United Center | 1901 West Madison Street | Chicago, IL 60612-2459 | 312.455.4000

Executive Staff

Chairman/Alternate NBA Governor – Jerry Reinsdorf
President & Chief Operating Officer/NBA Governor – Michael Reinsdorf
Alternate NBA Governor – Robert A. Judelson
Executive Vice President – Basketball Operations – John Paxson
Senior Advisor of Basketball Operations - Doug Collins
Vice President of Ticketing & Premium Seating – Keith Brown
Vice President of Marketing & Communications – Susan Goodenow
Vice President of Business Strategy & Analytics – Matt Kobe
Vice President of Financial & General Counsel – Ram Padmanabhan
Assistant to the Chairman – Barb Reincke
Special Advisors to the President & COO – Scottie Pippen, Toni Kukoc and Horace Grant
Assistant to the President & COO – Carla DeLio
Executive Assistant to Vice President of Financial & General Counsel – Denise Aleman

Basketball Operations

General Manager – Gar Forman
Head Coach – Fred Hoiberg
Associate Head Coach – Jim Boylen
Assistant Coaches – Randy Brown, Pete Myers, Mike Wilhelm, Nate Loenser
Assistant General Manager – Brian Hagen
Director of International Scouting/Special Assistant to General Manager – Ivica Dukan
Director of Player Development – Shawn Respert
Director of Pro Personnel – Jay Hillock
Director of Basketball Operations – Jim Paxson
Video Coordinator – Paul Miller
Scout – Dave Bollwinkel
Director of Sports Performance – Chip Schaefer
Performance Coach – Wendy Borlabi
Head Athletic Trainer – Jeff Tanaka
Assistant Athletic Trainer – Arnold Lee
Head Strength Coach – Matthew Johnson
Assistant Strength Coach - Geoffrey Puls
Physical Therapist – Michael Orr
Equipment Manager – John Ligmanowski
Assistant Equipment Manager – Steve Pankow
Senior Director of Basketball Administration – Karen Stack Umlauf
Director of Team Security – Eric Buck
Senior Managers of Basketball Administration – Wendy Knoll, Kristine Watson
Senior Manager of Player Development & Team Services – Shaun Hickombottom
Manager of Basketball Operations & Analytics – Steve Weinman
Basketball Operations Coordinator – Miles Abbett
Team Locker Room Security – John Capps

Ticket Sales

Ticket Operations

Senior Director of Ticket Operations – Joe O’Neil
Manager of Ticket Operations – Erin Johnsen

Ticket Technology

Director of Ticket Technology – Pam Sher
Senior Manager of Ticket Technology – Nancy DeFauw
Coordinator of Ticketing – Ryan Straus

Ticket Sales

Senior Director of Ticket Sales – David Dowd
Manager of Inside Ticket Sales – Anthony Horton
Senior Managers of Group Ticket Sales – Robby Joseph, Brandon Wright
Senior Manager of Guest Services – Jacqui Iorio
Ticket Executives – Andrew Barrett, Marc DiVerde, Hays Gottwald, Kim Hoefert, Blake Ryan
Account Service Executives – Jennifer Hall, Lauren Holm, Courtney Schott, Tim Smith, Toby Sota
Group Event Assistant - Stephanie Sada
Ticket Representatives – Joseph Gleason, Alex Kaites, Taylor Ogden

Premium Seating

Senior Director of Premium Seating – Greg Hanrahan
Senior Director of Rental Suites – Curtis Baddeley
Senior Manager of Premium Seating – Valerie Tanaka
Rental Suite Coordinators – Amanda Cruse, Emily Holmen
Premium Seating Coordinator– Brianna Bell
Premium Seating Account Executive – Melissa Gohde
Rental Suite Account Executive – Nick Shorr

Business Strategy and Analytics

Senior Manager of Business Strategy & Analytics – Kevin Brilliant
Senior Analysts of Business Strategy & Analytics – Jenna Gales, Elena Knetl
Analyst of Business Strategy - Eliot Goldfarb

Corporate Sales

For more information about partnering with the Bulls, please contact Mark Levitt at MLevitt@bulls.com

Corporate Sales

Director of Business Development – Mark Levitt
Senior Manager of Global Sales – Will Syring
Senior Manager of Business Development – Sean Moore
Manager of Business Development – Hallie Olson
Account Executive of Business Development - Nicholas Petro

Partnership Marketing

Director of Partnership Marketing – Megan Donovan
Manager of Partnership Marketing – Katie Cavanaugh
Coordinator of Partnership Marketing – John Boddie
Coordinator of Partnership Marketing - Anthony Piccioni
Coordinator of Partnership Marketing - Zaida DeGuzman
Coordinator of Partnership Marketing - Danielle Gombac

