Logo
LA Clippers Logo
LA 
Clippers
49 - 23 | 2nd in Western
PPG
4th
116.3
RPG
3rd
47.7
APG
22nd
23.7
OPPG
13th
109.9

Roster

Player#PosHeightWeightBirthdateAgeExpSchool
Reggie Jackson1G6-3208 lbsAPR 16, 1990308Boston College
Kawhi Leonard2F6-7225 lbsJUN 29, 1991298San Diego State
JaMychal Green4F-C6-8227 lbsJUN 21, 1990305Alabama
Montrezl Harrell5F-C6-7240 lbsJAN 26, 1994264Louisville
Amir Coffey7G-F6-7210 lbsJUN 17, 199723RMinnesota
Paul George13F6-8220 lbsMAY 02, 1990309Fresno State
Terance Mann14G-F6-5215 lbsOCT 18, 199623RFlorida State
Johnathan Motley15F6-8230 lbsMAY 04, 1995252Baylor
Rodney McGruder19G6-4205 lbsJUL 29, 1991283Kansas State
Landry Shamet20G6-4190 lbsMAR 13, 1997231Wichita State
Patrick Beverley21G6-1180 lbsJUL 12, 1988317Arkansas
Lou Williams23G6-1175 lbsOCT 27, 19863314South Gwinnett HS (GA)
Mfiondu Kabengele25F-C6-9250 lbsAUG 14, 199722RFlorida State
Marcus Morris Sr.31F6-8218 lbsSEP 02, 1989308Kansas
Ivica Zubac40C7-0240 lbsMAR 18, 1997233Mega Basket
Patrick Patterson54F6-8235 lbsMAR 14, 1989319Kentucky
Joakim Noah55F-C6-11232 lbsFEB 25, 19853512Florida

Coaching Staff

Head Coach

  • Tyronn Lue

Lead Assistant Coach

  • Chauncey Billups

Assistant Coach

  • Casey Hill
  • Dee Brown
  • Larry Drew
  • Brendan O'Connor
  • Armond Hill
  • John Welch

Trainer

  • Jasen Powell

Fantasy News

11/29/2020, 8:54 PM

Plans to sign with Clippers

Batum plans to sign with the Clippers after he clears waivers, Shams Charania of The Athletic reports.

11/29/2020, 2:57 PM

Dealt to Clippers, signs deal

The Clippers acquired Oturu from the Timberwolves on Nov. 19 and signed him to a two-year contract Saturday.

11/25/2020, 7:28 PM

Signs deal with Clippers

Bowman has agreed to a contract with the Clippers, and he'll compete for a roster spot during training camp, Shams Charania of The Athletic reports.

Retired Numbers

#PlayerPOSSeasons With TeamYear of Induction

Hall of Fame

PlayerPOSSeasons With TeamYear of Induction
Grant HillF2012-20132018
Zelmo BeatyC19752016
Spencer HaywoodF19802015
Bobby "Slick" LeonardG19612014
Mitch RichmondG20022014
Jamaal WilkesF19862012
Adrian DantleyF19772008
Dominique WilkinsF19942006
Moses MaloneC19772001
Bob McAdooC/F1973-19772000
Bill WaltonC1980-19851993

All Time Records

Total PointsRandy Smith12735
Total AssistsChris Paul4023
Total ReboundsDeAndre Jordan7988
Total BlocksDeAndre Jordan1276
Total StealsRandy Smith1072

Achievements

Championship Wins

    Conference Titles

      Division Titles

      • 2013
      • 2014

      Background

      Founded
      1970
      City
      Los Angeles
      Arena
      Staples Center
      G-League
      Agua Caliente Clippers of Ontario
      Owner
      Steve Ballmer
      General Manager
      Michael Winger
      Head Coach
      Tyronn Lue