2011-12 Regular Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Danny Granger202034.10.3890.3630.8301.203.504.701.91.600.851.852.0018.3
Roy Hibbert212129.50.5250.0000.6723.206.609.801.80.481.812.483.0014.0
David West212129.30.4420.2000.8081.904.806.702.50.810.621.432.4811.6
Paul George212130.30.4640.4580.8430.604.705.302.01.140.621.812.9011.5
Darren Collison212133.60.4180.4290.8380.503.003.505.60.950.242.051.7611.2
Tyler Hansbrough21024.30.3760.0000.8122.003.405.400.50.900.191.192.339.4
George Hill19024.70.4570.3800.8160.602.202.801.61.210.320.952.169.3
Dahntay Jones21116.00.4110.3680.8860.501.602.000.70.290.190.861.765.5
Jeff Foster5014.60.5451.0000.6672.202.404.600.81.200.200.802.603.0
Lou Amundson1809.00.3400.0000.5201.301.202.600.20.560.610.941.722.5
Lance Stephenson1809.10.3330.0000.7500.301.101.401.10.440.171.170.561.9
Jeff Pendergraph403.30.3330.0000.0000.500.300.800.00.000.000.000.751.5
A.J. Price908.70.1900.1251.0000.001.101.101.00.780.000.890.671.4
Team Averages210241.20.4280.3800.79512.3832.3844.7618.08.675.4815.4821.1094.5
Opponents210241.20.4180.3400.70912.2930.6242.9118.77.145.5715.6221.3391.2
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Danny Granger2020683123-31637-10283-1002469933732173740366
Roy Hibbert2121619126-2400-043-64671382053810385263295
David West2121615100-2261-542-52401011415317133052243
Paul George212163783-17933-7243-5113981114124133861242
Darren Collison212170582-19615-3557-681063731172054337236
Tyler Hansbrough21051164-1700-069-854272114111942549197
George Hill19046963-13819-5031-38114253312361841176
Dahntay Jones21133639-957-1931-3510334315641837116
Lou Amundson18016216-470-013-2524224631011173145
Lance Stephenson18016414-420-86-8619251983211034
Jeff Foster50736-111-12-311122346141315
A.J. Price90784-211-84-4010109708613
Jeff Pendergraph40133-90-00-0213000036
Team Totals2105,065723-1,690114-300424-5332606809403781821153254431,984
Opponents210--712-1,705138-406353-4982586439013931501173284481,915

2011-12 Pre Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Tyler Hansbrough2235.50.4690.0000.8674.008.0012.001.52.500.500.502.5021.5
Paul George2228.50.4350.4000.6923.504.508.000.02.000.503.501.5015.5
Danny Granger2232.50.3210.5711.0001.001.502.500.50.001.502.503.5012.0
Roy Hibbert2228.50.3680.0000.4553.504.007.501.50.000.500.004.009.5
Darren Collison2229.50.2940.2000.7780.002.002.004.50.500.002.000.009.0
David West1015.00.5000.0000.0002.002.004.001.01.000.001.003.008.0
A.J. Price103.00.6670.0000.0000.000.000.000.00.000.000.000.004.0
George Hill2020.50.2310.0000.3330.500.000.501.50.000.001.002.003.5
Lance Stephenson2010.50.2500.0001.0000.001.501.501.50.500.000.501.003.0
Dahntay Jones2014.00.1820.0001.0000.000.000.001.00.000.500.502.003.0
Jeff Foster2016.50.2000.0000.0004.003.007.000.50.500.501.001.501.0
Team Averages20240.00.3530.3080.67218.0027.0045.0013.57.004.5012.0020.5085.5
Opponents20240.00.5000.2730.8378.5038.0046.5023.55.006.0018.5026.5094.0
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Tyler Hansbrough227115-320-013-15816243511543
Paul George225710-232-59-1379160417331
Danny Granger22659-284-72-22351035724
Roy Hibbert22577-190-15-1178153010819
Darren Collison22595-171-57-90449104018
David West10154-80-00-0224110138
George Hill20413-130-31-3101300247
Dahntay Jones20282-110-12-2000201146
Lance Stephenson20212-80-02-2033310126
A.J. Price1032-30-10-0000000004
Jeff Foster20331-50-00-48614111232
Team Totals2048061-1738-2641-61365490271492441171
Opponents20--73-1466-2236-431776934710123753188