PS&E Staff Directory

Staff

PACERS SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT

 

 

Business Address:  One Conseco Court   

125 S. Pennsylvania Street    Indianapolis, IN46204

Main Business Number: (317) 917-2500

Pacers Sports & Entertainment Logo Colors: Blue (PMS 282), Gold (PMS 123), Red (PMS 186) and Green (PMS 3305)

Arena: Conseco Fieldhouse

Arena logo Colors: Green (PMS 3305), Maroon (PMS 195) and Yellow (PMS 141)

Capacity: 18,345; Opened:  1999

Pacers Team Franchise History: Indiana Pacers (ABA) 1967-68 to 1974-75; Indiana Pacers (NBA) 1975-76 to present

Pacers Team Colors: Blue (PMS 282), Gold (PMS 123), and Gray (PMS Cool Gray 5)

Fever Team Franchise History: Indiana Fever (WNBA) 2000-present

Fever Team Colors: Red (PMS 186), Blue (PMS 282) and Gold (PMS 123)

 

Pacers Foundation, Inc.: founded 1993

Theme: "Putting Young Dreams Within Reach"

Pacers Foundation Colors:  Blue (PMS 2728c); Tan (PMS 155c); Grey (PMS 5415c); Yellow (PMS 1235c)

 

 

 

Staff listed in orange are season-specific.  Doctors, photographers and stat crew members are not full-time employees.

 

Executive

Owner, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer............................................................................................................................ Herbert Simon

President of Basketball Operations......................................................................................................................................................... Larry Bird

President..................................................................................................................................................................................................... Jim Morris

Chief Operating Officer........................................................................................................................................................................... Rick Fuson

Administrative Assistants..................................................................................................................................................................... Susy Fischer

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Brenda Lawson

PACERS Basketball

General Manager................................................................................................................................................................................ David Morway

Head Coach............................................................................................................................................................................................. Jim O'Brien

Assistant Coaches..................................................................................................................................................................................... Dan Burke

                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Jay DeFruscio

Walter McCarty

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Vitaly Potapenko

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Frank Vogel

Advance Scout/Assistant Coach...................................................................................................................................................... Jimmy Powell

Director/Player Development …………………………………………………………………………………………………………..Billy Keller

Director/Scouting........................................................................................................................................................................................ Ryan Carr

Director/International Scouting.................................................................................................................................................................... Joe Ash

Director/Basketball Operations..................................................................................................................................................... Sonya Clutinger

Director/Basketball Administration............................................................................................................................................... Peter Dinwiddie

Scouts.................................................................................................................................................................................................... Kevin Mackey

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Carl Nicks

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Aleksandar Pajovic

                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Leonard Perry

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Brian Winters

Video Coordinator................................................................................................................................................................................. Vance Catlin

Assistant Video Coordinator............................................................................................................................................................. Hansen Wong

Head Physical Therapist/Athletic Trainer.......................................................................................................................................... Josh Corbeil

Physical Therapist/Assistant Athletic Trainer....................................................................................................................................... Carl Eaton

Head Strength Coach/Assistant Athletic Trainer.......................................................................................................................... Shawn Windle

Massage Therapist......................................................................................................................................................................... Mark Henderson

Equipment Manager................................................................................................................................................................................. Joe Qatato

Basketball Staff Assistant/Assistant Equipment Manager............................................................................................................. Josh Conder

Administrative Assistant........................................................................................................................................................................ Cory Burnett

Team Physician/Team Orthopedist............................................................................................................................................ Tim Hupfer, M.D.

Team Internist....................................................................................................................................................................... Steven Samuels , M.D.

Team Cardiologist............................................................................................................................................................................. King Yee, M.D.

