WARRIORS STAFF DIRECTORY

GSW Sports LLC Executive Board
Co-Executive Chairman, CEO & Governor
Co-Executive Chairman
Executive Board Member
Executive Board Member
Executive Board Member
Executive Management
President and Chief Operating Officer
COO, GSW Arena
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Marketing Officer
General Counsel & Vice President, Basketball Legal Affairs
Vice President, Public Affairs and Event Management
Vice President, Digital & Marketing
Vice President, Communications
Senior Vice President, Business Development
Vice President, Human Resources
Lisa Tomlinson
Vice President, Ticket Sales
John Beaven
Vice President, New Franchise Development/President, Santa Cruz Warriors
Basketball Operations
General Manager
Bob Myers
Assistant General Manager
Travis Schlenk
Assistant General Manager
Kirk Lacob
Director, Player Personnel
Larry Harris
Head Coach
Steve Kerr
Assistant Coach
Luke Walton
Assistant Coach
Ron Adams
Player Development Coach
Jarron Collins
Player Development Coach
Bruce Fraser
Head of Physical Performance and Sports Medicine
Lachlan Penfold
Athletic Trainer
Drew Yoder
Special Assistant to Head Coach & Manager Advanced Scouting
Nick U’Ren
Advanced Scout/Video Scout
Chris DeMarco
Advanced Scout/Video Scout
Kelly Peters
Video Coordinator/Player Development
Theo Robertson
Sr. Manager, Basketball Operations and Player Development
Nanea McGuigan
Associate GM, Santa Cruz Warriors
Jonnie West
Associate GM, Santa Cruz Warriors
Patrick Sund
Director of Team Services
Eric Housen
Assistant Equiptment Manager
Trevor Poulson
Coordinator, Basketball Operations
Kent Lacob
Coordinator, Basketball Analytics
Sammy Gelfand
Assistant, Basketball Operations
Chloe Walkup
Manager, Team Security
Ralph Walker
Scout
Larry Riley
Scout
Kosta Jankov
Scout
Lamont Peterson
Administrative Staff
Executive Assistant, Owner/President & Investor Relations Coordinator
Shari Knight
Executive Assistant
Jennifer Ribero
Executive Assistant
Dominica Sizar
Arena Operations
Senior Director, Arena Operations
Terry Robinson
Senior Manager, Arena Operations
Billy Boidock
Basketball Camps
Senior Director, Youth Basketball
Jeff Addiego
Manager, Youth Basketball
Tony Melendez
Coordinator, Youth Basketball
Ben Clarfield
Assistant, Youth Basketball
Jose Rivera
Community Relations
Director, Community Relations
Abusheri Ohwofasa
Manager, Community Relations
Erika Swilley
Coordinator, Community Relations
Zachary Hill
Coordinator, Community Relations
Benjamin Clyde
Corporate Partnerships
Senior Director, Partnership Development
Natasha Fitzgibbon
Director, Partnership Development
Jennifer Moore
Director, Partnership Creative
Matt Artin
Director, Partnership Sales
Mike Kitts
Director, Partnership Sales
Eric Kwait
Director, Partnership Sales
Dave Pitt
Director, Partnership Sales
Carter Edgerton
Director, Partnership Development
Nicole Rios
Senior Manager, Partnership Development
Katie Stockberger
Manager, Partnership Development
Heidi Silber
Manager, Partnership Development
Kellee Wilson
Coordinator, Partnership Development
Justin Donaca
Creative Services
Director, Creative Services
Jason Lim
Manager, Creative Services
Jason Lindeman
Digital
Senior Director, Digital Experience
Jeremy Thum
Senior Executive Producer
Paul Hodges III
Senior Manager, Digital Content
Ari Glick
Senior Manager, Digital Marketing
Andy Fahey
Senior Technical Operations Manager
Scott Buechner
Lead Engineer, Digital Experience
Doug Macklin
Digital Marketing Coordinator
Brian Witt
Videographer/Editor
Janet Fong
Digital Content Coordinator
Pablo Jimenez
Social Media Coordinator
Julie Phayer
Digital Content Assistant
Michael Leslie
Coordinator Producer
Leanne Cozart
Digital Initiatives Lead
Daniel Brusilovsky
Digital Marketing Assistant
Paige Fischer
Facilities
Director, Facilities Operations
Ricky Jones
Facilities Engineer
David Rodriguez
Facilities Engineer
Rainbow Kleppin
Receptionist
Candice Shaw
Finance
Controller
Stacey Blanda
Director, Business Analytics and Strategy
Brandon Ramsey
Senior Manager, Business Analytics and Strategy
Julia Maurer
Senior Manager, Finance and Development
Ben Draa
Senior Manager, Financial Planning and Analysis
Jane Wardle
Senior Accountant
Marylou Yasutake
Senior Accountant
Alex Mahoney
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Jennifer Tran
Accounts Payable Specialist
Nicholas Mackey
Accounting Assistant
Apryl Nazer
Game Experience
Director, Game Operations
Brett Yamaguchi
Broadcast Production Director
Marcus Huffman
Director, Dance Team
Sabrina Ellison
Senior Manager, Game Experience
Alicia Smith
Manager, Game Experience
Marco Nicola
Video Editor/Producer
Mike Rodriguez
Coordinator, Animator/Motion Graphics
Lorrie Cartago
