Contact Us

Contact Us

Utah Jazz

301 W. South Temple

Salt Lake City, UT 84101

(801) 325-2500

For all Jazz-related questions, please call (801) 325-2500, and you will be directed to the appropriate person. Thank you.

Career Opportunities - Click Here

Transparency in Coverage - Click Here

The link above leads to the machine readable files that are made available in response to the federal Transparency in Coverage Rule and includes negotiated service rates and out-of-network allowed amounts between health plans and healthcare providers. The machine-readable files are formatted to allow researchers, regulators, and application developers to more easily access and analyze data.

Executive Office

Owner and Chairman
Ryan Smith
President, Utah Jazz & Vivint Arena
Jim Olson
Chief Revenue Officer
Chris Barney
Chief Financial Officer
John Larson
Chief Experience Officer
Andrea Williams
Chief Information Officer
Aaron Cook
General Counsel
Sam Harkness
Executive Assistant to the President
McKinley Follett
Executive Assistant to CRO
Nailah Mansa

Basketball Operations

CEO of Basketball Operations
Danny Ainge
General Manager
Justin Zanik
Vice President of Basketball Strategy
Steven Schwartz
Vice President of Pro Personnel/GM, SLC Stars
Bart Taylor
Vice President of Global Scouting
Luca Desta
Vice President of Player Wellness
Dr. Ron Kimmons
Sr. Director of Basketball Intelligence
Charles Terrell
Director of Pro Player Personnel/Asst. GM, SLC Stars
Marquis Newman
Director of Basketball Systems
Anthony So
Director of College Scouting
Andrew Mealey
Director of Player Relations
Lindsay Twiss
Director of Family Services/Basketball Administration
Whitli Godderidge
Coordinator of Basketball Administration
Kristen Schubert
Sr. Software Engineer/Full Stack Developer
Anna Zhao
Coordinator of College Scouting
Jake Lindsey
Coordinator of Database Systems/Scouting
Zach Paige
Basketball Strategy Associate
Chris Robinson
Pro Personnel Scout
Shawn James, Shenton Wai
Regional Domestic Scout
Richard Smith
Midwest Scout
Brian Pauga
West Coast Scout
Brian Palazzolo
Manager of Team Travel and Player Relations
Ashley Rinehart
Coordinator of Family Relations
Lynzie Sorensen
Director of Performance
Erik Phillips
Director of Medical Services/Head Athletic Trainer
Eric Waters
Director of Rehabilitation/Assistant Athletic Trainer
Jamal Cort
Director of Manual Therapy/Assistant Athletic Trainer
Kristin Farrell
Director of Performance Science
Barnett Frank
Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
Isaiah Wright
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach
Cliff Spiller
Equipment Manager
Adam Klauke
Assitant Equipment Manager
Junior Viranatuleo
Head Coach
Quin Snyder
Special Assistant to Head Coach
Becca Ward
Assistant Coach
Alex Jensen, Dell Demps, Vince Legarza, Lamar Skeeter
Assistant Coach/Director of Integrated Player Development
Jeff Watkinson
Assistant Coach/Player Development
Bryan Bailey, Keyon Dooling
Assistant Coach/Basketball Strategy
Sergi Oliva
Assistant Coach/Director of Basketball Operations
Mike Wells
Coaching Associate
Steve Klei, Erdem Can, Irving Roland
Development, Advanced Scouting and Video Associate
Connor Varney, Chris Jones, Charles Allen
Executive Performance Nutrition Chef
Anthony Zamora
Sous Chef
Ben Maldonado
Team Physicians
Dr. Travis Maak, Dr. David Petron
Team Security
Steven Smith

People & Culture

Senior Vice President, People & Culture
Dr. Betsy "Boots" McCann
Director of People & Culture
Summer Davis
People & Culture Generalist
Alejandra Montoya, Ryan Cooper
People & Culture Coordinator
Lucy Kimball
People & Culture Assistant
Char Coester
People & Culture Recruiter
Cheyenne Inman
Benefits Manager
Jana Johns
Payroll Director
Amy Gunn
Payroll Manager
Eric Colledge
Receptionist, Zions Bank Basketball Campus
Haylie Bowler

Broadcasting

Senior Vice President of Broadcasting
Travis Henderson
Vice President of Engineering
Donovan Reese
Jazz Television Associate Producer
Jeremy Brunner
Broadcast Director
Karli Bullock
Jazz Live Pregame Producer
Nathan Harker
Remote Graphics Operator
Scott Rogers
Television Broadcasters
Craig Bolerjack, Thurl Bailey, Holly Rowe
Television Studio Host
Alema Harrington
Television Studio Analyst
Mike Smith
Radio Broadcaster
Ron Boone, David Locke

Finance

Senior Vice President, Finance
Andrew Smith
Senior Vice President, Business Analytics
Nathan Kenyon
Data Engineer
Tom Fuller
Vice President, Finance
Wes Jurkatis
Assistant Controller
Brok Bardsley
Accounts Payable Manager
Alex Gomez
Accounting Staff
Heidi Ostrup, Sydney Schooler, Emmy Beck, Eve Gonzales

