2013-14 George Hill's Sideline Soldiers

November 2, 2013 Honorees

The Indiana Pacers welcome soldiers from the Indiana National Guard to Saturday's game vs Cleveland.

Representing the Indiana National Guard are Sergeant First Class Aaron T. Tinsley, Specialist Molly Borneman, Specialist Coden Hibler, Private First Class David Richards, Sergeant First Class Curtis Nelson, Sergeant Christopher Justice, Staff Sergeant Shawn Bradley, Staff Sergeant Joshua Satterfield, 2nd Lieutenant Lola Oxendine, Sergeant Nicholas Medvescek, Staff Sergeant Patrick Sergent and Staff Sergeant Jeremy Henson.

Pacers guard George Hill greeted the soldiers at center court before the game. Sideline Soldiers Honorees - Nov. 2, 2013

November 11, 2013 Honorees

Representing the US Marine Corps (Wish for Our Heroes) are Sgt. Seleena C. Reitz, Sgt. Richard H. Hayes, Sgt.Johnathan Bean, Sgt. Anna Wallace and SSgt. Marvin Cooper. Representing the Indiana National Guard are Specialist Joseph Grant, Specialist Cedrick Clark, Specialist Adam Bandy and Specialist Mark Mwalwa. Sideline Soldiers Honorees - Nov. 11, 2013

November 23, 2013 Honorees

Staff Sergeant Amber Hampton, Staff Sergeant Christopher Welch, Staff Sergeant Brandon Ledbetter, Sergeant First Class Matthew Carson, First Sergeant, Michael Tarr, Master Sergeant Ricki Jett, Sergeant First Class James Artz, Sergeant First Class Kyle Rasmussen Sideline Soldiers Honorees - Nov. 23, 2013

December 28, 2013 Honorees

Staff Sergeant Smith, Staff Sergeant Lacey Hancock, Sergeant First Class Renteria, Sergeant First Class Chris James, Specialist Ethan Pedersen, Staff Sergeant Larry Poe, Sergeant First Class Jonathan Faulkner, Sergeant First Class Gregg Spegal Sideline Soldiers Honorees - Dec. 28, 2013

January 10, 2014 Honorees

Sergeant First Class Edwards, Staff Sergeant Peters, Staff Sergeant Brooks, Captain Sanchez, Master Sergeant Santagate, Sergeant First Class Reese, Senior Airmen Emily Simerson, Tech Sergeant Christopher Smith, Chief Sergeant Canfield

Sideline Soldiers Honorees - January 10, 2014

January 14, 2014 Honorees

Staff Sergeant Cole Burton, Staff Sergeant Percival Woods, Specialist Phillip Hale, Private Deven Wilson, Staff Sergeant Melissa Delgado, Staff Sergeant Ruark A. Barrientos, Sergeant Justin A Butler, Corporal David Denmark

Sideline Soldiers Honorees - January 14, 2014

February 1, 2014 Honorees

Staff Sergeant Kendra Griffin, Staff Sergeant Philip Adams, Staff Sergeant Wayne Stambaugh, Senior Airman Sheerejah Shepard, Specialist Duran Brown, Private First Class Mia Soler, Specialist Courtney, Private First Class Scott Burchett

Sideline Soldiers Honorees - February 1, 2014

February 12, 2014 Honorees

Petty Officer 2nd class Evan Heald, Petty Officer Fist Class Nico Lewis, Petty Officer First Class Stephan Pearson, Petty Officer Second Class Jason Tillage, Petty Officer Second Class Justin Simmons, 1st Lieutenant Sylas Smith, Technical Sergeant Michael Hawkins, Staff Sergeant Rachel Wade, Staff Sergeant Jason Large

Sideline Soldiers Honorees - February 12, 2014

March 2, 2014 Honorees

Staff Sergeant Gonzalez, Captain Dave Bryant, Sergeant Childress, Sergeant First Class Chris Melcher, Specialist Brandon Bennett, Staff Sergeant Ethan Blaach, Sergeant Carleton Griffin, Specialist Isaac Steury

Sideline Soldiers Honorees - March 2, 2014

March 21, 2014 Honorees

From ING: Specialist Brandon Bennett, Staff Sergeant Ethan Blaach, Sergeant Carleton Griffin, Specialist Isaac Steury

From Wish For Our Heroes: Sergeant First Class Keambiroiro Edwards, Sergeant First Class Eugene Faison, Sergeant First Class John Roames, Sergeant First Class Shamiska Reese

Sideline Soldiers Honorees - March 21, 2014

April 13, 2014 Honorees

From ING: Sergeant Kenneth White, Specialist Daniel Warfel, Sergeant First Class Joshua Brooker, Staff Sergeant Matthew Isenhower

From Wish For Our Heroes: Captain Larry Lowrance, Major Daniel Fishback, First Sergeant Donald Gallagher

Sideline Soldiers Honorees - April 13, 2014