Logo
LA Clippers Logo
LA 
Clippers
49 - 23 | 2nd in Western
PPG
4th
116.3
RPG
3rd
47.7
APG
22nd
23.7
OPPG
13th
109.9

Roster

Player#PosHeightWeightBirthdateAgeExpSchool
Daniel Oturu C6-10240 lbsSEP 20, 199921RMinnesota
Jay Scrubb G6-6220 lbsSEP 01, 200020R
Malik Fitts F6-8230 lbsJUL 04, 199723RMount Saint Mary's
Jordan Ford G6-1175 lbsMAY 26, 199822RSt. Mary's College
Reggie Jackson1G6-3208 lbsAPR 16, 1990309Boston College
Kawhi Leonard2F6-7225 lbsJUN 29, 1991299San Diego State
Nicolas Batum5G-F6-9230 lbsDEC 14, 19883112Le Mans
Luke Kennard5G6-5206 lbsJUN 24, 1996243Duke
Rayjon Tucker6G6-3209 lbsSEP 24, 1997231Arkansas-Little Rock
Amir Coffey7G-F6-7210 lbsJUN 17, 1997231Minnesota
Serge Ibaka9F7-0235 lbsSEP 18, 19893111Ricoh Manresa
Ky Bowman12G6-1187 lbsJUN 16, 1997231Boston College
Paul George13F6-8220 lbsMAY 02, 19903010Fresno State
Terance Mann14G-F6-5215 lbsOCT 18, 1996241Florida State
Patrick Beverley21G6-1180 lbsJUL 12, 1988328Arkansas
Lou Williams23G6-1175 lbsOCT 27, 19863415South Gwinnett HS (GA)
Mfiondu Kabengele25F-C6-9250 lbsAUG 14, 1997231Florida State
Marcus Morris Sr.31F6-8218 lbsSEP 02, 1989319Kansas
Ivica Zubac40C7-0240 lbsMAR 18, 1997234Mega Basket
Patrick Patterson54F6-8235 lbsMAR 14, 19893110Kentucky

Coaching Staff

Head Coach

  • Tyronn Lue

Associate Head Coach

  • Dan Craig

Lead Assistant Coach

  • Chauncey Billups

Assistant Coach

  • Larry Drew
  • Roy Rogers
  • Kenny Atkinson
  • Brendan O'Connor

Trainer

  • Jasen Powell

Fantasy News

12/02/2020, 4:52 PM

Officially joins Clippers

Batum agreed to a one-year contract with the Clippers on Tuesday after clearing waivers, Shams Charania of The Athletic reports.

12/02/2020, 12:53 AM

Back with Clippers

Jackson signed a one-year contract with the Clippers on Tuesday, Adrian Wojnarowski of ESPN reports.

11/29/2020, 8:54 PM

Plans to sign with Clippers

Batum plans to sign with the Clippers after he clears waivers, Shams Charania of The Athletic reports.

Retired Numbers

#PlayerPOSSeasons With TeamYear of Induction

Hall of Fame

PlayerPOSSeasons With TeamYear of Induction
Grant HillF2012-20132018
Zelmo BeatyC19752016
Spencer HaywoodF19802015
Bobby "Slick" LeonardG19612014
Mitch RichmondG20022014
Jamaal WilkesF19862012
Adrian DantleyF19772008
Dominique WilkinsF19942006
Moses MaloneC19772001
Bob McAdooC/F1973-19772000
Bill WaltonC1980-19851993

All Time Records

Total PointsRandy Smith12735
Total AssistsChris Paul4023
Total ReboundsDeAndre Jordan7988
Total BlocksDeAndre Jordan1276
Total StealsRandy Smith1072

Achievements

Championship Wins

    Conference Titles

      Division Titles

      • 2013
      • 2014

      Background

      Founded
      1970
      City
      Los Angeles
      Arena
      Staples Center
      G-League
      Agua Caliente Clippers of Ontario
      Owner
      Steve Ballmer
      General Manager
      Michael Winger
      Head Coach
      Tyronn Lue