Logo
LA Clippers Logo
LA 
Clippers
49 - 23 | 2nd in Western
PPG
4th
116.3
RPG
3rd
47.7
APG
22nd
23.7
OPPG
13th
109.9

Roster

Player#PosHeightWeightBirthdateAgeExpSchool
Reggie Jackson1G6-3208 lbsAPR 16, 1990308Boston College
Kawhi Leonard2F6-7225 lbsJUN 29, 1991298San Diego State
JaMychal Green4F-C6-8227 lbsJUN 21, 1990305Alabama
Montrezl Harrell5F-C6-7240 lbsJAN 26, 1994264Louisville
Amir Coffey7G-F6-7210 lbsJUN 17, 199723RMinnesota
Paul George13F6-8220 lbsMAY 02, 1990309Fresno State
Terance Mann14G-F6-5215 lbsOCT 18, 199623RFlorida State
Johnathan Motley15F6-8230 lbsMAY 04, 1995252Baylor
Rodney McGruder19G6-4205 lbsJUL 29, 1991283Kansas State
Landry Shamet20G6-4190 lbsMAR 13, 1997231Wichita State
Patrick Beverley21G6-1180 lbsJUL 12, 1988317Arkansas
Lou Williams23G6-1175 lbsOCT 27, 19863314South Gwinnett HS (GA)
Mfiondu Kabengele25F-C6-9250 lbsAUG 14, 199722RFlorida State
Marcus Morris Sr.31F6-8218 lbsSEP 02, 1989308Kansas
Ivica Zubac40C7-0240 lbsMAR 18, 1997233Mega Basket
Patrick Patterson54F6-8235 lbsMAR 14, 1989319Kentucky
Joakim Noah55F-C6-11232 lbsFEB 25, 19853512Florida

Coaching Staff

Head Coach

  • Tyronn Lue

Lead Assistant Coach

  • Chauncey Billups

Assistant Coach

  • Casey Hill
  • Dee Brown
  • Larry Drew
  • Rex Kalamian
  • Sam Cassell
  • Brendan O'Connor
  • Armond Hill
  • John Welch

Trainer

  • Jasen Powell

Fantasy News

09/15/2020, 11:48 PM

Goes missing as season ends

The Clippers' season came to a crashing halt Tuesday, as they were soundly beaten by a Nuggets team that clearly wanted it more. George has simply not been himself during his time in Orlando and the isolation clearly had an impact on him in more ways than we may be aware of. The good news is that he will now be able to return home to his family to rest and refocus on next season, something all the players are more than likely looking forward to.

09/15/2020, 11:42 PM

Scores team-high 20 points in loss

Harrell finally found some rhythm on the offensive end, leading his team with 20 points on what was a disappointing night for the franchise. After arriving late to the bubble, Harrell has struggled to get anything going and has certainly been exposed on the defensive end of the court over the course of the playoffs. His reputation as a one-way player could cost him when it comes to signing his next contract, as could his inability to score outside of about four feet from the basket.

09/15/2020, 11:35 PM

Disappoints in season-ending loss

The Clippers' season came to an unceremonious end after they gave up a 3-1 series lead, eventually falling 4-3 to a dogged Nuggets outfit. Leonard was clearly the Clippers' best player throughout the playoffs and unfortunately, he was unable to lift his team to victory. It was certainly not the end to the season he had been expecting after making the move from the Raptors only 12 months ago. It will back to the drawing board for the Clippers are they continue to hunt for their first-ever NBA Championship next season.

Retired Numbers

#PlayerPOSSeasons With TeamYear of Induction

Hall of Fame

PlayerPOSSeasons With TeamYear of Induction
Grant HillF2012-20132018
Zelmo BeatyC19752016
Spencer HaywoodF19802015
Bobby "Slick" LeonardG19612014
Mitch RichmondG20022014
Jamaal WilkesF19862012
Adrian DantleyF19772008
Dominique WilkinsF19942006
Moses MaloneC19772001
Bob McAdooC/F1973-19772000
Bill WaltonC1980-19851993

All Time Records

Total PointsRandy Smith12735
Total AssistsChris Paul4023
Total ReboundsDeAndre Jordan7988
Total BlocksDeAndre Jordan1276
Total StealsRandy Smith1072

Achievements

Championship Wins

    Conference Titles

      Division Titles

      • 2013
      • 2014

      Background

      Founded
      1970
      City
      Los Angeles
      Arena
      Staples Center
      G-League
      Agua Caliente Clippers of Ontario
      Owner
      Steve Ballmer
      General Manager
      Michael Winger
      Head Coach
      Tyronn Lue