NEW YORK, May 19 – The National Basketball Association announced today that 108 players, including 73 college and high school players and 35 international players, have filed as early entry candidates for NBA Draft 2005.

Underclassmen and international players wishing to renounce their remaining intercollegiate eligibility and enter NBA Draft 2005 were required to submit a letter to the NBA postmarked no later than Saturday, May 14. Players who have applied for early entry have the right to withdraw their names from consideration for the Draft by notifying the NBA of their decision in writing no later than 5:00 p.m. on Tuesday, June 21.

The following is the list of college and high school players who have applied for early entry into NBA Draft 2005, which will be held Tuesday, June 28, at The Theater at Madison Square Garden in New York City:

Player School Height Status
Alex AckerPepperdine6-5Junior
Deji AkindeleChicago State7-1Sophomore
Kelenna AzubuikeKentucky6-5Junior
Sean BanksMemphis6-8Sophomore
Jose Juan BareaNortheastern6-0Junior
Brandon BassLSU6-8Sophomore
Jermaine BellIndian Hills CC (IA)6-11Freshman
Martellus BennettTaylor HS (TX)6-7HS Senior
Andray BlatcheSouth Kent Prep (CT)6-11HS Senior
Andrew BogutUtah7-0Sophomore
Brandon BowmanGeorgetown6-8Junior
Curtis Brown Jr.Beach HS (GA)6-9HS Senior
Dee BrownIllinois5-11Junior
Keith BrumbaughDeLand HS (FL)6-8HS Senior
Andrew BynumSt. Joseph’s HS (NJ)6-11HS Senior
Jermareo DavidsonAlabama6-11Sophomore
Ike DioguArizona State6-8Junior
Toney DouglasAuburn6-1Freshman
Monta EllisLanier HS (MS)6-3HS Senior
Olu FamutimiArkansas6-5Sophomore
Raymond FeltonNorth Carolina6-1Junior
Anderson FerreiraChipola JC (FL)6-8Sophomore
Torin FrancisNotre Dame6-11Junior
Francisco GarciaLouisville6-7Junior
John GilchristMaryland6-3Junior
Gerald GreenGulf Shores Academy (TX)6-8HS Senior
Mike HallGeorge Washington6-8Junior
Chris HernandezStanford6-2Junior
Jibril HodgesLong Beach State6-2Junior
Jarrett JackGeorgia Tech6-3Junior
Amir JohnsonWestchester HS (CA)6-10HS Senior
Dwayne JonesSt. Joseph’s6-11Junior
Brian KimVanguard University (CA)6-5Junior
Armein KirklandCincinnati6-8Junior
Linas KleizaMissouri6-8Sophomore
Carl KrauserPittsburgh6-2Junior
Julius LampteyGarden City CC (KS)7-0Freshman
Darshan LuckeySt. Francis (PA)6-5Junior
Sean MayNorth Carolina6-8Junior
Rashad McCantsNorth Carolina6-4Junior
Pops Mensah-BonsuGeorge Washington6-9Junior
C.J. MilesSkyline HS (TX)6-6HS Senior
J.R. MorrisSeton Hall6-5Junior
Randolph MorrisKentucky6-10Freshman
Tim ParhamMaryland-Eastern Shore6-9Junior
T.J. ParkerNorthwestern6-2Junior
Chris PaulWake Forest6-0Sophomore
Pierre PierceIowa6-4Junior
Kevin PittsnogleWest Virginia6-10Junior
Shavlik RandolphDuke6-10Junior
Anthony RobersonFlorida6-1Junior
Nate RobinsonWashington5-9Junior
Chris RodgersArizona6-4Junior
Ray RoseOlivet Nazarene (IL)6-0Junior
Brandon RushMt. Zion Academy (NC)6-6HS Senior
Marcus SlaughterSan Diego State6-8Sophomore
Steven SmithLaSalle6-8Junior
Tim SmithEast Tennessee State5-9Junior
B.J. SpencerJacksonville State6-4Junior
Chris TaftPittsburgh6-10Sophomore
Charlie VillanuevaConnecticut6-10Sophomore
Tiras WadeLouisiana-Lafayette6-6Junior
Von WaferFlorida State6-5Sophomore
Matt WalshFlorida6-6Junior
Martell WebsterSeattle Prep6-7HS Senior
James WhiteCincinnati6-6Junior
Deron WilliamsIllinois6-4Junior
Eric WilliamsWake Forest6-9Junior
Louis WilliamsSouth Gwinnett HS (GA)6-3HS Senior
Marvin WilliamsNorth Carolina6-9Freshman
Kennedy WinstonAlabama6-6Junior
Antoine WrightTexas A&M6-7Junior
Bracey WrightIndiana6-4Junior

The following is the list of international players who have applied for early entry into NBA Draft 2005:

Player Team/Country Height Status
Cenk AkyolEfes Pilsen (Turkey)6-41987 DOB
Nemanja AleksandrovReflex (Serbia-Montenegro)7-01987 DOB
Martynas AndriuskeviciusZalgiris (Lithuania)7-21986 DOB
Luka BogdanovicPartizan (Serbia-Montenegro)6-81985 DOB
Ivan ChiriaevDynamo Moscow (Russia)7-11984 DOB
Rudy FernandezDKV Joventut (Spain)6-51985 DOB
Marcin GortatRheinEnergie Koln (Germany)7-01984 DOB
Mile IlicReflex (Serbia-Montenegro)7-01984 DOB
Ersan IlyasovaUlker (Turkey)6-91987 DOB
Paulius JankunasZalgiris (Lithuania)6-81984 DOB
Viktor KeirouUnics Kazan (Russia)6-61984 DOB
Tomasz KesickiPamesa Castellon (Spain)6-101986 DOB
Yaroslav KorolevCSKA Moscow (Russia)6-91987 DOB
Marko LekicAtlas (Serbia-Montenegro)6-101985 DOB
Erazem LorbekClimamio Bologna (Italy)6-101984 DOB
Ian MahinmiLe Havre (France)6-91986 DOB
Steven MarkovicWest Sydney (Australia)6-31985 DOB
Miguel MarriagaGaiteros (Venezuela)6-91984 DOB
Drago PasalicSplit (Croatia)6-101984 DOB
Kosta PerovicPartizan (Serbia-Montenegro)7-11985 DOB
Johan PetroPau Orthez (France)7-01986 DOB
Alexandr RindinGala Baku (Azerbaijan)7-51985 DOB
Dusan SakotaPanathinaikos (Greece)6-101986 DOB
Predrag SamardziskiPartizan (Serbia-Montenegro)6-111986 DOB
Cheick SambTenerife (Spain)7-01984 DOB
Carlos Matias SandesBoca Juniors (Argentina)6-71984 DOB
Thabo SefoloshaChalon (France)6-61984 DOB
Tiago SplitterTau Ceramica (Spain)6-111985 DOB
Tang ZhengdongJiangsu (China)7-11984 DOB
Marko TomasZagreb (Croatia)6-61985 DOB
Caio TorresRayet Guadalajara (Spain)6-111987 DOB
Roko Leni UkicSplit (Croatia)6-51984 DOB
Konstantinos VasileiadisPAOK (Greece)6-61984 DOB
Panagiotis VasilopoulosPAOK (Greece)6-81984 DOB
Marcus Vieira de SouzaPremiata Montegranaro (Italy)6-91984 DOB