• Print

2013-14 Rockets Regular Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
James Harden737338.00.4560.3660.8660.803.904.706.11.580.403.632.4225.4
Dwight Howard707033.90.5940.3330.5453.309.0012.301.80.861.793.233.3918.4
Chandler Parsons747437.60.4720.3700.7420.904.605.504.01.190.391.952.2716.6
Jeremy Lin713328.90.4460.3580.8230.502.202.604.10.960.382.482.3412.5
Terrence Jones757027.40.5410.3070.6082.104.806.901.10.711.320.931.8412.1
Patrick Beverley555431.40.4110.3570.8141.302.203.502.71.400.421.133.1610.2
Omri Casspi70117.90.4230.3450.6800.802.803.601.20.630.201.031.416.9
Jordan Hamilton20116.10.3840.3390.8500.502.603.000.80.600.350.901.706.2
Jordan Hamilton (TOT)591216.80.3880.3460.7840.502.703.300.80.730.340.760.006.6
Omer Asik481920.20.5320.0000.6192.105.807.900.50.290.771.231.925.8
Francisco Garcia55419.70.4010.3580.5260.401.802.201.10.490.600.552.185.7
Donatas Motiejunas61315.30.4460.2410.5870.902.703.500.60.310.340.752.155.4
Troy Daniels407.80.4670.4290.0000.000.800.800.00.000.000.500.505.0
Isaiah Canaan21010.80.3700.3460.7780.300.801.100.90.330.191.001.104.7
Robert Covington605.00.5000.4440.0000.300.300.700.00.330.000.170.332.7
Team Averages810241.90.4730.3560.71211.2034.1945.3821.47.635.6416.1620.49107.8
Opponents810241.90.4420.3520.75811.9329.7341.6522.28.575.5614.0624.38103.1
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
James Harden73732,777549-1,205177-483576-66561283344446115292651771,851
Dwight Howard70702,371472-7952-6344-631231631862127601252262371,290
Chandler Parsons74742,783466-987130-351164-2216934040929888291441681,226
Terrence Jones75702,052379-70131-101115-18915736352083539970138904
Jeremy Lin71332,054295-66282-229218-265341531872946827176166890
Patrick Beverley55541,729195-47590-25279-9772122194149772362174559
Omri Casspi7011,254169-40060-17483-122541982528744147299481
Donatas Motiejunas613935128-28720-8354-925316221534192146131330
Francisco Garcia5541,083118-29469-19310-192110112263273330120315
Omer Asik4819968101-1900-078-1261012773782514375992280
Jordan Hamilton20132243-11221-6217-2095160151271834124
Jordan Hamilton (TOT)5912993142-36666-19140-51321611934943204565390
Isaiah Canaan21022630-8118-5221-27716231874212399
Troy Daniels40317-156-140-00330002220
Robert Covington60306-124-90-02240201216
Team Totals81019,5903,083-6,522765-2,1491,798-2,5259072,7693,6761,7326184571,3091,6608,729
Opponents810--3,154-7,136660-1,8771,382-1,8249662,4083,3741,7976944501,1391,9758,350