Staff Directory

Phoenix Suns
201 East Jefferson Street
Phoenix, AZ 85004

Phone: (602) 379-2000
Website: suns.com

OWNERSHIP

  • Robert Sarver: Managing Partner
  • Andrew Kohlberg: Vice Chairman
  • Jahm Najafi: Vice Chairman
  • Sam Garvin: Vice Chairman

EXECUTIVE TEAM

  • President & Chief Executive Officer: Jason Rowley
  • Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer: Jim Pitman
  • General Manager, Sports & Entertainment Services: Ralph Marchetta
  • Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer: Dan Costello
  • Chief Marketing & Communications Officer: Dean Stoyer
  • Sr. Vice President & General Counsel: Melissa Goldenberg
  • Sr. Vice President, People & Culture: Kimberly Corbitt
  • Sr. Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service: Kyle Pottinger
  • Sr. Vice President, Global Partnership Solutions: Tom Fletcher
  • Sr. Vice President, Business Operations: Aaron Jerz
  • Vice President, Social Responsibility & Executive Director, Phoenix Suns Charities: Sarah Krahenbuhl
  • Vice President, Brand Digital & Social: Tramon Thomas
  • President, Phoenix Mercury: Vince Kozar

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF/EXECUTIVE STAFF

  • Executive Assistant to the Managing Partner and President & CEO: Hope Dimberg
  • Executive Assistants: Tracy Cota, Kelly Scoggan
  • Suns Receptionists: Ceola Coaston

BASKETBALL COMMUNICATIONS

  • Director, Basketball Communications: Cole Mickelson
  • Manager, Basketball Communications: Bryce Marsee
  • Sr. Coordinator, Basketball Communications: Palmer Black

BASKETBALL OPERATIONS

FRONT OFFICE

  • General Manager: James Jones
  • Assistant General Manager/Vice President, Basketball Operations: Morgan Cato
  • Assistant General Manager: Trevor Bukstein
  • Vice President, Basketball Strategy & Evaluation: Ryan Resch
  • Director, Basketball Operations: Jeff Feld
  • Director, Personnel Evaluation Systems: Patrick Sund
  • Managers, Personnel Evaluation: Zach Amundson, Aditya Malhotra
  • Analysts, Personnel Evaluation: Dain Ervin, Preston Fawcett, Jamila Ganter, Daniel Gomez, Andrew Mastin
  • Manager, Strategy & Research: Jesse Held
  • Analysts, Strategy & Research: Shubham Sabnani, Hiroki Witt
  • Analyst, Basketball Analytics: Theresa Killebrew
  • Analyst, Basketball Coaching Analytics: Akash Sebastian
  • Manager, Basketball Administration & Salary Cap: Yale Kim
  • Sr. Coordinator, Player Engagement: Rahnee Jackson
  • Coordinator, Team Services: Bailey Smith

COACHING STAFF

  • Head Coach: Monty Williams
  • Associate Head Coach: Kevin Young
  • Assistant Coaches: Mark Bryant, Bryan Gates, Patrick Mutombo, Brian Randle, Michael Ruffin, Steve Scalzi, Jarrett Jack
  • Player Development Coach: Corey Vinson
  • Video Coordinators: Connor Varney, Justin Maxey, Madeline Sulka
  • Coaching Advisor: Randy Ayers
  • Advance Scout: Pat Zipfel 

SPORTS MEDICINE & PERFORMANCE

  • Vice President, Player Health & Performance: Brady Howe
  • Director, Medical Services/Head Athletic Trainer: David Crewe
  • Director, Rehabilitation: Adam Loiacono
  • Director, Performance/Head Strength & Conditioning Coach: Cory Schlesinger
  • Director, Performance Nutrition: Danielle Lafata
  • Assistant Athletic Trainer: Frank Adams
  • Performance Therapist: Derrick Nillissen
  • Lead Performance Scientist: Kohei Tamagawa
  • Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach: Larry Lumbard