Marketing & Communications

Media Relations

Senior Director of Public & Media Relations – Tim Hallam
Senior Manager of Public & Media Relations – Matt Yob
Managers of Public & Media Relations – Beth (Esler) Grady, Kristen Deahl
Public & Media Relations Associate – Josh Schur
Team Photographer – Bill Smith
Assistant Team Photographer – Kena Krutsinger

Corporate Communications

Senior Manager of Corporate Communications – Tony Hyde
Corporate Communications Photography Associate – Grace Wiley

Game Entertainment

Director of Entertainment – Michelle Harris
Senior Manager of Game Presentation – Emily Livacari
Manager of Entertainment – Todd Abbott
Manager of Performance Teams – Shante' Ward
Coordinators of Game Presentation – Dan Hardina, Michael Vigan
Coordinators of Entertainment – John Nuñez, Joseph McGhee
Mascot Assistant - Harold Kranick

Creative Services

Director of Creative Services – Jon Shoemaker
Senior Manager of Creative Services – Jeff Pitcock
Creative Services Coordinator – Dave Zarzynski
Creative Services Associate – Katie Hanrahan

Marketing

Director of Marketing – Lisa Nucci
Marketing Manager – Sarah Smith
Retail Marketing Manager - Jessica Konen
Marketing Coordinator – April Ko
Marketing Associate – Kara Bock

Digital

Director of Digital – Dan Moriarty
Senior Product Manager – Matt Moreno
Senior Digital Content Manager – Luka Dukich
Social Media Coordinator – Samantha Brown
Digital Content Coordinator – Kamil Strycharz
Digital Product Coordinator – Lino Jimenez
Seasonal Digital Associate – Jimmy Mitchell

BullsTV

Director and Executive Producer – Brad Siegel
Lead Producer – Chris Ramirez
Producer – Cody Madsen
Editor – Katian Kerr
Assistant Producer – Tucker Jacob
Assistant Editor – Grace Pritula

Community Relations

Director of Community Relations & Player Programs – Tony Rokita
Senior Manager of Community Relations - Hillary Thomas
Manager of Community Relations – Junhyun Bae
Community Relations Coordinator – Brittany Wilson
Community Relations Assistant – Drew Paxson
50/50 Associate – Zachariah Paul
Team Ambassador/Director of Community Affairs – Bob Love
Team Ambassador – Sidney Green

Chicago Bulls Charities

President of Chicago Bulls Charities – Nancy Reinsdorf
Vice President of Chicago Bulls Charities – Leslie Forman

Financial & Human Resources

Director of Finance – Kieran Kelliher
Controller – Steve Rucks
Assistant Controller – Michele Chambers
Accountant – Claudia Stevenson
Manager of Purchasing – Ben Adair
Warehouse Supervisor – William Weaver
Senior Manager of Human Resources – Natalie Huddleston
Coordinator of Human Resources – Jasmyn Davis
Receptionist – Alicia Santana
Financial & Legal Assistant – Michelle Moore
Rotational Development Program Associates – Daniel Jin, Toby Sota

Windy City Bulls Staff

President – Brad Seymour General Manager – Brian Hagen
Head Coach – Charlie Henry
Assistant Coaches: Josh Kreibich, Jannero Pargo, Julian Terrell
Head Athletic Trainer – Matthew Comer
Manager of Basketball of Operations – Jeff Feld
Manager of Business Operations – Nevare Zimmerman
Manager, Ticket Sales – Kalyn Hutchinson
Manager of Corporate Partnerships – Brad Bauer
Manager of Communications & Community Relations – Shannon Jones
Manager of Entertainment – Todd Abbott
Coordinator of Game Presentation – Dan Hardina
Coordinator of Entertainment –Joseph McGhee
Ticket Executives – Mallory Eichhorn, Brett Haskell, Lane Hoffman, David McGovern
Basketball Operations Associate – Kelly Garrigus

Medical Staff

Head Team Physician – Dr. Brian Cole
Head Primary Care Sports Medicine Physician - Dr. Kathy Weber
Team Physicians – Dr. Bernard Bach, Dr. Charles Bush-Joseph, Dr. William Kehoe, Dr. Johnny Lin, Dr. Greg Nicholson, Dr. Scott Palmer, Dr. Anthony Romeo, Dr. Nik Verma, Dr. Simon Lee, Dr. John Fernandez, Dr. Adam Yanke
Team Ophthalmologists – Dr. David Orth, Dr. Jack Cohen
Dental Consultants – Dr. Pete Chemello, Dr. Stephen Douglas, Dr. Todd Jensen, Dr. Mike Steichen, Dr. Michael Gauthier

Broadcast Information

Radio: WLS-AM 890
Broadcasters: Chuck Swirsky, Bill Wennington, Steve Kashul

Spanish Radio: WRTO (1200 AM)
Omar Ramos, Matt Moreno

TV: NBC Sports Chicago, WGN-TV (Channel 9), WPWR
Broadcasters: Neil Funk, Stacey King

Public Address Announcer: Tommy Edwards