Team Ophthalmologist.............................................................................................................................................................. John Abrams, M.D

Physical Therapist Consultant................................................................................................................................................................ Dan Dyrek

PLAYER RELATIONS

Vice President/Player Relations......................................................................................................................................................... Sam Perkins

Director/Team Security............................................................................................................................................................................. John Gray

Director/Player Relations................................................................................................................................................................ Heather Denton

Administrative Assistant......................................................................................................................................................................... Paula Curry


fever Basketball corporation

Chief Operating Officer/General Manager.................................................................................................................................. Kelly Krauskopf

Head Coach.................................................................................................................................................................................................. Lin Dunn

Assistant Coaches....................................................................................................................................................................... Gary Kloppenburg

Vice President/Business Operations.................................................................................................................................................... Julie Graue

Director/Media Relations............................................................................................................................................................. Kevin Messenger

Director/Fever Sales........................................................................................................................................................................... Kris Kovatovic

Community Relations and Special Projects Manager......................................................................................................... Roberta Courtright

Video Coordinator.............................................................................................................................................................................. Hansen Wong

Equipment Manager....................................................................................................................................................................... Allison Hawkins

Administrative Assistant....................................................................................................................................................................... Ashley Floyd

Athletic Trainer........................................................................................................................................................................................... Craig Stull

Strength Coach............................................................................................................................................................................. Brandon Johnson

Rehabilitation and Medical Consultant......................................................................................................................................... Holly Heitzman

Team Physician......................................................................................................................................................................... David Harsha, M.D.

Team Orthopedist................................................................................................................................................................. Stephen Kollias, M.D.,

                                                                                                                                                                                                     Scott A. Lintner, M.D.

Finance

Chief Financial Officer.......................................................................................................................................................................... Kevin Bower

Finance

Vice President/Controller..................................................................................................................................................................... Matt Albrecht

Manager/Accounting/Assistant Controller ..................................................................................................................................... Vincent Smith

Manager/Accounts Payable............................................................................................................................................................ Theresa Walsh

Financial Analyst............................................................................................................................................................................. Brenda Thomas

Finance and Accounting Assistant............................................................................................................................................. Barbara Maynard

Office Manager/Travel Specialist................................................................................................................................................... Sandy Clouser

Receptionist.......................................................................................................................................................................................... Janice Franks

Human Resources

Vice President/Human Resources............................................................................................................................................. Donna Wilkinson

Director/Human Resources/Payroll...................................................................................................................................................... Angela Lee

Human Resources Coordinator.......................................................................................................................................................... Nancy Doyle

Management Information Technology

Vice President/Information Technology............................................................................................................................................ Kevin Naylor

Manager/Information Technology....................................................................................................................................................... Brian Brown

Senior Information Technology Technician........................................................................................................................................... Bob Cary

Helpdesk Administrator/Administrative Assistant.................................................................................................................. Jennifer Kennedy

Marketing

Sr. Vice President/Marketing.................................................................................................................................................................. Larry Mago

Administrative Assistant..................................................................................................................................................................... Chelsea Pylitt

Corporate/public relations/COMMUNITY RELATIONS

Vice President/Corporate/Public & Community Relations......................................................................................................... Greg Schenkel

Director/Public Information................................................................................................................................................................ David Benner

Director/Community Relations............................................................................................................................................................. Kelli Towles

Public Information Manager................................................................................................................................................................ Krissy Myers

Public Information Assistant............................................................................................................................................................... Tim Edwards

Associate Director/Camps & Clinics/Alumni Relations............................................................................................................. Darnell Hillman

Community Services Coordinator................................................................................................................................................... Richard Smith

Team Photographer......................................................................................................................................... Frank McGrath, Jessica Hoffman

Statistics Crew Director, Pacers.................................................................................................................................................................. Bill York

Statistics Crew Director, Fever..................................................................................................................................................... Dana Whitehead

Statistics Crew, Pacers................................. Bob Bernath, Bill Bevan, Randy Fishman, Scott Fishman, Mike Furimsky, Paul Furimsky,

                                                    David George, Gene Hemelgarn, Ed Hruskocy, Tom Rietmann, Elliott Segal, Ed Whitehead, Rick York

Statistics Crew, Fever.............. Bob Bernath, Trudy Bernath, Clara Caito, Scott Fishman, David George, Marie Kabrich, Martha Kalb,

                                                                                                                                  Beth Masariu, Judy Schneider, Janice Verplank, Rick York

Media Room Attendants, Pacers............................................................................ Kevin Buerge, Beth Cox, Kathy Eren, Deborah Hughes,

                                                                                                                                                        Susan Kessler, Kaye Totton, Dana Whitehead

Communications

Vice President/Communications.................................................................................................................................................... Quinn Buckner

Entertainment

Vice President/Entertainment.............................................................................................................................................................. Jamie Berns

