LA CLIPPERS STAFF DIRECTORY


BUSINESS OPERATIONS
1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 204-2800
CORPORATE SPONSORSHIP
1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 204-2862
LA CLIPPERS TRAINING CENTER
6951 South Centinela Ave
Playa Vista, CA 90094
(310) 862-6000








Chairman Steve Ballmer
Vice Chairman Dennis Wong

BASKETBALL OPERATIONS


President of Basketball Operations Lawrence Frank

General Manager Michael Winger
Assistant General Manager Mark Hughes
Assistant General Manager Trent Redden
Consultant Jerry West
Executive Director, Research and Identity Lee Jenkins
Vice President, Integrated Development and Evaluation Dee Brown
Chief of Staff, Basketball Operations Annemarie Loflin
Director, Team Security Robert Picker
Deputy Director, Team Security Hector Ramirez
Director of Team Operations Max Reza
Manager of Team Operations Kyle Rohde
Basketball Facilities Manager Alli Slater
Team Operations Coordinator Gustavo Garza
Assistant to President/Manager, Basketball Operations Rishabh Desai
Team Services Coordinator JP Cadena
Basketball Operations Assistant Larry Abney
Basketball Administration Coordinator Lydia Choi

COACHING
Head Coach Glenn “Doc” Rivers
Assistant Coach Sam Cassell
Casey Hill
Armond Hill
Rex Kalamian
Tyronn Lue
Brendan O’Connor
John Welch
Player Development JP Clark
Player Development Assistant Chad Bell
Natalie Nakase
Coaching Associate Chris Holguin
Head Coach, Agua Caliente Clippers Brian Adams

SCOUTING
Director, College Player Personnel Jason Piombetti
Director, Pro Player Personnel Johnny Rogers
Director, International Scouting Fabrizio Besnati
Director, Pro Scouting John Loyer
Assistant Director, College Player Personnel Kris Mehdipour
Advance Scout Jack Nolan
Regional Scout Monte Mathis
Joey Meyer
Darrel Johnson
Leo Papile
Paul Hewitt
International Scout Ermal Kuqo
International Scouting Analyst Francesco Alfier
Scouting Coordinator Julian Applebome

BASKETBALL ANALYTICS
Vice President, Research and Analytics Jud Winton
Director, Research and Analytics Gregory Peim
Manager, Strategic Planning Matt Elijah
Basketball Full Stack Developer Chethan Reddy
Data Analyst Marshall Smith

PERFORMANCE, HEALTH, & WELLNESS
Director, Rehabilitation Maggie Bryant
Performance Scientist Biomedical Analyst Jay Porterfield
Head Athletic Trainer/Director of Medical Services Jasen Powell
Assistant Athletic Trainer Tommy Murdock
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach Daniel Shapiro
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Brent Tanaka
Team Chef Priscilla Martinez
Assistant Team Chef Patrick Schustz
Team Physician Dr. Steven Shimoyama, M.D.
Dr. Steven Krems, M.D.
Dr. Mark Laska, D.D.S.

VIDEO
Head Video Coordinator Pete Dominguez
Assistant Video Coordinator Daniel Fitzpatrick
Conor Dunleavy
Video Intern Alex Cerda

BUSINESS OPERATIONS

President of Business Operations Gillian Zucker
Executive Assistant Marissa Mendoza
Office Coordinators Rutta Kbrom
Courtney Keaton

BUSINESS OPERATIONS
Manager, Business Operations Luke Elliott
Manager, Youth Basketball Evan Unrau
Coordinator, Youth Basketball Julie Shaw
Development Associate, Youth Basketball Cam Haslam

MARKETING
Vice President, Marketing Matt Paye
Director, Promotional Marketing and Events Joe Legaz
Director, Marketing and Brand Strategy Tricia Teschke
Creative Director Tarek Awad
Creative Director, Entertainment Teams Petra Pope
Director, Game Presentation Daniel Casados
Manager, Game Presentation Ian Davis
Entertainment Manager Taylor Hooks
Game Presentation Video Editor Michael Ryan
Digital Marketing Manager Tiffany Tse
Graphic Designers Lisa Kay
Jeff Lee
Mascot Coordinator Gustavo Guerra

COMMUNICATIONS
Chief Communications Officer Chris Wallace
Director, Corporate Communications Amy Millstone
Director, Basketball Communications Dennis Rogers
Publicist Joe Quinn
Basketball Communications Manager Curtis Jackson
Basketball Communications Coordinator Colette Garcia

