2011-12 Regular Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Greg Monroe666631.50.5210.0000.7393.606.009.702.31.260.702.442.7315.4
Rodney Stuckey554829.90.4290.3170.8340.701.902.603.80.800.181.932.2514.8
Brandon Knight666032.30.4150.3800.7590.502.703.203.80.740.152.592.3312.8
Tayshaun Prince636333.10.4210.3560.7741.103.304.502.40.430.511.171.2212.7
Ben Gordon522126.90.4420.4290.8600.302.102.302.40.650.212.212.1912.5
Jonas Jerebko641322.90.4680.3020.8061.503.304.800.70.640.331.032.538.7
Charlie Villanueva13013.80.3850.3330.8570.703.003.700.50.540.380.541.927.0
Jason Maxiell654222.60.4780.0000.5471.903.205.100.60.490.771.092.326.5
Will Bynum36014.30.3810.2410.7660.301.301.601.80.640.081.501.695.7
Austin Daye41414.70.3220.2100.8140.301.902.200.80.540.510.981.514.7
Damien Wilkins60215.40.3940.3040.6300.401.301.700.70.480.220.501.423.2
Walker Russell28012.80.3470.3080.6360.300.700.902.10.640.041.181.043.0
Vernon Macklin2305.90.5430.0000.5710.600.901.500.20.170.170.130.392.0
Ben Wallace621115.80.3950.2500.3401.303.004.300.70.760.820.550.971.4
Team Averages660241.90.4380.3460.75211.7428.5240.2618.76.974.2115.6519.5990.9
Opponents660241.90.4620.3550.76510.6530.0840.7322.58.535.2714.5319.4495.7
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Greg Monroe66662,082407-7810-1201-27223939863715283461611801,015
Brandon Knight66602,129319-769105-276104-137331782112514910171154847
Rodney Stuckey55481,644256-59733-104267-320381041422104410106124812
Tayshaun Prince63632,087336-79837-10489-1157220928115327327477798
Ben Gordon52211,398234-53063-147117-136141071211273411115114648
Jonas Jerebko64131,468212-45332-106100-1249621230843412166162556
Jason Maxiell65421,466183-3830-258-10612620733341325071151424
Will Bynum36051474-1947-2949-64104656662335461204
Austin Daye41460373-22713-6235-431477913322214062194
Damien Wilkins60292276-1937-2334-5422781004429133085193
Charlie Villanueva13018035-9115-456-79394867572591
Ben Wallace621198034-861-416-4781188269434751346085
Walker Russell28035733-954-1314-227192658181332984
Vernon Macklin23013519-350-08-141420345443946
Team Totals66015,9652,291-5,232317-9161,098-1,4617751,8822,6571,2324602781,0331,2935,997
Opponents660--2,378-5,147395-1,1141,162-1,5187031,9852,6881,4855633489591,2836,313

2011-12 Pre Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Austin Daye2128.50.4780.6250.9091.504.506.000.01.503.504.504.0018.5
Ben Gordon1134.00.3330.2860.8331.005.006.002.00.000.002.002.0017.0
Rodney Stuckey1023.00.2501.0001.0001.001.002.003.00.000.002.000.0015.0
Greg Monroe2228.50.4710.0001.0001.508.5010.000.02.001.002.003.0012.0
Will Bynum2124.50.5000.5000.7500.502.002.502.00.500.004.003.5010.5
Charlie Villanueva1131.00.1820.0000.5451.005.006.002.01.000.002.005.0010.0
Brandon Knight2125.50.2780.2501.0000.003.003.005.01.500.005.003.508.0
Jonas Jerebko2120.50.2780.3330.6671.503.004.501.51.000.000.006.007.5
Tayshaun Prince1117.00.5001.0000.0000.001.001.001.00.000.001.000.005.0
Damien Wilkins1122.00.5000.0001.0001.002.003.002.01.001.001.002.004.0
Jason Maxiell2021.00.5000.0000.5002.500.503.000.00.501.502.004.503.5
Ben Wallace1010.00.5000.0000.0000.004.004.000.00.002.000.002.002.0
Vernon Macklin101.00.0000.0000.0000.000.000.000.00.000.000.000.000.0
Team Averages20240.00.3740.3780.77910.5035.0045.5014.08.507.5022.5032.0088.5
Opponents20240.00.3850.2620.63213.5032.5046.0019.012.006.5019.5027.5090.0
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Austin Daye215711-235-810-1139120379837
Greg Monroe22578-170-08-8317200424624
Will Bynum21498-162-43-41454108721
Ben Gordon11345-152-75-61562002217
Brandon Knight21515-182-84-4066103010716
Jonas Jerebko21415-181-34-636932001215
Rodney Stuckey10232-81-110-101123002015
Charlie Villanueva11312-110-46-111562102510
Jason Maxiell20423-60-01-2516013497
Tayshaun Prince11172-41-10-0011100105
Damien Wilkins11221-20-02-2123211124
Ben Wallace10101-20-00-2044002022
Vernon Macklin1010-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals2048055-14714-3753-682170912817154564177
Opponents20--57-14811-4255-872765923824133955180