Director/Internet Marketing............................................................................................................................................................ Conrad Brunner

Director/Broadcast Engineering............................................................................................................................................................ Greg Smith

Director/Game Operations and Fan Development................................................................................................................... Dean Heaviland

Director/Production.................................................................................................................................................................................. Eric Nelson

Associate Director/Game Operations and Fan Development..................................................................................................... Doug Morgan

Associate Director/Promotions........................................................................................................................................................ Karen Atkeson

Websites Manager................................................................................................................................................................................... Justin Hunt

Broadcast Manager............................................................................................................................................................................ Susan Skelton

Manager/Game Operations and Fan Development.................................................................................................................... Jamie Stewart

Dance Teams Coordinator/Choreographer............................................................................................................................. Michelle Duggan

Senior Producer/Editor................................................................................................................................................................... Dean McDowell

Producers/Editors....................................................................................................................................................................... Christopher Patton

                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Gary Joe Rice

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Brian Rogat

                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Matthew Scott

Game Operations Assistant............................................................................................................................................................ Ray Henderson

Radio Announcers, Pacers..................................................................................................................................................................... Mark Boyle

                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Bob Leonard

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kevin Lee

Television Announcers, Pacers...................................................................................................................................................... Quinn Buckner

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chris Denari

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Clark Kellogg

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Stacy Paetz

Radio/Television Announcers, Fever.......................................................................................................................................... Debbie Antonelli

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    Chris Denari

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Kevin Lee

PA Announcer, Pacers............................................................................................................................................................................. Reb Porter

PA Announcer, Fever......................................................................................................................................................................... Michael Grady

Marketing and Strategic Planning

Director/Interactive Marketing............................................................................................................................................................. Rob Laycock

Associate Director/Creative Services................................................................................................................................................ Jeff Johnson

Database Marketing Specialist.................................................................................................................................................... Matthew Cooper

Ticket Systems Manager....................................................................................................................................................................... Julie Kolner

Sales

Corporate Partnerships

Vice President/Corporate Partnerships............................................................................................................................................ Terry Tiernon

Corporate Partnerships Services Manager...................................................................................................................................... Janae' Swan

Corporate Partnerships Business Manager......................................................................................................................... Matthew Lowstetter

Corporate Partnerships Services Coordinators................................................................................................................................ Sarah Baird

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Emily Cornforth

                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Heather Elrod

Corporate Partnership Sales Executives.......................................................................................................................................... Pam Craven

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  MichaelLake

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Chris Melby

                                                                                                                                                                                                                   Thorpe Miller

Fever Corporate Partnership Sales Executive.................................................................................................................................. Marcus Hall

Administrative Assistant................................................................................................................................................................ Marilynn Wernke

Ticket Sales & Services

Vice President/Ticket Sales & Services............................................................................................................................................. Jake Vernon

Director/Group Sales............................................................................................................................................................ Dionna Smith-Widder

Director/Premium & Ticket

Services..................................................................................................................................................... Kevin Lane

Director/Season Ticket Sales.............................................................................................................................................................. Alan Mowrey

Fever/Inside Sales Director............................................................................................................................................................... Kris Kovatovic

Ticket Manager..................................................................................................................................................................................... Brenda Smith

Suite Sales Managers............................................................................................................................................................................... Dave Neff

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Mike White

Suite Services Managers......................................................................................................................................................... Stephanie Babcock

                                                                                                                                                                                                               Bethanie Smith

Ticket Services Manager....................................................................................................................................................................... Chris Evans

Senior Ticket Services Coordinator........................................................................................................................................... Colleen Goddard

Ticket Services Coordinator......................................................................................................................................................... Amber Matthews

                                                                                                                                                                                                           Cameron Nelson

Senior Fever Ticket Services Coordinator................................................................................................................................... Darla Jo Parker

Group Events Coordinator.............................................................................................................................................................. Stephen Staker

Pacers Sales Consultants............................................................................................................................................................... Zach Bonvillian

                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Troy Brokl

                                                                                                                                                                                                                Edmound Elzy

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Kevan Fight

                                                                                                                                                                                                                           Eric Flatt

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Alex Krows

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Andrew Padgett

                                                                                                                                                                                                               Brian Stutzman

Senior Fever Sales Consultant........................................................................................................................................................... Carly Venick