DIGITAL MEDIA AND CONTENT
Executive Director, Digital Media and Content Charlie Widdoes
Director, Social Media Alessandro Gasparro
Director, Digital Production Thomas Zweibel
Manager, Web Strategy Joseph Ibarra
Manager, Social Media & Content Kurt Gies
Producer/Editor Andre Robinson
Social Media Producer Paula Hughes

COMMUNITY RELATIONS
Vice President, Community Relations & Player Programs Denise Booth
Director, Community Relations & Player Programs Tracy Schneider
Coordinator, Community Relations Liana Cisneros
Assistant, Community Relations & Player Programs Kerstyn Carr

GAME OPERATIONS
Stat Crew Steve Farmer
Shon Taylor
Genene Turndorf
Bryan Weinstein

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Chief Global Partnerships Officer Scott Sonnenberg
Director, Partnerships Marketing Paige Kirkpatrick
Director, Corporate Partnerships Scott Gwartz
Jake Schwartz
Chris Wilson
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Shelby Jacobs
Danielle Feigin
Event Manager Jamie Lee
Assistant Director, Partnership Strategy Jordan Rasch
Manager, Partnerships Marketing Ashley Lyles
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Miles Cahill
Corporate Partnerships Associate Mouna Coulibaly

LEGAL
General Counsel Nicole Duckett
Basketball Legal Coordinator and Associate Team Counsel Marcus Banks
Counsel, Business and Legal Affairs Isis Freeman

FINANCE
Chief Financial Officer Eric Chan
Controller Todd Sakauye
Director of Financial Planning & Analysis Tracy Pan
Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis Thomas Maiuri
Senior Accountant Ramon Malta
Accounts Payable Coordinator Nick Pombar

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Director, Information Technology Charles Sims
IT Support Specialist Maurice Moore
IT Services Coordinator Brandon Travillion
AV/IT Engineer Kevin Cha

HUMAN RESOURCES
Vice President, Human Resources Raymond Ortegaso
Manager, Human Resources Michelle Zylstra
Payroll Manager Jennifer Weber
Human Resources Coordinator Natalie Wong
Human Resources Assistant Cristina Lopez

BUSINESS STRATEGY AND OPERATIONS
Director, Strategy and Insights Kyle Burkhardt
Director, Ticket Operations Chuck Loth
Manager, Email Marketing Christi Goza
Manager, Strategy & Analytics Michael Boisvert
Data Engineer Justin Cowden
Coordinator, CRM Derek Sundin
Coordinator, Ticket Operations Paco Pineda

SALES & SERVICE
Senior Vice President, Sales and Service Carl Lahr
Vice President, Sales and Service Jason Green
Director, Ticket Sales Joel Adams
Manager, Ticket Sales Alexis Stevens
Director, MVP Services Krystle Hogan
Director, Group Sales Justin Dunn
Manager, MVP Services Derek Anderson
Manager, Inside Sales Ben Nguy
Manager, Ticket Programs Leslie Murata
Manager, Sales & Arena Operations Jeana Duran
Account Manager, Premium Sales Patrick Berishaj
Tyler Kealey
Account Executive Cristian Avalos
Patrick Bonafede
Dylan Jones
Lauren Loats
Gino Paul
Shawn Sanders
Shane Shelton
Scott Ward
Account Executive, Group Sales & Team Lead Stacey Yin
Account Executive, Group Sales Luke Felton
Sky Regan
Jon Tucker
Eric Yoo
Courtside Account Manager, MVP Services Karleen Cordova
Elizabeth Smith
Account Manager, MVP Services Brandon Benson
Ryan Bleier
Noelle Crosby
Cheikh Diop
Vanessa Garner
Will Goodwin
Channing Hankins
Chris Leahy
Ryan Mellon
Jaslin Rivas
Alex Sampietro
Michael Victoria
Sean White
Associate, MVP Services Claire Restrepo
Sales Operations Associate Auset Hood
Inside Sales Executive Asher Bond
Liseth Castillo
Amber Costa
Melanie Cullen
Jordan En'Wezoh
Sam Handelsman
Ross Haukoos
Ashley Knox
Tina McCowan
Grant Minkow
Grecia Sanchez
Darion Scott
Sultan Sindhu
Logan Stone
Chase Wienckowski
Andrew Wong

Home Court STAPLES Center
(Attendance: 19,068)
Team Colors Red, White, Blue, Black
Advertising Engine Media
Television PRIME TICKET
Ralph Lawler
Radio Ralph Lawler
Brian Sieman

NEXT UP:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter