Logo
LA Clippers Logo
LA 
Clippers
13 - 5 | 3rd in Western
PPG
8th
113.9
RPG
27th
43.1
APG
15th
24.8
OPPG
4th
107.3

Upcoming Games

Jan 26
FINAL
LA Clippers Logo
LAC
99
Atlanta Hawks Logo
ATL
108
League Pass
Jan 28
8:00 pm ET
LA Clippers Logo
LAC
13 - 5
Miami Heat Logo
MIA
6 - 10
League Pass
Jan 29
8:00 pm ET
LA Clippers Logo
LAC
13 - 5
Orlando Magic Logo
ORL
8 - 10
League Pass
Jan 31
1:00 pm ET
LA Clippers Logo
LAC
13 - 5
New York Knicks Logo
NYK
8 - 11
League Pass
Feb 02
7:30 pm ET
LA Clippers Logo
LAC
13 - 5
Brooklyn Nets Logo
BKN
11 - 8
TNT
Feb 03
7:00 pm ET
LA Clippers Logo
LAC
13 - 5
Cleveland Cavaliers Logo
CLE
8 - 9
League Pass
Feb 05
10:00 pm ET
Boston Celtics Logo
BOS
10 - 6
LA Clippers Logo
LAC
13 - 5
ESPN
Feb 07
3:00 pm ET
Sacramento Kings Logo
SAC
6 - 10
LA Clippers Logo
LAC
13 - 5
League Pass
Feb 10
8:00 pm ET
LA Clippers Logo
LAC
13 - 5
Minnesota Timberwolves Logo
MIN
4 - 12
League Pass
Feb 12
8:00 pm ET
LA Clippers Logo
LAC
13 - 5
Chicago Bulls Logo
CHI
7 - 10
League Pass
 

Roster

Player#PosHeightWeightBirthdateAgeExpSchool
Reggie Jackson1G6-2208 lbsAPR 16, 1990309Boston College
Kawhi Leonard2F6-7225 lbsJUN 29, 1991299San Diego State
Jay Scrubb4G6-5220 lbsSEP 01, 200020R
Luke Kennard5G6-5206 lbsJUN 24, 1996243Duke
Amir Coffey7G-F6-7210 lbsJUN 17, 1997231Minnesota
Marcus Morris Sr.8F6-8218 lbsSEP 02, 1989319Kansas
Serge Ibaka9F6-10235 lbsSEP 18, 19893111Ricoh Manresa
Daniel Oturu10C6-8240 lbsSEP 20, 199921RMinnesota
Paul George13F6-8220 lbsMAY 02, 19903010Fresno State
Terance Mann14G-F6-5215 lbsOCT 18, 1996241Florida State
Patrick Beverley21G6-1180 lbsJUL 12, 1988328Arkansas
Lou Williams23G6-1175 lbsOCT 27, 19863415South Gwinnett HS (GA)
Mfiondu Kabengele25F-C6-9250 lbsAUG 14, 1997231Florida State
Nicolas Batum33G-F6-8230 lbsDEC 14, 19883212Le Mans
Ivica Zubac40C7-0240 lbsMAR 18, 1997234Mega Basket
Patrick Patterson54F6-8235 lbsMAR 14, 19893110Kentucky

Coaching Staff

Head Coach

  • Tyronn Lue

Associate Head Coach

  • Dan Craig

Lead Assistant Coach

  • Chauncey Billups

Assistant Coach

  • Jeremy Castleberry
  • Roy Rogers
  • Kenny Atkinson
  • Larry Drew
  • Brendan O'Connor

Trainer

  • Jasen Powell

Fantasy News

01/27/2021, 7:06 AM

Another double-double

Zubac posted 13 points (3-5 FG, 7-8 FT), 10 rebounds and an assist across 18 minutes in Tuesday's loss against the Hawks.

01/27/2021, 7:00 AM

Paces Clippers in loss

Jackson registered 20 points (8-16 FG, 2-6 3Pt, 2-2 FT), seven rebounds, eight assists, two steals and a block across 39 minutes in Tuesday's loss against the Hawks.

01/27/2021, 6:57 AM

Sniffs double-double

Mann posted 10 points (4-8 FG, 1-3 3Pt, 1-2 FT), nine rebounds, an assist and four steals across 34 minutes in Tuesday's loss against the Hawks.

Retired Numbers

#PlayerPOSSeasons With TeamYear of Induction

Hall of Fame

PlayerPOSSeasons With TeamYear of Induction
Grant HillF2012-20132018
Zelmo BeatyC19752016
Spencer HaywoodF19802015
Bobby "Slick" LeonardG19612014
Mitch RichmondG20022014
Jamaal WilkesF19862012
Adrian DantleyF19772008
Dominique WilkinsF19942006
Moses MaloneC19772001
Bob McAdooC/F1973-19772000
Bill WaltonC1980-19851993

All Time Records

Total PointsRandy Smith12735
Total AssistsChris Paul4023
Total ReboundsDeAndre Jordan7988
Total BlocksDeAndre Jordan1276
Total StealsRandy Smith1072

Achievements

Championship Wins

    Conference Titles

      Division Titles

      • 2013
      • 2014

      Background

      Founded
      1970
      City
      Los Angeles
      Arena
      STAPLES Center
      G-League
      Agua Caliente Clippers of Ontario
      Owner
      Steve Ballmer
      General Manager
      Michael Winger
      Head Coach
      Tyronn Lue