EQUIPMENT

  • Equipment Operations Manager: Jay Gaspar
  • Equipment Manager & Travel Coordinator: Denise Romero
  • Equipment Operations Assistant: Kyra Vidas

SECURITY

  • Director, Team Security: Max Cayard
  • Team Security Associates: Michael Spearman, Gene Escamilla

BASKETBALL MEDICAL STAFF

  • Head Team Physician (Orthopedist): Dr. Evan Lederman
  • Team Physicians: Dr. Steven Erickson, Dr. Anup Shah
  • Chiropractor: Dr. Monte Hessler
  • Dentist: Dr. John Badolato
  • Ophthalmologist: Dr. Jay Schwartz
  • Cardiologist: Dr. Tim Byrne
  • Sport Psychologist: Dr. Jamye Shelton
  • Sport Psychiatrist: Dr. Brook Choulet

BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE

  • Vice President, Business Intelligence & Analytics: Anita Tasavanh
  • Sr. Manager, Business Intelligence & CRM: Alex Hardman
  • Manager, Business Intelligence & CRM: Alexandria Forbes
  • Manager, Business Intelligence: Michael Contino
  • Coordinator, Business Intelligence: Ryan Diluchio, Patrick Howe
  • Coordinator, Business Intelligence & CRM: Ana-Christina Gonzalez
  • Analyst, Data Scientist: Ty Walters

BRAND COMMUNICATIONS

  • Sr. Manager, Partner Communications: Jenelle Scott
  • Manager, Brand Communications: Mychael Ramirez
  • Coordinator, Brand Communications: Olivia Kuby

CENTERCOURT STUDIOS

  • Director, Centercourt Studios: Chris Grasha
  • Associate Directors, Centercourt Studios: Shawn Deloney, Kelly Streeter
  • Sr. Motion Graphic Designers: Kevin Bonham, Chris Mead
  • Sr. Producers: Robert Weinerth, David Sosna
  • Content Videographer/Producers: Noah Lau, Regan Budig
  • Sr. Graphic Designer: Salena Niemann
  • Graphic Designers: Julian Martinez, Cameron Radcliff
  • Associate Graphic Designers: Abigail Green, Jaden Guilford

STRATEGIC PLANNING

  • Sr. Strategic Planner: Jake Knapp
  • Strategic Planner: Garrett Daniels

SOCIAL MEDIA

  • Director, Social Media Strategy: Eden Campbell
  • Managers, Social Media: Cody Cunningham, Robyn Brown
  • Coordinator, Social Media: Allison Row

DIGITAL SERVICES

  • Vice President, Brand Digital & Social: Tramon Thomas
  • Manager, Digital Strategy: Sean Haspel
  • Manager, Lifecycle Marketing: Aubrey Badger
  • Sr. Coordinator, Lifecycle Marketing: Kourtney Burney
  • Digital Web Developers: Sam Harvey, Arvind Navaratnasingham
  • Coordinator, Digital Services: David Hughes

FINANCE

  • Sr. Vice President, Business Operations: Aaron Jerz
  • Vice President, Payroll Services: Sheila Yammer         
  • Controller: Ryan Appel         
  • Accounts Payable Manager: Craig Scott
  • Accounts Payable Coordinator: Tammy Jones
  • Accounts Receivable Manager: Sandra Vega
  • Payroll Accounting Analysts: Will McFarland, Traci Washington
  • Accounting Manager: Jed Richmond
  • Payroll Operations Manager: Christi Shurwin
  • Sr. Payroll Specialist: Rosario Ramirez
  • Payroll Specialist: Viviana Valdez
  • Sr. Accountant: Kerby Schmidt
  • Staff Accountant: Elizabeth Maxwell

