Phoenix Suns Staff Directory

  • PHOENIX SUNS
  • 201 East Jefferson Street
  • Phoenix, AZ 85004
  • PHONE: (602) 379-2000
  • WEBSITE: www.suns.com

Ownership

Executive Team

  • Jason Rowley: President
  • Lon Babby: President, Basketball Operations
  • Jim Pitman: Executive Vice President, Finance & Administration
  • Harvey Shank: Sr. Executive Vice President
  • Maria Baier: Sr. Vice President, Communications & Public Affairs
  • Ralph Marchetta: General Manager, Sports & Entertainment Services & Sr. VP, Ticket Operations
  • Matt Wright: Sr. Vice President, Marketing Partnerships
  • Dan Costello: Sr. Vice President, Business Innovation
  • Nic Barlage: Sr. Vice President, Chief Sales Officer
  • Hunter Lochmann: Sr. Vice President, Marketing and Brand Strategy
  • Melissa Goldenberg: General Counsel
  • Steve Reese: Vice President,Chief Information Officer
  • Zaheer Benjamin: Vice President, Business Planning & Basketball Analytics
  • Karen Rausch: Vice President, Human Resources

Basketball Operations

  • Lon Babby: President of Basketball Operations
  • Ryan McDonough: General Manager
  • Trevor Bukstein: Assistant General Manager
  • Pat Connelly: Assistant General Manager
  • Bubba Burrage: Director, Player Personnel/GM, Baskersfield Jam
  • Courtney Witte: Director of Scouting
  • John Shumate: Scout
  • Antonio Williams: Scout
  • Emilio Kovacic: International Scout
  • Jeff Hornacek: Head Coach
  • Jerry Sichting: Assistant Coach
  • Mike Longabardi: Assistant Coach
  • Corey Gaines: Assistant Coach
  • Nate Bjorkgren: Assistant Coach/Player Development Coordinator
  • Earl Watson: Assistant Coach
  • Jason Fraser: Player Development Assistant
  • Irving Roland: Player Development Assistant
  • Scott Vaughan: Advance Scout
  • Brett Burchard: Head Video Coordinator
  • Chris Darnell: Asst Video Coord/Player Development Asst
  • Ross Geiger: Assistant Video Coordinator
  • Aaron Nelson: VP, Athletic Care/Head Athletic Trainer
  • Mike Elliott: Assistant Athletic Trainer/Head Strength & Conditioning Coach
  • Tom Maystadt: Assistant Athletic Trainer
  • Adam Annaccone: Performance Recovery Consultant
  • Jay Gaspar: Equipment Manager
  • Mark West: Vice President, Player Relations
  • Charles Bayfield: Director, Team Security
  • Joyce Ponder: Team Services Coordinator/Player Liaison
  • Louis Lehman: Basketball Operations Coordinator
  • Tori Miller: Basketball Operations Intern

Medical Staff

  • Dr. Tom Carter: Head Team Physician (Orthopedist)
  • Dr. Tom Fiel: Team Physician (Internal Medicine)
  • Dr. Tim Byrne: Cardiologist
  • Dr. Monte Hessler: Chiropractor
  • Dr. John Badolato: Dentist
  • Dr. William Ko: Dermatologist
  • Dr. Jay Schwartz: Ophthalmologist
  • Dr. Ryan Rehl: Otolaryngology (ENT)
  • Dr. Ryan Golub: Podiatrist
  • Jay McCoy: Psychiatrist
  • Dr. V "Bob" Evani: Surgeon

Analytics

  • Eddie Kendralla: Manager, Analytics
  • Ken Borkan: Manager, Analytics
  • Jake Loos: Manager, Analytics
  • Thomas Dialynas: Reporting Analyst

Administrative Staff/Executive Staff

  • Jacque Alonzo: Executive Assistant to the Managing Partner, President, Basketball Operations, & General Manager
  • Ceola Coaston: Suns Receptionist
  • Jan Forshee: Suns Receptionist
  • Gerri Sandy: Manager, Administrative Services
  • Jason Shelley: Staff Assistant

Basketball Communications

  • Julie Fie: Vice President, Basketball Communications
  • D.C. Headley: Basketball Communications Manager
  • Cole Mickelson: Basketball Communications Manager
  • Lori Cook: Administration Asst of VP, Basketball Communications

Marketing Partnerships

  • Carlissa Henry: Vice President, Sales and Operations
  • Courtney Parks: Administrative Assistant to the SVPLINKEDIN

