LA CLIPPERS STAFF DIRECTORY


BUSINESS OPERATIONS
1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 204-2800
CORPORATE SPONSORSHIP
1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 204-2862
LA CLIPPERS TRAINING CENTER
6951 South Centinela Ave
Playa Vista, CA 90094
(310) 862-6000


Owner Steve Ballmer

BASKETBALL OPERATIONS


President of Basketball Operations Lawrence Frank

Head Coach Glenn "Doc" Rivers
General Manager Michael Winger
Assistant General Manager Trent Redden
Assistant General Manager Mark Hughes
Consultant Jerry West
Director, College Player Personnel Jason Piombetti
Assistant Director, College Player Personnel Kris Mehdipour
Director, International Scouting Fabrizio Besnati
Director, Pro Scouting John Loyer
International Scout Ermal Kuqo
Advance Scout Jack Nolan
Regional Scout Monte Mathis
Joey Meyer
Darrel Johnson
Leo Papile
Paul Hewitt
International Scouting Analyst Francesco Alfier
Assistant Coach Sam Cassell
Armond Hill
Rex Kalamian
Brendan O'Connor
John Welch
Player Development J.P. Clark
Player Development Assistant Chad Bell
Natalie Nakase
Vice President, Research and Analytics Jud Winton
Executive Director, Research and Identity Lee Jenkins
Director, Research and Analytics Gregory Peim
Manager, Strategic Planning Matt Elijah
Data Analyst Ella Kuzmenko
Marshall Smith
Executive Director, Integrated Development and Evaluation Dee Brown
Director, Pro Player Personnel Johnny Rogers
Director, Performance Mark Simpson
Performance Scientist Biomedical Analyst Jay Porterfield
Chief of Staff, Basketball Operations Annemarie Loflin
Head Athletic Trainer/ Director of Medical Services Jasen Powell
Assistant Athletic Trainer/Travel Manager Tommy Murdock
Performance Therapist Aman Abye
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach Daniel Shapiro
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Brent Tanaka
Head Coach, Agua Caliente Clippers Brian Adams
Coaching Associate Chris Holguin
Head Video Coordinator Pete Dominguez
Daniel Fitzpatrick
Conor Dunleavy
Assistant Equipment/Travel Manager Kyle Rohde
Equipment Manager Max Reza
Equipment/Facilities Manager Gustavo Garza
Basketball Facilities Assistant JP Cadena
Director, Team Security Robert Picker
Deputy Director, Team Security Hector Ramirez
Team Physician Dr. Steven Shimoyama, M.D.
Dr. Steven Krems, M.D.
Dr. Mark Laska, D.D.S.
Assistant to President/Manager, Basketball Operations Rishabh Desai
Team Chef Priscilla Martinez
Assistant Team Chef Patrick Schustz
Basketball Operations Assistant Julian Applebome
Larry Abney

BUSINESS OPERATIONS

President of Business Operations Gillian Zucker
Director, Business Operations Danita Johnson
Executive Assistant Marissa Chavez
Office Coordinator Madison Amido

MARKETING
Vice President, Marketing Matt Paye
Director, Promotional Marketing and Events Joe Legaz
Creative Director Tarek Awad
Creative Director, Entertainment Teams Petra Pope
Director, Game Presentation Daniel Casados
Assistant Director, Game Presentation Christopher Cunanan
Entertainment Manager Taylor Hooks
Graphic Designer Lisa Kay
Graphic Designer Jeff Lee
Mascot Coordinator Gustavo Guerra

COMMUNICATIONS
Chief Communications Officer Chris Wallace
Director, Corporate Communications Amy Millstone
Director, Basketball Communications Dennis Rogers
Coordinator, Basketball Communications Brandon Ehrlich