LIVE PRESENTATION

  • Sr. Director, Live Presentation: Shawn Martinez
  • Dance & Entertainment Director: Sumer Meyer
  • Manager, Live Presentation: Ashley Stovall
  • Sr. Coordinator, Live Presentation: T.J. Walker
  • Coordinator, Live Presentation: Rachael Feldberg
  • Mascot Brand Strategist: Derek Carter
  • Mascot Support: Logan Sipple
  • Game Production Director: Greg Ralbovsky

PEOPLE & CULTURE

  • Sr. Vice President, People & Culture: Kimberly Corbitt
  • Sr. Coordinator, People & Culture: Jennifer Degasis
  • Coordinator, People & Culture: Monet Newton
  • Business Partners, People & Culture: Michael Hertel, Joy Harper
  • Business Partner, Talent Acquisition: Elizabeth Mariscal
  • Employee Relations Lead: Robert Smith
  • Generalist, People & Culture: Jessica McNeese

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

  • Vice President and Chief Information Officer: Steve Reese
  • Director, Information Technology: A.J. Grande
  • Project Manager, Information Technology: Aaron Prestwood
  • Network and Systems Administrator: Anthony Teixeira
  • Systems Administrators: Joseph Salas, Travis Washington
  • Sr. Business Systems Analyst: Erin Heming
  • Desktop Support Specialists: Patton Werner, Kevin Pires

LEGAL

  • Sr. Vice President & General Counsel: Melissa Goldenberg
  • Associate Counsel: Robert Ollman

MARKETING

  • Sr. Director, Marketing: Graham Wincott
  • Director, Partner Marketing: Leah Payne
  • Sr. Marketing Manager, Ticket Sales: Ava Taylor
  • Sr. Manager, Merchandise: Justin Gatlin
  • Manager, Influencer Strategy & Merchandise Marketing: Gerry Mildenberger
  • Manager, Brand Marketing: Isabel Guerra
  • Manager, Marketing: Chelsea Chaidez
  • Sr. Coordinator, Partner Marketing: BJ Stillwell
  • Coordinator, Marketing: Ava Debord
  • Director, Arena Marketing: Steven Kargol
  • Manager, Arena Marketing: Adana Davis

GLOBAL PARTNERSHIP SOLUTIONS

  • Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer: Dan Costello
  • Sr. Vice President, Global Partnership Solutions: Tom Fletcher
  • Vice President, Business Operations: Doug Chisholm
  • Vice Presidents, Activation: Nicole Strunks
  • Director, Activation: Stephanie Lovingood
  • Sr. Activation Manager: Betsy Hechtner
  • Sr. Sales Managers: Mike Akers, Sean Fullam
  • Broadcast Traffic Manager: Benicia Thompson
  • Activation Managers: Sherrick Bader, Erin Disbennet, Emily Gray, Julia McGaha, Marissa Neumann
  • Sr. Coordinator, Activation: Meg Ingram
  • Coordinator, Promotions: Max Clark
  • Administrative Assistants: Samantha Elsenpeter, Kelly Scoggan

PHOENIX SUNS CHARITIES & SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY

  • Vice President, Social Responsibility & Executive Director, Phoenix Suns Charities: Sarah Krahenbuhl
  • Manager, Operations and Programs: Maggie Cortez
  • Manager, Phoenix Suns Charities: Joshua McCann
  • Program Director, Jr. Suns/Jr. Mercury: Mark Gretter