  • Doug Chisholm: Sr. Director of ActivationLINKEDIN
  • Amber Pensky: Sr. Activation ManagerLINKEDIN
  • Jorge Aguirre: Sr. Activation ManagerLINKEDIN
  • Kyra Joiner: Activation Manager
  • Alyssa Dooyema: Activation Manager
  • Sabrina Heron: Activation ManagerLINKEDIN
  • Desiree Perez: Activation ManagerLINKEDIN
  • Erin Skuse: Activation Manager
  • Stephanie Lovingood: Activation ManagerLINKEDIN
  • Nicole Strunks: Premium Partnerships Activation and Services Manager
  • Taryn Thalheimer: Promotions CoordinatorLINKEDIN
  • Nicholas Erikson: Activation AssistantLINKEDIN
  • Zahra Giga: Activation Assistant

  • Kristin Boston: Sr. Account ExecutiveLINKEDIN
  • Jose Tafoya: Account ExecutiveLINKEDIN
  • Chris Krainik: Account Executive

  • Blake Holmes: Director of Operations and Research
  • Matthew Sullivan: Research Coordinator
  • Anna Tramutolo: Research Coordinator
  • Benicia Thompson: Broadcast Traffic Manager
  • Sandra Vega: Accounts Manager

Suns Productions

  • Dan Siekmann: Vice President, Broadcast Productions
  • Bob Adlhoch: Executive Producer
  • Marc Goldberg: Sr. Producer/PreGame Broadcast
  • David Hughes: Game Producer/Game Broadcast
  • Nick Williams: Creative Producer/Editor
  • Paden Wigness: Pre-Game Show Producer
  • David Grapentine: Sr. Videographer
  • Robert Weinerth: Videographer
  • Tommy Arguelles: Sr. Editor
  • Tom Leander: Pre and Post Game Host

Sales & Service

  • Travis Apple: Vice President, Ticket Sales & ServiceLINKEDIN
  • Courtney Giovanni: Sr. Sales, Digital & Marketing Operations Coordinator
  • Jacqueline Bryant: Manager, Sales, Digital and Marketing Operations

  • Jordan Lopez: Director, Membership SalesLINKEDIN
  • Kelly Wilson: Team Lead, Membership SalesLINKEDIN
  • Brittane Johnson: Sr. Account Executive, Membership SalesLINKEDIN
  • Alex Liggins: Account Executive, Membership SalesLINKEDIN
  • Kyle Hoffman: Account Executive, Membership SalesLINKEDIN
  • Liza Warshaver: Account Executive, Membership SalesLINKEDIN
  • Lucy Grimm: Account Executive, Membership SalesLINKEDIN
  • Michael Scherr: Account Executive, Membership Sales LINKEDIN
  • Murphy Burns: Account Executive, Membership SalesLINKEDIN
  • Spencer Cherney: Account Executive, Membership SalesLINKEDIN


  • Josh Belkoff: Manager, New Business DevelopmentLINKEDIN
  • Alec Demetere: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Ali Ocampo: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Christian Trigg: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Corey Evans: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Dylan Cambareri: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Emily Dumas: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Hannah Sawyer: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Jarreau Smith: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Meaghan Mclaughlin: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Reid Paulson: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Samantha Fell: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Scott Dressler: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Taylor Bessette: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Xavier Gibson: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN
  • Zachary Fortunato: Sales Consultant, New Business TeamLINKEDIN


  • Geoff Budoff: Vice President, Premium SalesLINKEDIN
  • Jason McGuinness: Director, Premium Sales and ServiceLINKEDIN
  • Melissa Fender Panagiotakopoulos: Sr. Premium Experience ManagerLINKEDIN
  • Michael Pettit: Sr. Account Manager, Premium ExperienceLINKEDIN
  • Sarah Colburn: Account Manager, Premium ExperienceLINKEDIN
  • Chris Majerchin: Account Executive, Premium SalesLINKEDIN
  • Don Vedeen: Account Executive, Premium SalesLINKEDIN
  • Marc Kulbersh: Account Executive, Premium SalesLINKEDIN
  • Robert Phelps: Account Executive, Premium SalesLINKEDIN


  • Eric Little: Director, Membership ExperienceLINKEDIN
  • Oscar Mastrantuono: Tourism and Convention SalesLINKEDIN
  • Chris Moran: Sr. Membership Experience SpecialistLINKEDIN
  • Andrew Danaher: Membership Experience SpecialistLINKEDIN
  • Elizabeth Baker: Membership Experience SpecialistLINKEDIN
  • Michael Signoracci: Membership Experience SpecialistLINKEDIN