Fever Sales Consultants.................................................................................................................................................................. Ashley Folsom

                                                                                                                                                                                                             Samantha Hicks

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Lynn Miller

Group Event Specialists................................................................................................................................................................. Lindsey Clifford

                                                                                                                                                              Alyssa Greco

                                                                                                                                                          Alice Laskowski

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Jason McGuinness

                                                                                                                                                                                                                       Katie Vaas

Fever Group Event Specialist..................................................................................................................................................... Jackie Magnuson

Pacers Account Executives.................................................................................................................................................................. Sam Elmore

                                                                                                                                                                                                               Ashlee Jenkins

                                                                                                                                                                                                          Henry Kreutzinger

                                                                                                                                                                                                                          Kyle Krol

                                                                                                                                                                                                                Chelsea Smith

Fever Account Executives...................................................................................................................................................................... Shira Amos

                                                                                                                                                                                                                Nathan Burger

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Jessica Foote

Ticket Sales Administrative Assistant............................................................................................................................................... Robin Burger

Facilities

Administrative Assistant/Facilities Office Manager........................................................................................................................ Carrie Tipton

Services/Merchandising & Operations Assistant...................................................................................................................... Beth Springman

Administrative/Scheduling Assistant....................................................................................................................................................... Kim Case

Administration

Vice President/Facilities Administration............................................................................................................................................ Harry James

Director/Box Office............................................................................................................................................................................ Paul Congress

Box Office Manager............................................................................................................................................................................... Tricia Brown

Box Office Coordinator............................................................................................................................................................... Beth Schumacher

Box Office Ticket Sellers.......................................................................................................................................................................... Julie Clark

                                                                                                                                                                                                             Scott Dunblazier

                                                                                                                                                                                                               Ursurla Harvey

Operations/event production

Vice President/Production & Operations........................................................................................................................................ Tom Rutledge

Associate Director/Event Production.......................................................................................................................................... Courtney Howell

Production Manager....................................................................................................................................................................... Doug Weitkamp

Stage Foreman....................................................................................................................................................................................... Dave Teepe

Houseman................................................................................................................................................................................................ Jerry Horne

Central Plant Manager................................................................................................................................................................................. Bob Taft

Central Plant Coordinator.................................................................................................................................................................. Charles Miles

Utility Carpenter..................................................................................................................................................................................... Tom Surface

Shift Engineers, Central Plant................................................................................................................................................................. Dan Karch

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Scott Sermersheim

Housekeeping/Conversion Manager...................................................................................................................................... Steve Zimmerman

Conversion........................................................................................................................................................................................ Rodney Jenkins

Housekeeping Supervisor....................................................................................................................................................................... Bob Olsen

Utility Setup Coordinator.......................................................................................................................................................................... Kerry Kent

Utility Setup............................................................................................................................................................................................ Terrie Burkes

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Kevin Ligon

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Roy Woods

Event Housekeeping............................................................................................................................................................................. Aaron Hixon

Services

Vice President/Facility Services and Merchandising.......................................................................................................................... Rich Kapp

Director/Building Safety and Security...................................................................................................................................................... John Ball

Director/Merchandising......................................................................................................................................................................... Gary Nelson

Guest Relations Manager........................................................................................................................................................................ B.J. Brown

General Merchandise Manager........................................................................................................................................................... Mark Lippott

Associate Merchandise Manager.................................................................................................................................................. Brad Amberger

Assistant Retail Manager............................................................................................................................................................... Jeremy Jackson

Facility Security Coordinator.............................................................................................................................................................. Mick Jackson

Guest Relations Coordinator......................................................................................................................................................... Michele Hoosier

Contracted Services

AEG Director/Booking....................................................................................................................................................................... Marty Bechtold

ESG Security......................................................................................................................................................................................... Steve Thorpe

The Levy Restaurants/Director of Operations.................................................................................................................................. Jerry Adams

The Levy Restaurants/Executive Chef.............................................................................................................................................. David Harvie

Starbucks.............................................................................................................................................................................................. Joe Ransburg

Virginia Avenue
Garage/Parking Manager.......................................................................................................................................... Jeff Allsup

Van Ausdall & Farrar................................................................................................................................................................................. Daniel Hill

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Brian Drew