2020 NBA Draft

2020 NBA Draft

List of early-entry candidates to withdraw from 2020 NBA Draft

There are 15 international prospects and 71 players from colleges and other educational institutions that remain early entry candidates.

Official release

NEW YORK  — Twenty-one international players who had declared as early entry candidates for the NBA Draft 2020 presented by State Farm® have withdrawn their names from consideration. Two players from educational institutions who previously had declared as early entry candidates have also withdrawn. There are 15 international prospects and 71 players from colleges and other educational institutions that remain early entry candidates.

The NBA Draft 2020 presented by State Farm will be held on Wednesday, November 18 on ESPN with coverage beginning at 7 p.m. ET.

Here is the list of additional international players who have withdrawn their names from consideration for the NBA Draft 2020 presented by State Farm:

  • Brancou Badio                          Barcelona (Spain)
  • Darko Bajo                                Split (Croatia)
  • Marek Blazevic                         Rytas (Lithuania)
  • Henri Drell                                Pesaro (Italy)
  • Michele Ebeling                       Kleb Ferrara (Italy)
  • Osas Ehigiator                          Fuenlabrada (Spain)
  • Joel Ekamba                             Limoges (France)
  • Miguel Gonzalez                       Baskonia (Spain)
  • Sehmus Hazer                           Bandirma (Turkey)
  • Rokas Jokubaitis                       Zalgiris (Lithuania)
  • Georgios Kalaitzakis                 Nevezis (Lithuania)
  • Arturs Kurucs                            VEF Riga (Latvia)
  • Nikola Miskovic                        Mega Bemax (Serbia)
  • Sergi Martinez                          Barcelona (Spain)
  • Aristide Mouaha                       Roseto (Italy)
  • Caio Pacheco                             Bahia Basket (Argentina)
  • Joel Parra                                   Joventut (Spain)
  • Sander Raieste                          Kalev/Cramo (Estonia)
  • Nikolaos Rogkavopoulos        AEK (Greece)
  • Nejegos Sikiras                          Fuenlabrada (Spain)
  • Aboubacar Traore                     Dynasty Sports Institute (Canada)
  • Uros Trifunovic                         Partizan (Serbia)
  • Arnas Velicka                            Prienai (Lithuania)

Here are the two additional players from educational institutions who have withdrawn their names from consideration for the NBA Draft 2020 presented by State Farm:

  • Tony Goodwin II                      Redemption Academy (MA)
  • Filip Petrusev                            Gonzaga

Following is a list of players from colleges and other educational institutions who remain early entry candidates for the NBA Draft 2020 presented by State Farm:

