WARRIORS STAFF DIRECTORY

GSW Sports LLC Executive Board
Co-Executive Chairman, CEO & Governor
Co-Executive Chairman
Executive Board Member
John Walecka
Executive Board Member
Erika Glazer
Executive Board Member
Executive Board Member
Executive Board Member
Executive Management
President and Chief Operating Officer
Chief Financial Officer
Chief Marketing Officer
Vice President, Public Affairs and Event Management
Vice President, Digital & Marketing
General Counsel & Vice President, Basketball Legal Affairs
Vice President, Communications
Senior Vice President, Business Development
Vice President, Human Resources
Lisa Tomlinson
Vice President, New Franchise Development/President, Santa Cruz Warriors
Basketball Operations
General Manager
Bob Myers
Sr. Manager, Basketball Operations and Player Development
Nanea McGuigan
Assistant General Manager/Director of Player Personnel
Travis Schlenk
Assistant General Manager
Kirk Lacob
Head Coach
Steve Kerr
Assistant Coach
Ron Adams
Assistant Coach
Luke Walton
Player Development Coach
Jarron Collins
Player Development Coach
Bruce Fraser
Director Of Scouting
Larry Riley
Head Athletic Trainer
JoHan Wang
Assistant Athletic Trainer
Drew Yoder
Director of Athletic Performance/Assistant Coach Keke Lyles
Strength & Conditioning Coach Michael Roncarati
Equipment/Travel Manager
Eric Housen
Basketball Consultant/Scout
Larry Harris
Special Assistant to Head Coach & Manager Advanced Scouting
Nick U’Ren
Advanced Scout/Video Scout
Kelly Peters
Advanced Scout/Video Scout
Chris DeMarco
European Scout
Kosta Jankov
Coordinator, Basketball Analytics
Sammy Gelfand
Director of Team Security
Ralph Walker
Assistant, Basketball Operations
Chloe Walkup
Associate GM, Santa Cruz Warriors
Patrick Sund
Associate GM, Santa Cruz Warriors
Jonnie West
Administrative Staff
Executive Assistant, Owner/President & Investor Relations Coordinator
Shari Knight
Executive Assistant
Jennifer Ribero
Executive Assistant
Dominica Sizar
Executive Assistant
Maria Jenkerson
Arena Operations
Executive Director, Arena Operations
Terry Robinson
Senior Manager, Arena Operations
Billy Boidock
Basketball Camps
Senior Director, Youth Basketball
Jeff Addiego
Manager, Youth Basketball
Tony Melendez
Coordinator, Youth Basketball
Ben Clarfield
Assistant, Youth Basketball
Jose Rivera
Community Relations
Director, Community Relations
Abusheri Ohwofasa
Manager, Community Relations
Erika Swilley
Coordinator, Community Relations
Zachary Hill
Coordinator, Community Relations
Benjamin Clyde
Corporate Partnerships
Sr. Director, Partnership Development
Natasha Fitzgibbon
Director, Partnership Development
Jennifer Moore
Director, Partnership Creative
Matt Artin
Director, Partnership Sales
Mike Kitts
Director, Partnership Sales
Eric Kwait
Director, Partnership Sales
Dave Pitt
Director, Partnership Development
Nicole Rios
Senior Manager, Partnership Development
Katie Stockberger
Manager, Partnership Development
Heidi Silber
Manager, Partnership Development
Kellee Wilson
Coordinator, Partnership Development
Justin Donaca
Creative Services
Director, Creative Services
Jason Lim
Manager, Creative Services
Jason Lindeman
Digital
Senior Director, Digital
Jeremy Thum
Senior Executive Producer, Warriors Studio
Paul Hodges III
Senior Manager, Digital Content
Ari Glick
Digital Marketing Manager
Andy Fahey
Lead Engineer, Digital Experience
Doug Macklin
Digital Marketing Coordinator
Brian Witt
Senior Technical Operations Manager
Scott Buechner
Digital Content Coordinator
Janet Fong
Digital Content Coordinator
Pablo Jimenez
Social Media Coordinator
Julie Phayer
Digital Marketing Assistant
Paige Fischer
Digital Content Assistant
Michael Leslie
Digital Initiatives Lead
Daniel Brusilovsky
Facilities
Director, Facilities Operations
Ricky Jones
Facilities Engineer
David Rodriguez
Facilities Engineer
Rainbow Kleppin
Facilities Coordinator
Tikvah Heller
Receptionist
Candice Shaw
Finance
Controller
Stacey Blanda
Senior Finance Manager
Julia Maurer
Senior Manager, Finance and Development
Ben Draa
Senior Payroll Manager
Ron Cobb
Payroll Specialist
Alma Hashimoto
Senior Accountant
Miyako Ueki
Senior Accountant
Marylou Yasutake
Accounts Receivable Specialist
Jennifer Tran
Accounts Payable Specialist
Nicholas Mackey
Accounting Assistant
Apryl Nazer
Game Experience
Director, Game Operations
Brett Yamaguchi
Broadcast Production Director
Marcus Huffman
Director, Dance Team
Sabrina Ellison
Senior Manager, Game Operations
Alicia Smith
Manager, Game Experience
Marco Nicola
Video Editor/Producer
