United Center | 1901 West Madison Street | Chicago, IL 60612-2459 | 312.455.4000

EXECUTIVE STAFF

Chairman/Alternate NBA Governor – Jerry Reinsdorf
President & Chief Operating Officer/NBA Governor – Michael Reinsdorf
Alternate NBA Governor – Robert A. Judelson
Executive Vice President of Basketball Operations – John Paxson
Senior Advisor of Basketball Operations – Doug Collins
Vice President of Ticketing & Premium Seating – Keith Brown
Vice President of Marketing & Communications – Susan Goodenow
Vice President of Business Strategy & Analytics – Matt Kobe
Vice President of Financial & General Counsel – Ram Padmanabhan
Special Advisors to the President & COO – Scottie Pippen, Toni Kukoc and Horace Grant
Assistant to the President & COO – Carla DeLio
Executive Assistant to Vice President of Financial & General Counsel – Denise Aleman

BASKETBALL OPERATIONS

General Manager – Gar Forman
Head Coach – Jim Boylen
Assistant Coaches – Dean Cooper, Chris Fleming, Nate Loenser, Roy Rogers, Karen Stack Umlauf
Director of Player Development – Shawn Respert
Assistant to the Head Coach – Paul Miller
Associate General Manager – Brian Hagen
Assistant General Manager – Steve Weinman
Director of International Scouting/Special Assistant to General Manager – Ivica Dukan
Director of Pro Personnel – Jim Paxson
Pro Personnel Scouts – Jay Hillock, Mike Wilhelm
Scout – Dave Bollwinkel
Video Coordinator – Chris Kent
Basketball Operations Associates – Louis Campbell, Amadou Mbodji
Director of Performance Health – Chip Schaefer
Performance Coach – Wendy Borlabi
Head Athletic Trainer – Jeff Tanaka
Assistant Athletic Trainer – Arnold Lee
Head Strength Coach – Matthew Johnson
Assistant Strength Coach – Geoffrey Puls
Physical Therapist – Michael Orr
Equipment Manager – John Ligmanowski
Assistant Equipment Manager – Steve Pankow
Director of Security – Jason St. Charles
Senior Managers of Basketball Administration – Wendy Knoll, Kristine Watson
Senior Manager of Player & Team Services – Shaun Hickombottom
Coordinator of Player & Team Services – Erika Marmolejo
Manager of Minor League Scouting & Analytics – Miles Abbett
Coordinator of Basketball Analytics – Faizan Hasnany

TICKETS

Ticket Sales

Senior Director of Ticket Sales – David Dowd
Senior Director of Premium Tickets – Joe O’Neil
Senior Manager of Ticket Sales – Anthony Horton
Senior Managers of Group Ticket Sales – Robby Joseph, Brandon Wright
Ticket Executives – Kim Hoefert, Lauren Holm, Blake Ryan, Darius Vincent
Group Event Assistant – Stephanie Sada
Ticket Representatives – Jeremy Adams, Kimberly Bonnema, Jay DeLage, Verdell Douglas Jr., McKenna Hoff, Kalie Hoskins, Haeley Mar, Kristi May, Chad Russell, Jarrett Thomas, Blaine Wright

Ticket Operations and Technology
Senior Director of Ticket Operations and Technology – Pam Sher
Senior Manager of Ticket Technology – Nancy DeFauw
Managers of Ticket Operations – Erin Johnsen, Ryan Straus

Ticket Service
Director of Guest Services – Jacqui Iorio
Senior Service Executive – Jennifer Hall
Service Executives – Emma Gordon, Alex Lubin, Tim Smith
Service Associate – Jailan Dean

Premium Seating
Senior Director of Premium Seating – Greg Hanrahan
Senior Director of Rental Suites – Curtis Baddeley
Director of Premium Seating – Valerie Tanaka
Manager of Premium Seating – Brianna Boseman
Manager of Rental Suites – Amanda Cruse
Guest Services Manager – Jameson Wheeler
Rental Suite Coordinator – Colleen Clunn
Premium Seating Account Executive – Nick Burke
Rental Suite Account Executive – Lance Chapple
Account Service Executives – Megan Elcock, Rachel Frank
Rental Suite Assistant – Rachel Dvorak

BUSINESS STRATEGY & ANALYTICS

Director of Business Strategy & Analytics – Kevin Brilliant
Senior Analysts of Business Strategy & Analytics – Jenna Gales, Eliot Goldfarb, Elena Knetl
Business Strategy & Analytics Coordinator – Daniel Jin
Senior Manager of Business Strategy & Analytics - Adam Klene

CORPORATE SALES

Senior Director of Business Development – Mark Levitt
Senior Manager of Business Development – Sean Moore
Account Executives of Business Development – Nicholas Petro, Ariella Romeo
Sales Coordinator – Natalie Lebamoff

Partnership Marketing

Senior Director of Partnership Marketing – Megan Donovan
Senior Manager of Partnership Marketing – Katie Cavanaugh
Account Manager of Partnership Marketing – John Boddie
Senior Account Executive of Partnership Marketing – Zaida DeGuzman
Account Executives of Partnership Marketing –Danielle Gombac, Anthony Piccioni
Hospitality Coordinator of Partnership Marketing– Taylor Winston

MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS

Media Relations
Senior Director of Public & Media Relations – Tim Hallam
Director of Public & Media Relations – Matt Yob
Senior Manager of Public & Media Relations – Beth Grady
Manager of Public & Media Relations – Kristen Deahl
Public & Media Relations Associate – Matt Scull
Team Photographer – Bill Smith
Assistant Team Photographer – Kena Krutsinger

Corporate Communications
Senior Manager of Corporate Communications – Tony Hyde
Manager of Corporate Communications – Sarah Moran
Corporate Communications Photography Associates – Ellen Gobeille, Lani Tons

Entertainment & Events
Senior Director of Entertainment & Events – Michelle McComas
Manager of Entertainment – Todd Abbott
Coordinators of Event Production – Ryan Curtin, Michael Vigan
Coordinators of Entertainment – Joseph McGhee, John Nuñez
Mascot Assistant – Ransom Hatch
Performance Team Assistant – Hannah Arbogast

Creative Services
Senior Director of Creative Services – Jon Shoemaker
Senior Manager of Creative Services – Jeff Pitcock
Coordinators of Creative Services– Jimmy Mitchell, Dave Zarzynski

Marketing
Senior Director of Marketing – Lisa Nucci
Senior Manager of Marketing – Sarah Smith
Manager of Retail Marketing – Jessica Konen
Manager of Youth Basketball Development – Kyle Cummings
Coordinators of Marketing – Kalah Anderson, Shana Raven
Marketing Associates – Jennifer Haskel, Torey Redmond

Digital
Senior Director of Digital – Dan Moriarty
Director of Digital Content – Luka Dukich
Senior Manager of Product – Matt Moreno
Digital Marketing Strategist – JP Mallari
Email Marketing Strategist – Danielle Anderson
Digital Developer – Lino Jimenez
Content Coordinators of Digital– Samantha Brown, Kamil Strycharz, Serena Yeh

BullsTV
Senior Director and Executive Producer – Brad Siegel
Senior Producer – Chris Ramirez
Producer – Cody Madsen
Editor – Dan Morley
Assistant Producer – Tucker Jacob
Assistant Editor – Grace Pritula
Production Assistant – Daniel Charous

Community Relations
Director of Alumni Relations – Tony Rokita
Manager of Community Relations – Brett Anthon
Coordinators of Community Relations – Kristin Overton, Brittany Wilson
Community Relations Assistant – Dominique Butler
Community Relations Associate – Kola Adebola
Team Ambassadors –Bob Love, Cliff Levingston, Mickey Johnson

CHICAGO BULLS CHARITIES

President of Chicago Bulls Charities – Nancy Reinsdorf
Vice President of Chicago Bulls Charities – Leslie Forman

FINANCIAL & HUMAN RESOURCES

Senior Director of Finance – Kieran Kelliher
Director of Accounting, Controller – Steve Rucks
Assistant Controller – Michele Chambers
Accountant – Claudia Stevenson
Manager of Purchasing – Ben Adair
Warehouse Supervisor – William Weaver
Business Operations Assistant – Drew Paxson
Director of Human Resources – Natalie Huddleston
HR Generalist – Jasmyn Mahone
Receptionist – Alicia Santana
Financial & Legal Assistant – Michelle Moore
Rotational Development Associates – Kawanis Bowers, Carter Rayburn, Martin Oppegaard

WINDY CITY BULLS STAFF

President – Brad Seymour General Manager – Josh Keribich
Head Coach – Damian Cotter
Assistant Coaches – Henry Domercant, Martin Rancik, Ben Sanders
Head Athletic Trainer – Matthew Comer
Player Development Coordinator - Ben Sanders
Basketball Operations Associate – Cole Teal
Director of Ticket Sales – Bobby Mengler
Manager of Group Ticket Sales - Mallory Eichhorn
Manager of Business Operations – Jazmine Constantino
Manager of Community Relations – Hannah Frenchick
Manager of Communications, Broadcasting & Marketing – Joe Kessenich
Ticket Executives – R. Matt Marquez, Connor Meehan, Sean Mendyk, Michael Serio

MEDICAL STAFF

Head Team Physician – Dr. Brian Cole
Head Primary Care Sports Medicine Physician – Dr. Kathy Weber
Team Physicians – Dr. Bernard Bach, Dr. Charles Bush-Joseph, Dr. William Kehoe, Dr. Johnny Lin, Dr. Greg Nicholson, Dr. Scott Palmer, Dr. Nik Verma, Dr. Simon Lee, Dr. John Fernandez, Dr. Adam Yanke
Team Ophthalmologists – Dr. David Orth, Dr. Jack Cohen
Dental Consultants – Dr. Pete Chemello, Dr. Christopher Colby, Dr. Stephen Douglas, Dr. Mike Steichen, Dr. Matthew Gauthier

BROADCAST INFORMATION

Radio: WSCR-AM 670
Broadcasters: Chuck Swirsky, Bill Wennington, Steve Kashul

Spanish Radio: WRTO (1200 AM)
Omar Ramos, Hector Lozano

TV: NBC Sports Chicago
Broadcasters: Neil Funk, Stacey King

Public Address Announcer: Tommy Edwards

NEXT UP:

  • Facebook
  • Twitter