  • Joe Rugo: Director, Group SalesLINKEDIN
  • Stephen Gerhard: Manager, Group SalesLINKEDIN
  • Matt Audibert: Manager, Youth and High School Sports ProgramsLINKEDIN
  • Aaron Ostrovsky: Sr. Account Executive, Group SalesLINKEDIN
  • Britt-Marie Wiedemer: Account Executive, Group SalesLINKEDIN
  • Jeff Luczak: Account Executive, Group SalesLINKEDIN
  • Megan Hinde: Account Executive, Group SalesLINKEDIN
  • Michael Basist: Account Executive, Group SalesLINKEDIN
  • Nichole Lackey: Account Executive, Group SalesLINKEDIN
  • Noah Moquin: Account Executive, Group SalesLINKEDIN
  • Tim Klawitter: Account Executive, Group SalesLINKEDIN

Public Relations

  • Casey Taggatz: Public Relations Director
  • Rebecca Clark: Public Relations Manager
  • Sean Gale: Public Relations Coordinator
  • Kelsey Dickerson: Public Relations Coordinator

Phoenix Suns Charities

  • Sarah Krahenbuhl: : Executive Director
  • Jennifer Patel: Suns Charities Manager
  • Margarita Cortez: Admin Coordinator

Community Relations

  • Chris Mallory: Director, Community Relations
  • Meredith Painter: Community Relations Manager
  • April Johnson: Community Relations Coordinator
  • Justin Bailey: Community Relations Coordinator
  • Bob Woolf: Mascot Coordinator
  • Mark Gretter: Program Director, Jr. Suns/Jr. Mercury

Game Entertainment

  • Kip Helt: Vice President, Game Entertainment
  • Shaun Stanhibel: Game Entertainment Manager
  • Steve Friesen: Game Entertainment Coordinator
  • Martin Flores: SunsVision Editor
  • Jake Knapp: SunsVision Editor
  • Kevin Bonham: Sr. SunsVision Producer
  • Steven Mitchell: SunsVision Producer
  • Isaac Easley: SunsVision Producer
  • Steve Heck: Gorilla Assistant
  • Sumer Meyer: Suns Dance Team Manager

Marketing

  • Christopher Kaiser: Sr. Manager, Brand Activation
  • Jermaine Walton: Marketing Manager
  • Vianey Celestino: Hispanic Marketing Manager
  • Dove Mittelman: Merchandising Manager
  • Ashley Silva: Marketing Event Planner
  • Allie Dicken: Marketing Manager
  • Ryan Powers: Marketing Coordinator
  • Natalie Kirby: Mercury Marketing Manager


  • Angela Woods: Director, Creative Design
  • Cheyenne Lopez: Creative Design Manager
  • Derek Reed: Sr. Graphic Designer
  • Emily Schramm: Graphic Designer
  • Maria Madrid Reed: Graphic Designer
  • Jordan Suskind: Graphic Designer
  • Jennifer Corn: Creative Coordinator

Suns Digital

  • Jeramie McPeek: Vice President, Digital
  • Dan Hilton: Director, Digital
  • Greg Esposito: Sr. Digital Manager
  • Brad G. Faye: Digital Content Producer
  • Matt Petersen: Digital Reporter
  • Ben York: Digital Content Producer
  • Shawn Deloney: Digital Video Producer
  • Arvind Navaratnasingham: Sr. Digital Creative Specialist
  • Andre Zannis: Digital Image Coordinator
  • Ryan Wolf: Digital Archivist & Photo Editor
  • Tony Gautier: Digital Assistant
  • Angel Soria: Digital Activation Specialist

Television

  • Steve Albert: Play-by-Play
  • Tom Chambers: Studio Host
  • Tom Leander: Studio Host
  • Ann Meyers Drysdale: Color Analyst
  • Eddie Johnson: Color Analyst

Radio

  • Al McCoy: Arizona Sports 620, Play-by-Play
  • Tim Kempton: Color Analyst
  • Ivan Valenzuela: KSUN 1400 AM (Spanish), Play-by-Play
  • Arturo Ochoa: Color Analyst

Legal

  • Melissa Flores: Sr. Paralegal & & Contract Manager

Information Technology

  • Steve Reese: Vice President,Chief Information Officer
  • Paul Scott: Director, Information Technology
  • Michelle Cassata: Help Desk Manager/Administrative Support
  • Kevin Pires: Telecommunications Manager
  • Rick Garcia, Database Administrator
  • Sean Persons: Network & Systems Administrator
  • Joseph Salas: Desktop Support Specialist
  • Theresa Clemons: Business System Analyst