Host Commentator
Laurence Scott
Human Resources
Senior Payroll Manager
Ron Cobb
Benefits Manager
Mary Viger
HR Operations Manager
Natalie Astorga
Recruiter
Faren McNabb
Payroll Specialist
Alma Hashimoto
HR Coordinator
Megan Kelly
Information Technology
Director, Information Technology
Brian Fulmer
Manager, Information Technology
Tony Walecka
Senior IT Specialist
Christian Morales
Senior IT Specialist
Kevin Tran
IT Support Specialist
Xavier George
Legal
Paralegal
Kristin Williams
Marketing
Director, Team Marketing
Caleb Homeres
Project Specialist
Fernan Joco
Public Relations
Senior Director, Public Relations
Dan Martinez
Director, Corporate Communications
Lisa Goodwin
Manager, Public Relations
Brett Winkler
Assistant, Corporate Communications
Massimo Degaudenzi
Assistant, Public Relations
Matt DeNesnera
Special Events
Senior Manager, Special Events and Player Development
Tiffany Williams
Senior Coordinator, Special Events
Darcy Stevens
Coordinator, Special Events
Jason Mark
Coordinator, Special Events
Stephanie Tran
Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Senior Director, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Nick Bisho
Director, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Paul Ratner
Director, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Greg Uhrik
Senior Manager, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Michael Fagundes
Manager, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Tenley Block
Manager, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Taylor Gross
Manager, Suite & Hospitality Service
Jeanne Magrath
Coordinator, Suite & Hospitality Service
Adrienne Daigle
Ticket Operations
Senior Director, Ticket Operations
Stevie Gray
Manager, Ticket Operations
Joe Burke
Manager, Ticket Operations
Anthony Silva
Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Frank Parish
Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Ashley Bankson
Assistant, Ticket Operations
Kevin Lee
Ticket Sales
Senior Director, Group Sales
Chris Murphy
Director, Ticket Sales
Chris Nelson
Manager, Ticket Sales
Jake Markowitz
Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Cameron Quick
Premium Sales Account Executive
Andrew Rossi
Premium Sales Account Executive
Jake Young
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Kevin Gotelli
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Aaron Leavitt
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Mike Parr
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Daniel Shuval
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Hillary Anderson
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Ryan Guinan
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Aaron Levinger
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Michelle Libby
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Zain Memon
Account Executive, Season Ticket Sales
Ashley Singh
Ticket Sales Representative
Justin Archuleta
Ticket Sales Representative
Jonathan Holifield
Ticket Sales Representative
Kevin Kennick
Senior Coordinator, Group Sales
Ana Cuartero
Manager, Group Sales
Maria Serrano-Valdehueza
Account Executive, Group Sales
Quinn Evans
Account Executive, Group Sales
Nick Smith
Account Executive, Group Sales
Ashley Tow
Account Executive, Group Sales
Jackson Drolet
Ticket Services
Director, Ticket Services
Jeff Barnett
Assistant Director, Ticket Services
Don Moffett
Manager, Ticket Services
Melissa Beach
Manager, Ticket Services
Joel Kretzinger
Senior Account Services Executive
Danielle Hallam
Account Services Executive
Kelsey Anderson
Account Services Executive
Aria Nasiri
Account Services Executive
Robert Reed
Account Services Executive
Megan Reyes
Account Services Executive
Thomas Sweeney
Warriors Broadcasting
Television & Radio Analyst
Television Play-By-Play Announcer
Radio Play-By-Play Announcer
Radio Analyst Tom Tolbert
Senior Producer R.C. Davis
Medical Team
Internist
Gordon Matheson, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Steve Isono, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
William J. Maloney, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Geoff Abrams, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Jeffery Yao, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Todd Alamin, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Matthew Smuck, MD
Warriors Community Foundation
Executive Director, Warriors Community Foundation
Jose Gordon
Program Manager
Zachary Liboiron-Cohen
Warriors Legends & Ambassadors
Warriors Legend & Ambassador
Warriors Legend & Ambassador
More Information
Home Court:
Executive Office Address:
1011 Broadway
Oakland, CA 94607
Telephone:
(510) 986-2200
Web Address:
www.warriors.com