Staff Directory

LA Clippers Staff Directory

Business Operations - 1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor, Los Angeles, CA 90015. (213) 204-2800

LA Clippers Honey Training Center - 6951 South Centinela Ave., Playa Vista, CA 90094. (310) 862-6000

Chairman - Steve Ballmer
Vice Chairman - Dennis Wong

Basketball Operations

President, Basketball Operations - Lawrence Frank
General Manager - Michael Winger
Assistant General Manager - Mark Hughes, Trent Redden
Consultant - Jerry West
Executive Director, Research and Identity - Lee Jenkins
Director, Player Engagement & Operations - Kate Kost
Director, Team Security - Robert Rodriguez
Team Security Agent - Vincent George, Robert Picker, Hector Ramirez,John Long
Director, Team Operations - Max Reza
Manager, Team Operations - Kyle Rohde
Manager, Basketball Facilities - Kane Seubert
Manager, Basketball Operations / Assistant to the President - Rishabh Desai
Coordinator, Team Operations - Gustavo Garza
Coordinator, Team Services - JP Cadena
Coordinator, Basketball Administration - Lydia Choi
Assistant, Basketball Operations - Larry Abney

Coaching

Head Coach - Tyronn Lue
Associate Head Coach - Daniel Craig
Assistant Coach - Jeremy Castleberry, Larry Drew, Shaun Fein, Jay Larranaga, Brendan O Connor, Brian Shaw
Assistant, Player Development - Chad Bell
Player Development / Video Coach - Dahntay Jones, Beau Levesque
Associate, Coaching - Cam Hodges
Player Development Coach - Cookie Belcher, Wesley Johnson

Scouting

Director, College Player Personnel - Jason Piombetti
Director, International Scouting - Fabrizio Besnati
Director, Pro Scouting - John Loyer
Assistant Director, College Player Personnel - Kris Mehdipour
Advance Scout - Jack Nolan
Regional Scout - Darrel Johnson, Joey Meyer, Leo Papile
Scout - Jordan Cohn, Lance Blanks
Director, International Pro Scouting - Ermal Kuqo
International Scouting and Video Analyst - Francesco Alfier
Scout - Orlando Early
Coordinator, Scouting - Julian Applebome

Basketball and Research Analytics

VP, Basketball Research and Analytics - Jud Winton
Director, Research and Analytics - Gregory Peim
Manager, Strategic Planning - Matt Elijah
Full Stack Developer - Alex Nakagawa, Chethan Reddy
Basketball Data Analyst - Marshall Smith, Ben Starks

Performance, Health and Wellness

Chairman of Performance, Health, & Wellness - Dr. John Meyer
VP, Player Performance / Assistant Coach - Todd Wright
Director, Rehabilitation - Maggie Bryant
Performance Scientist / Biomedical Analyst - Jay Porterfield
Performance Information Engineer/Sport Science - Adam Virgile
Director, Medical Services / Head Athletic Trainer - Jasen Powell
Assistant Athletic Trainer - Tommy Murdock
Assistant Performance Coach - Randy Shelton
Head Strength & Conditioning Coach - Daniel Shapiro
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Wes Long
Executive Performance Chef - JaeHee Cho
Lead Sports Dietician - Jessica Isaacs
Performance Chef Assistant - Nyasha Jean-Paul
Head Team Physician - Dr. Steven Yoon, M.D.
Team Physician - Dr. Steven Krems, M.D., Dr. Mark Laska, D.D.S., Dr. Steven Shimoyama, M.D.

Video

Head Video Coordinator - Daniel Fitzpatrick
Assistant Video Coordinator - Conor Dunleavy

Business Operations

President, Business Operations - Gillian Zucker
Chief of Staff - Marissa Mendoza
Office Coordinator - Deanna Perez, Candace Rice

Communications

Chief Communications Officer - Chris Wallace
Director, Corporate Communications - Amy Millstone
Director, Basketball Communications - Dennis Rogers
Publicist - Joe Quinn
Manager, Basketball Communications - Curtis Jackson
Coordinator, Basketball Communications - Cooper Dzierzanowski
Communications Assistant - Devin Conley

Marketing

Chief Marketing Officer – Claudia Calderon
Vice President, Marketing – Louanne Wallace
Creative Director - Tarek Awad
Director, Game Presentation - Daniel Casados
Manager, Game Presentation - Russ Kovshoff
Manager, Digital Marketing - Tiffany Tse
Email Marketing Manager - Charisse Salangsang
Marketing Manager - Erin Washington
Marketing Operations Specialist - Cam Haslam
Digital Product Strategist - Harris Rashid
Creative Manager - Lisa Kay
Designer II, Jeff K. Lee
Designer I - Keanu Davis
Floor Director - Joseph Oh
Mascot Coordinator - Gustavo Guerra
Mascot Assistant - Mark Pontarelli, Chris Enriquez
Coordinator, Game Presentation - Brandon Sarver
Production Assistant - Vaoesea Leota
Entertainment Associate - Melanie Reyes
Marketing & Promotions Assistant - Leyla Messian

Digital Media and Content

Director, Digital Production - Tommy Zweibel
Production Associate - Travis Reder
Digital Content Producer - Isaiah King, Jordan Valencia
Producer/Editor - Cam Beverly
Social Media Associate – Katherine Baile
Social Media Intern - Zach Segell, Kiaan Bharwani