Mike Rodriguez
Animator & Motion Graphics Coordinator
Lorrie Cartago
Human Resources
Benefits Manager
Mary Viger
Generalist
Richard Simon
Coordinator
Megan Kelly
Information Technology
Director, Information Technology
Brian Fulmer
Manager, Information Technology
Tony Walecka
Sr. IT Specialist
Christian Morales
Sr. IT Specialist
Kevin Tran
Desktop Admin
Arlynn Alberto
Legal
Paralegal
Kristin Williams
Marketing
Director, Team Marketing
Caleb Homeres
Project Specialist
Fernan Joco
Public Relations
Senior Director, Public Relations
Dan Martinez
Director, Corporate Communications
Lisa Goodwin
Manager, Public Relations
Brett Winkler
Assistant, Corporate Communications
Massimo Degaudenzi
Assistant, Public Relations
Matt DeNesnera
Special Events
Senior Manager, Special Events
Tiffany Williams
Senior Coordinator, Special Events
Darcy Stevens
Coordinator, Special Events
Jason Mark
Coordinator, Special Events
Stephanie Tran
Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Senior Director, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Nick Bisho
Director, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Paul Ratner
Director, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Greg Uhrik
Senior Manager, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Michael Fagundes
Manager, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Tenley Block
Manager, Suite & Hospitality Solutions
Taylor Gross
Manager, Suite Service & Development
Katherine Lachman
Manager, Suite & Hospitality Service
Jeanne Magrath
Ticket Operations
Senior Director, Ticket Operations
Stevie Gray
Manager, Ticket Operations
Joe Burke
Manager, Ticket Operations
Anthony Silva
Senior Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Frank Parish
Coordinator, Ticket Operations
Ashley Bankson
Assistant, Ticket Operations
Kevin Lee
Ticket Sales
Vice President, Ticket Sales
John Beaven
Senior Director, Group Sales
Chris Murphy
Director, Ticket Sales
Chris Nelson
Manager, Ticket Sales
Jake Markowitz
Senior Account Executive, Ticket Sales
Cameron Quick
Premium Sales Account Executive
Andrew Rossi
Premium Sales Account Executive
Jake Young
Ticket Sales Account Executive
Kevin Gotelli
Ticket Sales Account Executive
Aaron Leavitt
Ticket Sales Account Executive
Mike Parr
Ticket Sales Account Executive
Daniel Shuval
Season Ticket Sales Account Executive
Hillary Anderson
Season Ticket Sales Account Executive
Ryan Guinan
Season Ticket Sales Account Executive
Aaron Levinger
Season Ticket Sales Account Executive
Michelle Libby
Season Ticket Sales Account Executive
Zain Memon
Ticket Sales Representative
Justin Archuleta
Ticket Sales Representative
Jonathan Holifield
Ticket Sales Representative
Kevin Kennick
Ticket Sales Representative
Ashley Singh
Senior Coordinator, Group Sales
Ana Cuartero
Manager, Group Sales
Maria Serrano-Valdehueza
Group Sales Account Executive
Quinn Evans
Group Sales Account Executive
Nick Smith
Group Sales Account Executive
Ashley Tow
Group Sales Account Executive
Jackson Drolet
Ticket Services
Director, Ticket Services
Jeff Barnett
Assistant Director, Ticket Services
Don Moffett
Manager, Ticket Services
Melissa Beach
Manager, Ticket Services
Joel Kretzinger
Senior Account Services Executive
Danielle Hallam
Account Services Executive
Kelsey Anderson
Account Services Executive
Aria Nasiri
Account Services Executive
Robert Reed
Account Services Executive
Megan Reyes
Account Services Executive
Thomas Sweeney
Warriors Broadcasting
Television & Radio Analyst
Television Play-By-Play Announcer
Radio Play-By-Play Announcer
Radio Analyst Tom Tolbert
Senior Producer R.C. Davis
Medical Team
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Steve Isono, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
William J. Maloney, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Geoff Abrams, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Gordon Matheson, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Jeffery Yao, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Kenneth Hunt, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Todd Alamin, MD
Orthopaedic Team Physician
Matthew Smuck, MD
Warriors Community Foundation
Executive Director, Warriors Community Foundation
Jose Gordon
Program Manager
Zachary Liboiron-Cohen
Warriors Legends & Ambassadors
Warriors Legend & Ambassador
Warriors Legend & Ambassador
More Information
Home Court:
Executive Office Address:
1011 Broadway
Oakland, CA 94607
Telephone:
(510) 986-2200
Web Address:
www.warriors.com