SALES & SERVICE

  • Sr. Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service: Kyle Pottinger
  • Vice President, Business Development: Matthew Salata
  • Director, Business Development & Sales Associate Program: Josh Strumlauf
  • Director, Premium Sales & Service: Nick Matranga
  • Sr. Manager, Premium Sales & Service: Kgai Jones
  • Sr. Account Executives, Premium Experience: Bobby Phelps, Michael Pettit, Ari Richman
  • Account Executives, Premium Sales: Brandon Ferris, Alex Wagner
  • Account Executives, Premium Experience: JT Holloway, Skyler Roope, Wesley Rouse, Sydney Slevin, Cory Tollefson
  • Manager, Business Development: Philip Fisher
  • Sr. Account Executive, Business Development: Connor Sprague
  • Account Executive, Business Development: Brad Estok, Taia Gomez, Rob Kennedy, Jah Strange, Andrew Valdez
  • Sr. Manager, VIP Experience & Special Events: Courtney Giovanni
  • Coordinator, VIP Experience: Kennedi Greenfield
  • Coordinator, Special Events & Group Sales: Andrew Garcia
  • Vice President, Growth Initiatives & Customer Experience: Eric Little
  • Director, Membership Experience: Amy Goodwin
  • Manager, Membership Experience: Hillary McDonald
  • Manager, Sales & Experience: Zach Wendel
  • Account Executives, Sales & Experience: RaShaun Jones, Samantha Skirvin
  • Sr. Account Executive, Membership Experience: Donald Grady
  • Account Executives, Membership Experience: Joel Baeza, Chloe Colligan, Dylan Cook, Lexi Davis, Marc Garcia, Matthew Hartman, Taylor Hood, Nicole Matheson, Keanu Medina, Patrick Soto
  • Sales Associates: Kyle Gaspari, Jordan Raszeja, Kira Stanley, Luke Unverferth

BROADCAST PRODUCTIONS

  • Vice President, Broadcast Productions: Dan Siekmann
  • Executive Producer/Director: Bob Adlhoch    
  • Sr. Producers: Marc Goldberg, David Hughes
  • Producers: Ryan Bafaloukos, Brock Kraft
  • Sr. Videographer: David Grapentine 
  • Sr. Editor: Tommy Arguelles

TELEVISION

  • Bally Sports Arizona, Play-by-Play: Kevin Ray
  • Studio Hosts: Tom Chambers, Tom Leander
  • Color Analysts: Eddie Johnson, Ann Meyers Drysdale

RADIO

  • Arizona Sports 98.7 FM, Play-by-Play: Al McCoy
  • Color Analyst: Tim Kempton
  • Studio Host & Road Game Play-by-Play: Jon Bloom
  • KSUN La Mejor Radio 1400 AM/106.5 FM (Spanish), Play-by-Play: Arturo Ochoa
  • Color Analysts: Samuel Sandoval, Cinthia Halilyan Chavez