DIGITAL MEDIA AND CONTENT
Executive Director, Digital Media and Content Charlie Widdoes
Director, Social Media Alessandro Gasparro
Director, Digital Production Thomas Zweibel
Executive Producer & Production Manager Chris Parker
Manager, Web Strategy Joseph Ibarra
Producer/Editor Andre Robinson
Producer/Editor Anthony Davila
Social Media Producer Paula Hughes

COMMUNITY RELATIONS
Vice President, Community Relations & Player Programs Denise Booth
Director, Community Relations & Player Programs Tracy Schneider
Assistant, Community Relations & Player Programs Kerstyn Carr
Coordinator, Community Relations Liana Cisneros

GAME OPERATIONS
Stat Crew Steve Farmer
Shon Taylor
Genene Turndorf
Bryan Weinstein

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Chief Global Partnerships Officer Scott Sonnenberg
Director, Partnerships Marketing Paige Kirkpatrick
Director, Corporate Partnerships Scott Gwartz
Jake Schwartz
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Shelby Jacobs
Danielle Feigin
Event Manager Jamie Lee
Manager, Partnership Strategy Jordan Rasch
Manager, Partnership Marketing Brooks Lambertson
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Miles Cahill
Corporate Partnerships Associate Mouna Coulibaly

LEGAL
General Counsel Nicole Duckett Fricke
Legal Associate Marcus Banks

FINANCE
Controller Todd Sakauye
Director of Financial Planning & Analysis Tracy Pan
Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis Thomas Maiuri
Senior Accountant Edward Kwak
Senior Accountant Ramon Malta

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Director, Information Technology Charles Sims
IT Support Specialist Maurice Moore
IT Services Coordinator Brandon Travillion

HUMAN RESOURCES
Vice President, Human Resources Raymond Ortegaso
Manager, Human Resources Michelle Zylstra
Payroll Manager Lori Balsamo
Associate, Human Resources Natalie Wong

BUSINESS INSIGHTS AND OPERATIONS
Director, Strategy and Insights Kyle Burkhardt
Director, Ticket Operations Chuck Loth
Manager, Email Marketing Christi Goza
Manager, Database and CRM Michael Boisvert
Data Engineer Justin Cowden
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Paco Pineda
Specialist, Ticket Operations Eric Gonzalez

SALES & SERVICE
Senior Vice President, Sales and Service Carl Lahr
Vice President, Sales and Service Jason Green
Director, Season Tickets and Inside Sales Joel Adams
Director, MVP Services Krystle Hogan
Director, Group Sales Justin Dunn
Inside Sales Manager Luke Elliott
Inside Sales Manager Derek Anderson
Manager, Ticket Programs Leslie Murata
Senior Account Executive Tyler Kealey
Account Executive Cristian Avalos
Patrick Bonafede
John Lebsock
Gino Paul
Shawn Sanders
Shane Shelton
Scott Ward
Group Events & Arena Operations Coordinator Jeana Duran
Account Executive, Group Sales Luke Felton
Emma Pieper
Sky Regan
Eamon Sayed
Jon Tucker
Stacey Yin
Eric Yoo
Courtside Account Manager, MVP Services Cody Brown
Account Manager, MVP Services Ryan Bleier
Noelle Crosby
Ryan Mellon
Alex Sampietro
Sean White
Associate, MVP Services Suzanna Bezyan
Derek Sundin
Sales & Service Administrative Assistant Ryan Norris
Inside Sales Executive Jonnie Batchelor
Brandon Benson
Vanessa Garner
Chad Haines
Amanda Iritani
Dylan Jones
Nicole Lara
Agostina Lasa
Aaron Metcalf
Claire Restrepo
Jaslin Rivas
Michael Sol
Jordan Stewart
Elizabeth Suarez
Jack Timberlake
Michael Victoria
David Villalobos
Nicole Wells

Home Court STAPLES Center
(Attendance: 19,068)
Team Colors Red, White, Blue, Black
Advertising Engine Media
Television PRIME TICKET
Ralph Lawler
Radio Ralph Lawler
Brian Sieman