LA CLIPPERS STAFF DIRECTORY


BUSINESS OPERATIONS
1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 204-2800
CORPORATE SPONSORSHIP
1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 204-2862
LA CLIPPERS TRAINING CENTER
6951 South Centinela Ave
Playa Vista, CA 90094
(310) 862-6000











Chairman Steve Ballmer
Vice Chairman Dennis Wong

BASKETBALL OPERATIONS


President of Basketball Operations Lawrence Frank

General Manager Michael Winger
Assistant General Manager Mark Hughes
Assistant General Manager Trent Redden
Consultant Jerry West
Executive Director, Research and Identity Lee Jenkins
Vice President, Integrated Development / G League Operations LAC / General Manager ACC Dee Brown
Chief of Staff, Basketball Operations Annemarie Loflin
Director, Team Security Robert Rodriguez
Deputy Director, Team Security Vincent George
Robert Picker
Hector Ramirez
Director of Team Operations Max Reza
Manager of Team Operations Kyle Rohde
Basketball Facilities Manager Alli Slater
Team Operations Coordinator Gustavo Garza
Assistant to President/Manager, Basketball Operations Rishabh Desai
Team Services Coordinator JP Cadena
Basketball Operations Assistant Larry Abney
Basketball Administration Coordinator Lydia Choi

COACHING
Assistant Coach Sam Cassell
Jeremy Castleberry
Casey Hill
Armond Hill
Rex Kalamian
Tyronn Lue
Brendan O’Connor
John Welch
Player Development JP Clark
Player Development Assistant Chad Bell
Natalie Nakase
Coaching Associate Chris Holguin
Head Coach, Agua Caliente Clippers Brian Adams

SCOUTING
Director, College Player Personnel Jason Piombetti
Director, International Scouting Fabrizio Besnati
Director, Pro Scouting John Loyer
Professional Scout Dave Severns
Assistant Director, College Player Personnel Kris Mehdipour
Advance Scout Jack Nolan
Regional Scout Joey Meyer
Darrel Johnson
Leo Papile
Paul Hewitt
Director of Pro International Scouting Ermal Kuqo
International Scouting Analyst Francesco Alfier
Scouting Coordinator Julian Applebome

BASKETBALL ANALYTICS
Vice President, Research and Analytics Jud Winton
Director, Research and Analytics Gregory Peim
Manager, Strategic Planning Matt Elijah
Full Stack Developer Chethan Reddy
Basketball Data Analyst Marshall Smith

PERFORMANCE, HEALTH, & WELLNESS
Chairman of Performance, Health & Wellness Dr. John Meyer
VP of Player Performance / Assistant Coach Todd Wright
Director, Rehabilitation Maggie Bryant
Performance Scientist Biomedical Analyst Jay Porterfield
Head Athletic Trainer/Director of Medical Services Jasen Powell
Assistant Athletic Trainer Tommy Murdock
Assistant Performance Coach Randy Shelton
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach Daniel Shapiro
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Brent Tanaka
Executive Performance Chef Priscilla Martinez
Performance Sous Chef Patrick Schustz
Performance Chef Assistant Nyasha Jean-Paul
Head Team Physician Dr. Steven Yoon, M.D.
Team Physician Dr. Steven Shimoyama, M.D.
Dr. Steven Krems, M.D.
Dr. Mark Laska, D.D.S.

VIDEO
Head Video Coordinator Pete Dominguez
Assistant Video Coordinator Daniel Fitzpatrick
Conor Dunleavy
Video Intern Alex Cerda

BUSINESS OPERATIONS

President of Business Operations Gillian Zucker
Executive Assistant Marissa Mendoza
Office Coordinators Rutta Kbrom
Courtney Keaton

BUSINESS OPERATIONS
Manager, Business Operations Luke Elliott
Manager, Youth Basketball Evan Unrau
Coordinator, Youth Basketball Brandon Cubas
Development Associate, Youth Basketball Cam Haslam

MARKETING
Vice President, Marketing Matt Paye
Director, Marketing and Brand Strategy Tricia Teschke
Creative Director Tarek Awad
Creative Director, Entertainment Teams Petra Pope
Director, Game Presentation Daniel Casados
Manager, Email Marketing Christi Goza
Manager, Game Presentation Ian Davis
Digital Marketing Manager Tiffany Tse
Manager, Web Strategy Joseph Ibarra
Graphic Designers Lisa Kay
Jeff Lee
Associate Graphic Designer Keanu Davis
Mascot Coordinator Gustavo Guerra
Entertainment Coordinator Sydney Stocks

