       4th place                      @        3rd place
3rd game                      12:00 p.m.       2nd place                     @        1st place
4th game                      2:00 p.m.         8th place                      @        7th place
5th game                      4:00 p.m.         10th place                    @        9th place         
 
ALL GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AT THE AMWAY CENTER ON THE MAGIC PRACTICE COURT.