Communications

Senior Vice President, Communications
Frank Zang
Senior Vice President of Basketball Communication
Derek Garduño
Director of Basketball Communications
Madeline Wehle Crandall
Manager of Basketball Communications
Danny Franks, Olivia Hill
Manager of Basketball Content
Trey Kamberling
Vice President of Community & Special Events
Kari Holt Larson
Director of Community Relations
Gina Calvert

Partner Success & Experience

Senior Vice President, Partner Success & Experience
Greg Tanner
Vice President, Partner Success & Experience
Jackson Brown, Steve Borland
Director, Partner Success & Experience
Kim Brown
Account Manager
Tori Almond, Libby Arias, Kristin Hemauer, Andrew Hyde, Hannah Lockhart, Rachel Marcanato, Lizzie Mollner, Kennadie Parkinson, Kevin Pigg, Jacob Yospe
Traffic Manager
Jodi Price

Entertainment, Production & Game Presentation

Producer & Sr. Director
Payden Adams
Director of Entertainment
Meikle LaHue
Dance Team Manager
Ashley Kelson
Mascot
Bear
Director of Game Presentation
Shawn Brown
Game Presentation Producer
Chris Pankonin
Graphics Manager
Jordan Kabialis

Information Technology

Senior Vice President of Technology
Josh Ziska
IT Operations Manager
Fred Riding
IT Systems Team
Cameron Jacobsen, Tyler Hardesty, Janae Fairbourn
IT Support Manager
Kenny Farnsworth
IT Support Technician Level 2
Ian Grigg, Mason Scott
IT Support Technician
Sera Ashman, Alex Hildebrand, Ryder Steadman

Marketing

Senior Vice President, Marketing
Elaina Pappas
Senior Vice President, Brand + Creative
David Young
Senior Vice President, Revenue Strategy
Jared Geurts
Vice President, Marketing Operations
Briana Barker
Concept Creative Director
Chris George
Director, Content Strategy
Josh Cook
Design Director
Ben Barnes
Digital Development Director
Bret Lund
Junior Web Developer
Jack Orth
Art Director
Tyler Andrews
Marketing Manager
Carson Stevenson
Marketing & Automation Specialist
Eric Bearden
Marketing Specialist
Jordan Korth
Project Manager
Avery Light, Mark Thomsen
Mobile Product Manager
Riley Demps
Social Media Manager
Angie Treasure
Social Media Coordinator
Gabby Hundman
Digital Content Reporter/Producer
Nayo Campbell
Digital Content Writer
Ryan Kostecka
Digital Content Producer
JP Chunga
Creative Writer
Tanner Manscill
Sr. Videographer
Jerry Carter
Videographer/Editor
Donavan Edwards, Josh Lee
Highlights Editor
Cole Jorgenson
Senior Video Editor
Kevin Robbins
Graphic Designer
Josh Crookston, Jay Li, Emma Orgill
Motion Designer
Eva Gabrielsen

Analytics & Digital Development

Senior Vice President, Revenue Strategy
Jared Geurts
Director of Analytics, Sales & Marketing
Amy Hunter
CRM Coordinator
Bree Green
Marketing Analyst
Ty Kraft
Revenue Analyst
Amanda Long, Zac Ipson

Ticket Sales & Service

Senior Vice President of Ticketing
Ty Wardle
Vice President of Premium Experience
Tumua Tavana
Director of Membership Sales
Jeff Heaton
Director of Membership Service
Kaylee McMinn
Director of Premium Seating
Sarah Griener, Dustin Dehlin
Director of Membership Services & Premium Operations
Morgan Hogge
Director, Ticket Operations
Nick Nielson
Senior Membership Service Manager
Jared Sagers
Membership Service Manager
Luke Dunshee, Spencer Hildebrand, Brittney Peterson, Kate Anderson, Alysha Turner, Chance Blackman
Senior Membership Sales Account Executive
Doug Schellhase
Membership Sales
Jace McMinn, Mike George, Lexi Thompson, Isaiah Cummings, Makenna DowDell, Nicole Taylor, Weston Gadd
Senior Group Sales Account Executive
Mike Bingham
Premium Service Manager
Casey Glines, Madie Hwang, Nancy Meas, Cali Seitz, Julia Colosimo

Business Development & Premium Seating

SVP, Business Development & Premium Seating
Chris Bailey
Director, Business Development
Cameron Coughlan
Account Executive, Corporate & Premium Partnerships
Blake Dorton, Peyton Madsen, Courtney Tyacke, Steph Stassen

Jazz Youth

Director of Fan Development
Nate Martinez
Camps & Clinics Manager
Gary Seljaas
Fan Development Coordinator
Katelyn Chambers

Jazz Gaming

Managing Director
Jonathan Rinehart
Head Coach
Jelani Mitchell