COMMUNICATIONS
Chief Communications Officer Chris Wallace
Director, Corporate Communications Amy Millstone
Director, Basketball Communications Dennis Rogers
Publicist Joe Quinn
Basketball Communications Manager Curtis Jackson
Basketball Communications Coordinator Colette Garcia

DIGITAL MEDIA AND CONTENT
Executive Director, Digital Media and Content Charlie Widdoes
Director, Social Media Alessandro Gasparro
Director, Digital Production Thomas Zweibel
Manager, Social Media & Content Kurt Gies
Producer/Editor Andre Robinson
Producer/Editor Alexander Hawley
Production Associate Travis Reder

COMMUNITY RELATIONS
Vice President, Community Relations & Player Programs Denise Booth
Director, Community Relations & Player Programs Tracy Schneider
Coordinator, Community Relations Liana Cisneros
Assistant, Community Relations & Player Programs Kerstyn Carr

GAME OPERATIONS
Stat Crew Steve Farmer
Shon Taylor
Genene Turndorf
Bryan Weinstein

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Chief Global Partnerships Officer Scott Sonnenberg
Director, Partnerships Marketing Paige Kirkpatrick
Director, Corporate Partnerships Scott Gwartz
Chris Wilson
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Shelby Jacobs
Danielle Feigin
Event Manager Jamie Lee
Assistant Director, Partnership Strategy Jordan Rasch
Manager, Partnerships Marketing Ashley Lyles
Ashley DelValle
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Erin Knox
Brittany Solis
Coordinator, Partnership Strategy Sam Borst-Smith
Corporate Partnerships Associate Mouna Coulibaly

LEGAL
General Counsel Nicole Duckett
Basketball Legal Coordinator and Associate Team Counsel Marcus Banks
Counsel, Business and Legal Affairs Isis Freeman

FINANCE
Chief Financial Officer Eric Chan
Controller Todd Sakauye
Director of Financial Planning & Analysis Tracy Pan
Director, Ticket Operations Chuck Loth
Manager, Ticket Programs Leslie Murata
Manager, Ticket Operations Paco Pineda
Manager, Financial Planning & Analysis Thomas Maiuri
Senior Accountant Ramon Malta
Staff Accountant Saad Ahmed
Payroll Manager Jennifer Weber
Accounts Payable Coordinator Nick Pombar

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Director, Information Technology Charles Sims
IT Manager Brandon Travillion
Product Manager Karl Gusner
Data Engineer Justin Cowden
IT Support Specialist Maurice Moore
AV/IT Engineer Kevin Cha

HUMAN RESOURCES
Vice President, Human Resources Raymond Ortegaso
Manager, Human Resources Michelle Zylstra
Human Resources Coordinator Natalie Wong
Human Resources Assistant Cristina Lopez

BUSINESS STRATEGY AND OPERATIONS
Director, Ticket Strategy & Analytics Michael Boisvert
Coordinator, CRM Derek Sundin

SALES & SERVICE
Vice President, Sales and Service Jason Green
Director, Ticket Sales Joel Adams
Manager, Ticket Sales Alexis Stevens
Director, MVP Services Krystle Hogan
Director, Group Sales Justin Dunn
Manager, MVP Services Derek Anderson
Manager, Inside Sales Ben Nguy
Manager, Sales & Arena Operations Jeana Duran
Account Manager, Premium Sales Patrick Berishaj
Tyler Kealey
Account Executive Cristian Avalos
Dylan Jones
Shawn Sanders
Scott Ward
Eric Yoo
Asher Bond
Noelle Crosby
Ryan Mellon
Account Executive, Group Sales & Team Lead Stacey Yin
Account Executive, Group Sales Luke Felton
Sky Regan
Jon Tucker
Tina McCowan
Courtside Account Manager, MVP Services Karleen Cordova
Elizabeth Smith
Account Manager, MVP Services Brandon Benson
Ryan Bleier
Cheikh Diop
Vanessa Garner
Will Goodwin
Channing Hankins
Chris Leahy
Jaslin Rivas
Alex Sampietro
Michael Victoria
Associate, MVP Services Claire Restrepo
Sales Operations Associate Auset Hood
Inside Sales Executive Grant Arellano
Brianna Barrett
Addison Farmer
Alexandra Kidd
Andres Kim
Katie Kuska
Scott Nalbandian
Riri Nguyen
Sam Shin
Kyle Wright

Home Court STAPLES Center
(Attendance: 19,068)
Team Colors Red, White, Blue, Black
Advertising Engine Media
Television PRIME TICKET
Brian Sieman
Radio Noah Eagle

NEXT UP:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter