HSE Staff Directory

333 East Trade Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Phone: 704.688.8600
Ticket Information: 704.HORNETS

Chairman - Michael Jordan
Executive Assistant to the Chairman - Tina Parker
Managing Partner & Alternate Governor - Curtis J. Polk
Office of the Chairman - Estee Portnoy
President, Vice Chairman & Alternate Governor - Fred Whitfield
President of Basketball Operations & General Manager - Mitch Kupchak
Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer - Pete Guelli
Executive Vice President & Chief Administrative Officer - James R. Jordan


Basketball Operations

Assistant General Manager - Buzz Peterson
Head Coach - James Borrego
Assistant Coach - Jay Triano
Assistant Coach - Chad Iske
Assistant Coach - Jay Hernandez
Assistant Coach - Ronald Nored
Assistant Coach - Dutch Gaitley
Director of Advance Scouting - Drew Perry
Director of Analytics & Strategy - George Rodman
Director of Basketball Affairs - David Duquette
Director of Basketball Information Systems - Scott Bullock
Director of Basketball Operations - Kathryn Karakus
Director of Player Personnel - Larry Jordan
Director of Sports Medicine - Joe Sharpe
Assistant Athletic Trainer - Aaron Karkow
Assistant Athletic Trainer - Quinton Sawyer
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Jason Meiring
Equipment Manager - Jason Rivera
Assistant Equipment Manager - James McCullough
Video Coordinator - Quinton Crawford
Assistant Video Coordinator - Jackson Simmons
Scout - Anthony Gacona
Scout - Kevin Grevey
Scout - Jakub Kudlacek
Team Physician - Dr. Marcus Cook
Team Physician - Dr. Joe Garcia
Team Dentist - Dr. Larry Seitlin
Director of Team Security - Anthony Datcher
Manager of Team Security - Muriel Howell
Coordinator of Basketball Operations - Phil Park
Software Developer - Gary Robinson
Basketball Operations Assistant - Brady Graber
Basketball Operations Assistant - Jon Moul


Business Intelligence

Vice President of Business Intelligence - Chris Zeppenfeld
Manager of Mobile Strategy - Nicole Blackman
Senior Coordinator of CRM - Shawn-Marie Heiliger
Senior Business Analyst - Tyler Franz
Business Analyst - Morgan Hoeft
Business Analyst - Sophia Kim


Communications

Vice President of Communications - Mike Cristaldi
Senior Director of Digital Media - Matt Rochinski
Director of Communications - Josh Rosen
Senior Manager of Basketball Communications - Brian Travis
Senior Manager of Social Media - Eryn Pittsonberger
Manager of Digital Development - Quinton Pierre-Wash
Senior Coordinator of Digital Media Production - Jace Darling
Coordinator of Communications - Natalie Breneman
Coordinator of Digital Media Content - Sam Perley
Digital Media Designer - Jesse Diebolt
Radio Broadcaster - Chris Kroeger


Corporate Social Responsibility

Director of Corporate Social Responsibility & Charlotte Hornets Foundation - Betsy Mack
Manager of Charlotte Hornets Foundation - Alexandria Howard
Manager of Corporate Social Responsibility - Tiara Brown
Manager of Literacy Programs - Dave Stogdill


Executive Administration

Senior Director of Administration - Elizabeth Clagon
Manager of Sales & Marketing Operations - Tina Courtney
Senior Coordinator of Operations - Eliza Harrigan


Finance

Chief Financial Officer - Travis Ferguson
Controller - Jim Dunlevy
Director of Financial Analysis - Graham Pitt
Senior Staff Accountant - Nadia Thomas
Manager of Finance & Accounting - Adriene Goree
Coordinator of Finance - Logan Fuller


Human Resources

Vice President of Human Resources - Rhonda Curry
Director of Payroll - Poppy Graham
Human Resources Generalist - Stephanie Wruble
Coordinator of Human Resources - Kirsten Burney
Coordinator of Human Resources - Brad Currie


Information Technology

Vice President of Information Technology - Ronnie Bryant
Senior Manager of Information Technology - Gregory Means
Information Technology Administrator - Arthur Dandridge
Information Technology Administrator - Michael Lee


Legal Affairs

Vice President and General Counsel - Joe Pierce
Assistant General Counsel - Marcus LeBeouf


Marketing

Senior Vice President of Marketing, Entertainment & Media - Seth Bennett
Senior Director of Event Presentation - Jason Simon
Senior Director of Marketing - Liz Ralon Rackoff
Director of Marketing Projects - Ron Chase
Director of Retail Operations - Dave Cromar
Director of Technical Operations - Kelly Heddleson
Senior Manager of Event Presentation - Emily Ladd
Senior Manager of Retail Operations - Lewis Hagerman
Senior Project Manager - Ally Oelerich
Manager of Digital Marketing - Hannah Bordner
Manager of Grassroots Marketing - Zach Houston
Manager of Retail Warehouse - Michael Dill
Manager of Technical Operations - Eric Lantz
Manager of Youth Camps - Chad Hunt
Coordinator of Email Marketing - Joseph Russo
Coordinator of Email Marketing - Adeja Spain
Coordinator of Event Presentation - Ed Ibarguen
Coordinator of Marketing - Gabrielle Hunter
Coordinator of Retail Operations - Dennis Purnell
Coordinator of Special Appearances - Aidan Charlery
Community Ambassador - Matt Carroll


Partnerships & Creative Services

Senior Vice President of Partnerships & Creative Services - Josh Kramer
Vice President of Partnership Development - Nicole Metzger
Senior Director of Creative Services - Josh Whiteside
Director of Partnership Activation - Liz Porter
Director of Partnership Development - Grayson Farrar
Manager of Partnership Development - James Head Jr.
Manager of Partnership Development - Travis Misner
Coordinator of Partnership Activation - Alex Simpson
Coordinator of Partnership & Creative Services - Evan Pierce
Senior Account Manager, Partnership Activation - Kristen Ridener
Account Manager, Partnership Activation - Maggie Valerio
Senior Graphic Animator & Designer - Kathy Schmid
Senior Graphic Designer - Reshad Brown
Graphic Designer - Chris Jelley
Graphic Designer - Amy Monks
Graphic Designer - Emma Schneider
Senior Producer - Kyle Kebert
Senior Producer - James Ziegelbauer
Production Assistant - Alexis Jordan


Strategic Initiatives & Innovation

Director of Strategic Initiatives & Innovation - Kate Barnes


Ticket Sales & Services

Senior Vice President of Ticket Sales & Services - Jacob Gallagher
Vice President of Ticket Operations - Andrew Shure
Senior Director of Ticket Sales - Drew Praster
Director of Group Sales - Theresa Power
Director of Luxury Sales & Services - Alan Wheeling
Director of Membership Services - Cedric Roberts
Senior Manager of Ticket Operations - Brienne Cole
Manager of Inside Sales - Will Bardaglio
Manager of Suite Sales - Zach Kaytes
Manager of Suite Sales - Colin Riley
Manager of Ticket Operations - Libby Rowe
Account Executive, Group Sales - Bria Bell
Account Executive, Group Sales - Kevin Cobb
Account Executive, Group Sales - Shelby Palubiak
Account Executive, Group Sales - Megan Robinson
Account Executive, Group Sales - Steven Tacchi
Account Executive, Group Sales - Fabian Truss
Account Executive, Group Sales - Jacquelyn Wahl
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Andrew Despotes
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Ryan Ferguson
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Nick Foti
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Darbie Kelley
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Scott Walters
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Shevayah Way
Account Executive, Premium Sales - Alexandria Anneheim
Account Executive, Premium Sales - Ade Ayodele
Account Executive, Premium Sales - David Mason
Account Executive, Premium Sales - Stephen Lacey
Account Manager, Luxury Services - Alexis Brunk
Account Manager, Premium Membership Services - Derrick Crump
Account Manager, Premium Membership Services - Jake Flynn
Senior Account Manager, Membership Services -Wade Davenport
Account Manager, Membership Services - Bryce Baldelli
Account Manager, Membership Services - Amanda Cassella
Account Manager, Membership Services - Tyler Mallams
Account Manager, Membership Services -Lyndsey Hutchens
Account Manager, Membership Services -Tony Knox Jr.
Account Manager, Membership Services -Grant Taylor
Inside Sales Consultant - Michael Caliguiri
Inside Sales Consultant - Amani Clark
Inside Sales Consultant - Katherine Durant
Inside Sales Consultant - Caleb Johnson
Inside Sales Consultant - Alyssa Johnston
Inside Sales Consultant - Scott Marquardt
Inside Sales Consultant - Devin Robinson
Inside Sales Consultant - Chase Wagner


Special Advisors

Hornets Ambassador and Special Projects Advisor - Dell Curry
Special Advisor for Community Tickets - Sporty Jeralds
Special Advisor to the Chairman - Paul Silas


Spectrum Center

Senior Vice President of Arena & Event Operations/General Manager - Donna Julian
Vice President of Guest Experience & Event Staffing - Marlene Hendricks
Senior Director of Arena & Event Operations - Trista Langdon
Senior Director of Arena & Event Security - Freddrick Richardson
Senior Director of Arena Booking & Ticketing - Mike Tanda
Director of Arena & Event Operations - Dan Bain
Director of Arena Booking - Kate Dordick
Senior Manager of Arena Marketing - Valentina Barton
Manager of Arena & Event Operations - Alex MacKenzie
Manager of Arena & Event Operations - Daniel Zeregaber
Manager of Arena & Event Security - Patricia McMullen
Manager of Arena Marketing - Ereka Brim
Manager of Guest Experience & Event Staffing - LaShae Ingram
Coordinator of Arena & Event Operations - Kristen Cella
Coordinator of Guest Services - Melanie Freiria
Coordinator of Ticket Operations - Michael Ladson
Executive Offices Representative - Ashley Mendez
Public Safety Officer - Charles Cobb
Mailroom - Eddie Belk
Mailroom - Bryan Williams


Greensboro Swarm

President - Steve Swetoha
General Manager - Cam Twiss
Athletic Trainer - Tyler Lesher
Director of Sales - Tony Furr Jr.
Manager of Communications - Justin Trujillo
Manager of Sales & Services - Natalie Nelson
Coordinator of Business Operations - Derek Cook
Account Executive - Jamaal Brown
Account Executive - Kyler Proffitt
Account Executive - Brandon Rothfuss
Account Executive - Donna Young


Hornets Game Night Statistical Crew

Game Clock Operator – Richard Ward
Shot Clock Operator – Mark Arcilesi
Scoreboard Operator – Kevin Earp
Shot Clock/Scoreboard Operator – Tony Folden
Official Scorer – Michael Harwood
Statistician – Paul Denny
Statistician – David Hixon
Statistician – Malinda Murray
Statistician – Laura Sullivan
Talent Stats – Frank Kay
Talent Stats – Bill Magrath
Game Night Staff – Laura Adkins
Game Night Staff – Deandra Alex
Game Night Staff – Alexis Broome
Game Night Staff – Jerry Duncan
Game Night Staff – Carlisle Hamrick
Game Night Staff – Julia Hochberg
Game Night Staff – Monica Lewis
Public Address Announcer – Patrick Doughty