Community Relations and Player Programs

Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer & VP, Community Relations and Player Programs - Denise Booth
Director, Community Relations & Player Programs - Tracy Schneider
Coordinator, Community Relations - Liana Cisneros
Coordinator of D&I, Community Relations and Player Programs - Kerstyn Carr

Corporate Partnerships

Chief Global Partnerships Officer - Scott Sonnenberg
Director, Partnership Marketing - Paige Kirkpatrick
Director, Corporate Partnerships - Scott Gwartz, Shelby Jacobs, Chris Wilson
Director, Partnership Strategy - Jordan Rasch
Director, Event Marketing - Jamie Lee
Manager, Partnership Marketing - Rachel Mascetti
Account Director, Partnership Marketing – Melissa Hovsepian
Account Manager, Partnership Marketing - Erin Knox, Brittany Hurlbut
Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships - Joe Carello
Partnership Strategy Analyst - Jeremy Yarin
Partnership Development Strategist – Gunner Guelli

Legal

Basketball Legal Coordinator and Associate Team Counsel - Marcus Banks
Associate General Counsel - Lauren Brock
Legal Intern - Stephanie Gimenez

Finance

Chief Financial Officer - Eric Chan
Vice President, Controller - Todd Sakauye
Manager, Ticket Programs - Leslie Murata
Manager, Ticket Operations - Paco Pineda
Director, Financial Planning & Analysis - Thomas Maiuri
Sr. Financial Analyst - Betty Woldemeskel
Payroll Manager - Jen Weber
Accounting Manager - Ramon Malta
Senior Accountant - Sunny Duong
Coordinator, Accounts Payable - Nick Pombar
Accounts Payable Administrator - Juan Llano
Payroll Administrator - Tara Pollock
Assistant, Ticket Operations- Alyssa Kinoshita
Finance Associate - Andrew Fahrendorf
Ticket Operations Assistant - Madeline Garcia
Ticket Operations Administrative Associate - Jesus Jaime-Gutierrez
Accounting Intern - Sam Miranda, Diego Cortes

Technology


Chief Technology & Digital Officer - George Hanna
Director of Product and Experience Architect - Josh Umstead
Director of Technology - Liane Angeles
Product Manager - Karl Gusner
Cyber Security Engineer - Michael Lim
IT Support Specialist - Maurice Moore, Kevin Cha

Human Resources

VP, Human Resources - Raymond Ortegaso
Director, Human Resources - Michelle Zylstra
Coordinator, Human Resources - Natalie Wong
Onboarding Experience Coordinator - Samantha Reyes

Business Insights

Director, Ticket Strategy & Analytics - Michael Boisvert
CRM Manager - Derek Sundin
Data Analyst - Yuting Ma, Shawn Kilcoyne, Josh Fuji
CRM Associate - Ally Paul
Business Insights Intern - Alex Bzdel, Dustin Oakes, Justine Huang, Spencer Wang, Kelsey Moeller

Sales & Service

Chief Ticketing Officer - Jason Green
VP, Ticket Sales & Service - Krystle Hogan
Director, Group Sales - Alexis Stevens
Manager, Ticket Sales - Derek Anderson
Manager, Membership Services - Ben Nguy
Manager, Inside Sales - Alex Sampietro, Tina McCowan
Manager, Sales & Arena Operations - Jeana Duran
Account Manager, Premium Sales - Asher Bond, Shawn Sanders, Scott Ward, Eric Yoo
Account Executives - Ethan McCoach, Mikaela Morrison, Nathan Benyowitz, Jonathan Brady, Jack Cain, Kat Calderon, Patrick Clark, Carli Cope, Max Eastern, Luke Felton
Account Executive, Group Sales - Alex Bushell, Jesse Estrada, Grant Fogerty, Tyler Jackson, Monica Manalo, Sky Regan
Manager, Courtside Services - Ryan Bleier
Courtside Account Manager - Channing Hankins
Premium Account Manager - Vanessa Garner, Katie Kuska, Jaslin Rivas
Account Manager, MVP Service - Grant Arellano, Natalia Lopez, Kendall Van Schaack
New Membership & Events Specialist - Noelle Crosby
Inside Sales Executive - Kennedy Brooks, Alvin Costa, Aaron Farahnik, Carson Foltz, Garrett Gluck, Joshua Harada, Vincent Hsieh, Adam Jensen, Taylor Kleck, Lacey Longo, Sofia Martinez, Zach McCready, Wyatt Nye, Xavier Palos, Randall Parker, Lauren Pierre, Connor Reyes, Jordy Roth, Bryan Sana, Brynn Santos, Skylar Savar, Ani Saroyan, Uraney Soto, Jason Wallace
Membership Services Coordinator – Colin Stanton
Membership Services Associate - Halie Times
Group Sales Coordinator - Onell Gibson

Broadcasting

Radio Broadcaster - Noah Eagle
TV Broadcaster - Brian Sieman

Intuit Dome

Chief Operating Officer - Alex Diaz
Chief Legal Officer - Alex Winsberg
Project Operations Manager - Rachel Klasey
Finance Manager - Hyun Chang

Sales

VP, Premium Sales - Joel Adams
Director, Premium Hospitality – Danny Pietrafeso
Director, Premium Sales - Edward Andrews, Borge Etienne
Manager, Premium Sales - Patrick Berishaj, Tyler Kealey, Deanna Repollet
Coordinator, Premium Sales - Auset Hood