Footprint Center

ARENA OPERATIONS

  • General Manager, Sports & Entertainment Services & Sr. Vice President, Ticket Operations: Ralph Marchetta
  • Vice President, Sustainability: Alvan Adams          
  • Assistant General Manager & Vice President, Footprint Center: Sarah Schock
  • Sr. Coordinator, Booking & Event Production: Hollie Marron
  • Manager, Administrative Services: Gerri Sandy
  • Project Manager, Engineering: Jerry Medina   
  • Lead Engineers: Johnnie Craw, Claudio Espiritu
  • Level 1 Engineers: Paul Diaz, Emilio Ocampo
  • Level 2 Engineers: Todd Brittain, Jesus Hernandez, Curtis Reed, Richard Stanford
  • Level 3 Engineer: Kurtis Sarkissian
  • Carpenter: Andrew Yabo
  • Facility Management Coordinator: Mari-Helen Macias
  • Vice President, Facility Management: Gary Gillespie
  • Chief Technical Engineer: Karl Braunwarth
  • Digital Display Manager: Brian Beachy
  • Audio/Video Engineers: Jordan Bell, Oscar Bergeron-Oakes
  • Audio/Video Technicians: Lonnie Richardson, Derek Wheeler
  • A 1 Audio Engineer: Bradley Dilley
  • Director of Facility Operations: Brian Polokoff
  • Vice President, Event Services: Vanessa Ward
  • Director, Event Production: Marlo McKinley
  • Sr. Manager, Events: Ashley Moore
  • Event Managers: Megan Duffy, Shelbi Guerrero
  • Coordinator, Event Operations: Kelsey Watson
  • Director, Guest Services: Alisa Nakashima
  • Manager, Guest Services: Franchesca Finelli, Daniel Green, Mackenzie Roque
  • Coordinator, Guest Services: Mary Blaser
  • Sr. Manager, Events Crew: Rene Gonzales
  • Events Crew Support: Jonathon Gortarez, Robert Lopez
  • Manager, Facility Services: Pedro Paulino Payan
  • Sr. Manager, Conversion Crew: Anthony Lee
  • Manager, Conversion Crew: Tony Sanchez
  • Floor Technician: Joe Macias
  • Facilities Flex Crew: Anthony Craig, Malik Feurtado, Diego Lechuga, Remo Quintero, Travon Williams, Joseph Vital
  • Setup Attendant Lead: David Williams
  • Setup Attendants: Timothy Dewakuku, Roy Salinas
  • Disability Services Manager: Rachel Hargis
  • Director, Security: Paul Schonaerts
  • Security Manager: Marge Evans
  • Safety & Security Coordinator: Francoise Chisholm
  • Sr. Director, Traffic Support Services: Norwood “Woodie” Browder
  • Assistant Director, Traffic Support Services: JD Hanna   
  • Managers, Traffic Support Services: Veronica Aguilera, Andrew “Drew” Enos, Robert Zobel
  • Assistant Managers, Traffic Support Services: Mayra Bermudez, Nathan Vandendriesche
  • Mail/Receiving Department Manager: David Case    
  • Mail/Receiving Technicians: Jimmie Barr, Jesse Echavarria

GAME NIGHT PERSONNEL, ASSISTANTS & STATISTICAL CREW

  • NBA Photos: Barry Gossage
  • NBA Photos Assistant: Kate Frese
  • Official Scorer: Jerry Heck
  • Clock & Scoreboard Operators: Mike Lange, Jim Poquette, Barry Ringel, Rick Showers, Dana Smith
  • Statistics Crew: Tyler Barton, Bryan Brown, Blane Ferguson, Jeremy Hawkes, Jim Heck, Drew Raskin, Zach Rome, Keith Zaborski     
  • PA Announcer: Vince Marotta
  • Broadcast Statisticians: Michael Brenner, Jim Brewer, Eric Hodgson, Jeff Stanlis
  • Game Night Assistants: Nick Mendoza, Lauren Gonzalez, Ryan Capeloto, Nick Frazier

TICKET OPERATIONS

  • Vice President, Ticket Operations: Daren Mitch
  • Assistant Director, Ticket Operations: Jason Chey
  • Director, Suns Ticketing: Adam Somers
  • Director, Sports Ticketing: Jason Sanchez
  • Director, Arena Ticketing: Sean Stilwell  
  • Ticket Managers: Daniel Serna, Kaitlyn Heber, Alexa Starky
  • Season Ticket Account Manager: Esther Wojtulewicz         
  • Ticket Office Coordinator: Cyleigh Dornburg, Bob Rodriguez
  • Assistant Ticket Managers: Wende Barr, Stephanie Ostos
  • Ticket Office Accounting Supervisor: Paulene Tullie
  • Accounting Clerk, Ticket Office: Julieta Serna

OTHER INFORMATION

  • Home Court: Footprint Center (17,071), opened 1992
  • Address: 201 E. Jefferson Street, Phoenix, AZ 85004
  • Game Times: 7 p.m. Mon. - Sat., 6 p.m. Sun.
  • Ticket Office: (602) 379-7867
  • Executive Office: (602) 379-7900
  • Executive Office FAX: (602) 379-7990
  • Basketball Communications: (602) 379-7920
  • Basketball Communications FAX: (602) 379-7908
  • Business Communications: (602) 379-7915
  • Footprint Center Executive Office: (602) 379-2000
  • Internet E-Mail Addresses: (first initial, last name@suns.com)