  • Precious Achiuwa                     Memphis                         6-9                   Freshman
  • Milan Acquaah                          California Baptist          6-3                   Junior
  • Ty-Shon Alexander                   Creighton                       6-4                   Junior
  • Cole Anthony                           North Carolina                6-3                   Freshman
  • Brendan Bailey                         Marquette                       6-8                   Sophomore
  • Saddiq Bey                               Villanova                          6-8                   Sophomore
  • Tyler Bey                                  Colorado                           6-7                   Junior
  • Jermaine Bishop                     Norfolk State                   6-1                   Junior
  • Dachon Burke Jr.                      Nebraska                       6-4                   Junior
  • Vernon Carey Jr.                       Duke                               6-10                 Freshman
  • Nate Darling                             Delaware                         6-5                   Junior
  • Lamine Diane                           CSUN                               6-7                   Sophomore
  • Devon Dotson                           Kansas                             6-2                   Sophomore
  • Anthony Edwards                     Georgia                          6-5                   Freshman
  • CJ Elleby                                  Washington State           6-6                   Sophomore
  • Malik Fitts                                St. Mary’s                        6-8                   Junior
  • Malachi Flynn                           San Diego State            6-1                   Junior
  • Josh Green                                Arizona                           6-6                   Freshman
  • Ashton Hagans                          Kentucky                       6-3                   Sophomore
  • Tyrese Haliburton                     Iowa State                     6-5                   Sophomore
  • Josh Hall                                  Moravian Prep (NC)      6-8                   Post-Graduate
  • Rayshaun Hammonds              Georgia                          6-9                   Junior
  • Jalen Harris                              Nevada                             6-5                   Junior
  • Niven Hart                                Fresno State                    6-5                   Freshman
  • Nate Hinton                              Houston                           6-5                   Sophomore
  • Elijah Hughes                           Syracuse                           6-6                   Junior
  • Isaiah Joe                                  Arkansas                           6-5                   Sophomore
  • Dakari Johnson                        Cape Fear CC (NC)         6-0                   Freshman
  • C.J. Jones                                 MTSU                                  6-5                   Junior
  • Mason Jones                             Arkansas                            6-5                   Junior
  • Tre Jones                                  Duke                                     6-3                   Sophomore
  • Saben Lee                                 Vanderbilt                           6-2                   Junior
  • Micheal Lenoir            Creating Young Minds Acad. (TX)    5-9           Post-Graduate
  • Kira Lewis Jr.                           Alabama                              6-3                  Sophomore
  • Nico Mannion                           Arizona                               6-3                   Freshman
  • Naji Marshall                            Xavier                                  6-7                   Junior
  • Kenyon Martin Jr.                 IMG Academy (FL)             6-7                   Post-Graduate
  • Tyrese Maxey                           Kentucky                             6-3                   Freshman
  • Jaden McDaniels                      Washington                      6-9                   Freshman
  • Isiaha Mike                               SMU                                    6-8                   Junior
  • EJ Montgomery                       Kentucky                            6-10                 Sophomore
  • Aaron Nesmith                         Vanderbilt                          6-6                  Sophomore
  • Zeke Nnaji                                Arizona                                6-11                 Freshman
  • Jordan Nwora                          Louisville                             6-7                  Junior
  • Nikolaos Okekuoyen               Ridgeview Prep (NC)        6-11                 Post-Graduate
  • Onyeka Okongwu                     USC                                      6-9                  Freshman
  • Isaac Okoro                              Auburn                                  6-6                  Freshman
  • Daniel Oturu                           Minnesota                             6-10                 Sophomore
  • Reggie Perry                             Mississippi State                6-10                 Sophomore
  • Nate Pierre-Louis                    Temple                                 6-4                   Junior
  • Immanuel Quickley                Kentucky                              6-3                   Sophomore
  • Jahmi’us Ramsey                     Texas Tech                          6-4                   Freshman
  • Paul Reed Jr.                             DePaul                                 6-9                   Junior
  • Nick Richards                           Kentucky                             6-11                 Junior
  • Jayden Scrubb                 John A. Logan College (IL)       6-6                 Sophomore
  • Jalen Smith                             Maryland                              6-10                 Sophomore
  • Cassius Stanley                       Duke                                       6-6                  Freshman
  • Isaiah Stewart                         Washington                           6-9                  Freshman
  • Tyrell Terry                              Stanford                                6-1                   Freshman
  • Xavier Tillman Sr.                   Michigan State                    6-8                  Junior
  • Obi Toppin                               Dayton                                   6-9                  Sophomore
  • Jordan Tucker                          Butler                                   6-7                   Junior
  • Devin Vassell                           Florida State                        6-6                   Sophomore
  • Nick Weatherspoon               Mississippi State                 6-2                   Junior
  • Kaleb Wesson                          Ohio State                            6-9                   Junior
  • Kahlil Whitney                         Kentucky                              6-6                  Freshman
  • Emmitt Williams                     LSU                                        6-6                  Sophomore
  • Patrick Williams                       Florida State                       6-8                   Freshman
  • James Wiseman                        Memphis                              7-1                   Freshman
  • Robert Woodard II                   Mississippi State                6-7                   Sophomore
  • Omer Yurtseven                        Georgetown                        7-0                   Junior

Following is a list of international players who remain early entry candidates for the NBA Draft 2020 presented by State Farm:

  • Deni Avdija                       Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)          6-8                 2001 DOB
  • Adrian Bogucki                  Radom (Poland)                        7-1                  1999 DOB
  • Leandro Bolmaro             Barcelona (Spain)                      6-6                  2000 DOB
  • Imru Duke                          Zentro Basket (Spain)              6-8                 1999 DOB
  • Paul Eboua                          Pesaro (Italy)                            6-8                 2000 DOB
  • Killian Hayes                    Ratiopharm Ulm (Germany)   6-5                 2001 DOB
  • Vit Krejci                            Zaragoza (Spain)                       6-8                 2000 DOB
  • Yam Madar                        Hapoel Tel Aviv (Israel)           6-2                2000 DOB
  • Theo Maledon                    ASVEL (France)                       6-4                  2001 DOB
  • Karim Mane                      Vanier (Canada)                        6-5                   2000 DOB
  • Sergi Martinez                   Barcelona (Spain)                    6-8                  1999 DOB
  • Joel Parra                          Joventut (Spain)                        6-8                   2000 DOB
  • Aleksej Pokusevski          Olympiacos (Greece)                 7-0                   2001 DOB
  • Marko Simonovic                Mega Bemax (Serbia)            6-11                 1999 DOB
  • Mouhamed Thiam                    Nanterre (France)            6-9                   2001 DOB

Latest