2011-12 Regular Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
David Lee575737.20.5030.0000.7823.006.609.602.80.950.392.613.1420.1
Stephen Curry262328.20.4900.4550.8090.602.803.405.31.500.312.502.3814.7
Klay Thompson662924.40.4430.4140.8680.402.102.402.00.740.301.562.3512.5
Nate Robinson51923.40.4240.3650.8320.301.702.004.51.160.041.472.3111.2
Dorell Wright616127.00.4220.3600.8161.003.604.601.50.950.430.841.5910.3
Brandon Rush65126.40.5010.4520.7930.503.403.901.40.540.891.050.989.8
Richard Jefferson22326.40.4200.4180.6860.403.103.501.50.550.320.821.739.0
Richard Jefferson (TOT)634427.70.4160.4200.6940.403.103.501.40.590.300.790.009.2
Charles Jenkins512817.50.4470.1500.8720.201.201.303.30.650.121.181.675.8
Jeremy Tyler422313.50.4210.0000.5581.302.003.300.40.380.480.862.004.9
Dominic McGuire64617.60.4480.0000.7361.102.703.801.70.690.560.881.633.5
Mikki Moore7016.90.4500.0000.8571.002.103.100.70.430.431.003.433.4
Mickell Gladness18712.40.4290.0000.5000.701.902.600.20.171.060.221.333.0
Mickell Gladness (TOT)2679.70.4240.0000.5000.501.702.200.20.150.770.270.002.2
Chris Wright2417.80.5110.0000.7740.801.101.900.20.290.540.330.922.9
Andris Biedrins473515.70.6090.0000.1111.002.803.700.30.490.960.302.661.7
Team Averages660241.10.4570.3880.7709.7029.5039.2022.38.005.4913.8621.3697.8
Opponents660241.10.4530.3650.74713.1732.6845.8523.17.564.9714.8216.59101.2
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
David Lee57572,121464-9220-5219-28017137454516254221491791,147
Klay Thompson66291,608318-718111-26879-91241371611334920103155826
Brandon Rush6511,717235-46999-21965-82332182518835586864634
Dorell Wright61611,650222-526105-29280-98602182789458265197629
Nate Robinson5191,192205-48466-18194-113158510023159275118570
Stephen Curry2623732145-29655-12138-471573881383986562383
Charles Jenkins5128893130-2913-2034-39860681703366085297
Dominic McGuire6461,12794-2100-439-5373173246110443656104227
Jeremy Tyler422356888-2090-129-5254861401616203684205
Richard Jefferson22358071-16933-7924-3586876331271838199
Richard Jefferson (TOT)63441,748203-488113-26959-852619321988371950121578
Andris Biedrins473573939-640-01-9451311761623451412579
Chris Wright24118623-450-024-31192645471382270
Mickell Gladness18722424-560-06-12133447331942454
Mickell Gladness (TOT)26725225-590-06-12144458542073256
Mikki Moore701189-200-06-77152253372424
Team Totals66015,9152,489-5,443524-1,351951-1,2356401,9472,5871,4705283629151,4106,453
Opponents660--2,461-5,431468-1,2811,288-1,7258692,1573,0261,5274993289781,0956,678

2011-12 Pre Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
David Lee2237.00.5330.0000.9333.007.5010.503.01.501.003.002.5023.0
Stephen Curry2223.50.5000.3330.8331.502.504.005.53.000.500.501.0014.5
Dorell Wright2225.00.3160.3001.0001.003.504.500.52.000.001.501.509.5
Klay Thompson2021.00.2400.0000.6670.503.003.501.53.000.503.004.008.0
Chris Wright1011.00.7500.0000.0002.001.003.000.02.002.001.000.006.0
Charles Jenkins2011.00.5000.0001.0000.001.501.500.00.500.500.001.503.0
Dominic McGuire2014.50.3330.0001.0000.503.504.001.50.000.000.500.502.5
Andris Biedrins2217.00.4000.0000.0002.502.505.001.52.002.000.505.002.0
Jeremy Tyler207.50.3330.0000.0000.502.503.000.00.000.501.502.001.0
Team Averages20240.00.4420.2260.72213.5033.5047.0024.015.006.0018.5026.5099.0
Opponents20240.00.4490.5000.6576.5030.5037.0021.09.505.5023.5020.5095.5
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
David Lee227416-300-014-15615216326546
Stephen Curry224711-222-65-635811611229
Dorell Wright22506-193-104-42791403319
Klay Thompson20426-250-84-61673616816
Charles Jenkins20222-40-02-2033011036
Chris Wright10113-40-00-2213022106
Dominic McGuire20292-60-01-1178300115
Andris Biedrins22342-50-00-055103441104
Jeremy Tyler20151-30-00-0156001342
Team Totals2048076-1727-3139-542767944830123753198
Opponents20--62-13823-4644-671361744219114741191