Finance

  • Aaron Jerz: Vice President, Finance
  • Sheila Yammer: Sr. Director, Payroll Services
  • Andrew Anthony: Assistant Controller
  • Bridget Black: Accounts Payable Manager
  • Debbie Gelvin: Accounts Receivable Manager
  • Anna Heffron: Payroll Accounting Coordinator
  • Teri Galloway: Payroll Specialist
  • Aaron Prestwood :Payroll Specialist
  • Jed Richmond: Senior Accountant
  • Lisa Leung: Payroll Accounting and Tax Analyst
  • Julian Carlos: Accounting Clerk

US AIRWAYS CENTER

Arena Operations

  • Alvan Adams: Vice President, Facility Management
  • Anthony Lee: Sr. Conversion Manager
  • Teri Ferguson: Engineering & A/V Coordinator
  • Alisa Smith: Director, Guest Experience
  • Emily Holden: Assistant Director, Event Services
  • Sarah Schock: Director, Event Management
  • Rachel Baudhuin: Event Manager
  • Marlo McKinley: Event Manager
  • Ashley Mercereau: Event Services Coordinator
  • Nanette Bowles: Disability Services Manager
  • Hector Dorame: Facility Services Manager
  • Trent Dutry: Suite Services & Guest Relations Manager
  • Jon Bloom: Director, Security
  • Paul Schonaerts: Security Manager
  • Mark Posey: Security Manager
  • Francoise Chrisholm - Safety & Security Admin
  • Woodie Browder: Director, Traffic Support Services
  • JD Hannah: Assistant Director, Traffic Support Services
  • Mark Dora: Traffic Support Manager
  • Bob Zobel: Traffic Support Service Manager
  • Luis Garcia: Maintenance Coordinator
  • Veronica Aguilera: Traffic Support Coordinator
  • Nick Vaerewyck: Director, Event Booking
  • David Case: Mail Room Manager
  • Alex Dangmuk: Alex Dangmuk
  • Jesse Echavarria: Mail Center Technician

Ticket Operations

  • Daren Mitch: Director, Ticket Operations
  • Jason Sanchez, Assistant Director, Ticket Operations
  • Jeff Marcussen: Assistant Director Suns Ticketing
  • Adam Somers: Assistant Director, Sports Ticketing
  • Esther Wojtulewicz: SeasonTicket Account Manager
  • Paulene Tullie: Ticket Office Accounting Supervisor
  • Daniel Serna: Assistant Ticket Manager
  • Stephanie Ostos: Assistant Ticket Manager

Human Resources

  • Dianne Tillman: Director, Human Resources
  • Rachael Hanania: HR Generalist
  • Jason Viken: Benefits Administrator
  • Jennifer Degasis: HR Coordinator

Audio/Video

  • Jason Selner: Director, Audio/Visual Technology
  • Roger Dunn: Chief Technical Engineer
  • Rob Hart: A/V Engineer
  • Paul Wolfe: A/V Engineer
  • Steven Anderson: A/V Engineer
  • Ryan Cowan: A/V Technician

Game Night Personnel, Assistants and Statistical Crew

  • Barry Gossage: NBA Photos
  • Fred Ciarico: Official Timer
  • Dana Smith: Official Timer
  • Mike Orcutt: 24-Second Clock Operator
  • Rick Showers: Scoreboard Operator
  • Ron Amstutz: Director, Statistical IDS
  • Floyd Agosta: Statistics Crew
  • Brian Hill: Statistics Crew
  • Jeff Hosterman: Statistics Crew
  • Michael Brenner: Broadcast Statistician
  • Jim Brewer: Broadcast Statistician
  • Eric Hodgson: Broadcast Statistician
  • Jeff Stanlis: Broadcast Statistician
  • Marcy Cookman: Press Room Host
  • Jerry Heck: Official Scorer
  • Sue Laskovsky: Game Night Assistants

Other Information

  • Home Court: US Airways Center (18,422), opened 1992
  • Address: 201 E. Jefferson Street, Phoenix, AZ 85004
  • Game Times: 7 p.m., 6 p.m. on Sundays (most games)
  • Team Colors: Purple, Orange, Black & Gray
  • Ticket Office: (602) 379-7867
  • Executive Office: (602) 379-7900
  • Executive Office FAX: (602) 379-7990
  • Basketball Communications: (602) 379-7920
  • Basketball Communications FAX: (602) 379-7908
  • Business Communications: (602) 379-7915
  • US Airways Center Executive Office: (602) 379-2000
  • WEBSITE: USAirwaysCenter.com