NEW YORK, May 3, 2007 -- The National Basketball Association announced today that 83 players, including 58 players from U.S. colleges and institutions and 25 international players, have filed as early entry candidates for the 2007 NBA Draft.

Players wishing to renounce their remaining intercollegiate eligibility and enter the 2007 NBA Draft were required to submit a letter to the NBA to be received no later than Sunday, April 29. Players who have applied for early entry have the right to withdraw their names from consideration for the Draft by notifying the NBA of their decision in writing no later than 5 p.m. ET on Monday, June 18.

Following is the list of players from U.S. colleges and institutions who have applied for early entry into the 2007 NBA Draft, which will be held Thursday, June 28, at The Theater at Madison Square Garden in New York City:

COLLEGIATE -- EARLY ENTRY CANDIDATES FOR 2007 NBA DRAFT
Player School Height Status
Arron Afflalo UCLA 6-5 Junior
Shagari Alleyne Manhattan 7-3 Junior
Corey Brewer Florida 6-9 Junior
Dwight Brewington Liberty 6-5 Junior
Roy Bright Delaware State 6-6 Junior
Aaron Bruce Baylor 6-3 Junior
Jaycee Carroll Utah State 6-2 Junior
Wilson Chandler DePaul 6-8 Sophomore
Dan Coleman Minnesota 6-9 Junior
Mike Conley Jr. Ohio State 6-1 Freshman
Daequan Cook Ohio State 6-5 Freshman
P.J. Couisnard Wichita State 6-4 Junior
Javaris Crittenton Georgia Tech 6-5 Freshman
Sasa Cuic Oregon State 6-10 Junior
JamesOn Curry Oklahoma State 6-3 Junior
Chris Daniels Texas A&M-Corpus Christi 7-0 Junior
Glen Davis LSU 6-9 Junior
Kevin Durant Texas 6-9 Freshman
Drew Gibson Wofford 6-2 Junior
Jeff Green Georgetown 6-9 Junior
Taurean Green Florida 6-0 Junior
DeVon Hardin California 6-11 Junior
Spencer Hawes Washington 7-0 Freshman
Roy Hibbert Georgetown 7-2 Junior
Al Horford Florida 6-10 Junior
Leon Jacob Texas A&M International 6-1 Junior
Dominic James Marquette 5-11 Sophomore
Robert Earl Johnson Clinton JC (SC) 6-7 Freshman
Joseph Jones Texas A&M 6-9 Junior
Marcel Jones Oregon State 6-8 Junior
Marcelus Kemp Nevada 6-5 Junior
Kellen Lee Los Angeles City College 6-11 Sophomore
James Mays Clemson 6-9 Junior
Bo McCalebb New Orleans 6-0 Junior
Dominic McGuire Fresno State 6-8 Junior
Josh McRoberts Duke 6-10 Sophomore
Tack Minor LSU 6-0 Junior
Joakim Noah Florida 6-11 Junior
Greg Oden Ohio State 7-0 Freshman
Kendaris Pelton Southern Mississippi 6-6 Junior
Bruce Price Tennessee State 6-3 Junior
Gabe Pruitt Southern California 6-4 Junior
Shaun Pruitt Illinois 6-10 Junior
Charles Rhodes Mississippi State 6-8 Junior
Maureece Rice George Washington 6-1 Junior
Brandon Rush Kansas 6-6 Sophomore
Ramon Sessions Nevada 6-3 Junior
Sean Singletary Virginia 6-0 Junior
Jason Smith Colorado State 7-0 Junior
Rodney Stuckey Eastern Washington 6-5 Sophomore
Spencer Tollackson Minnesota 6-9 Junior
Isaac Wells Arkansas State 6-8 Junior
Terrance Whiters Arkansas Tech 5-11 Junior
Marcus Williams Arizona 6-7 Sophomore
Sean Williams Boston College 6-10 Junior
Brandan Wright North Carolina 6-9 Freshman
Julian Wright Kansas 6-8 Sophomore
Nick Young Southern California 6-6 Junior
Thaddeus Young Georgia Tech 6-8 Freshman

The following is the list of international players who have applied for early entry into the 2007 NBA Draft:

INTERNATIONAL -- EARLY ENTRY CANDIDATES FOR 2007 NBA DRAFT
Player Team/Country* Height Status
Ralfi Silva Ansaloni Praia Club (Brazil) 7-0 1987 DOB
Stanko Barac Siroki (Bosnia) 7-2 1986 DOB
Rodrigue Beaubois Cholet (France) 6-0 1988 DOB
Marco Belinelli Climamio Bologna (Italy) 6-5 1986 DOB
Hakan Demirel Fenerbahce Ulker (Turkey) 6-4 1986 DOB
Romain Duport Le Havre (France) 7-0 1986 DOB
Kyrylo Fesenko Cherkasy (Ukraine) 7-0 1986 DOB
Vladimir Golubovic Vojvodina (Serbia) 7-0 1986 DOB
Rafael Hettsheimeier Akasvayu Vic (Spain) 6-10 1986 DOB
Deyan Ivanov Drac Inca (Spain) 6-9 1986 DOB
Kaloyan Ivanov Vive Menorca (Spain) 6-9 1986 DOB
Maxym Ivshyn Azovmash (Ukraine) 6-10 1986 DOB
Petteri Koponen Honka (Finland) 6-4 1988 DOB
Ivan Maras Buducnost (Montenegro) 6-9 1986 DOB
Manuchar Markoishvili Olimpija (Slovenia) 6-5 1986 DOB
Douglas Angelo Nunes Uberlandia (Brazil) 6-7 1987 DOB
Caner Oner Alpella (Turkey) 6-7 1987 DOB
Miroslav Raduljica FMP (Serbia) 7-0 1988 DOB
Nikita Shabalkin Samara (Russia) 6-9 1986 DOB
Vladimir Stimac Valmiera (Latvia) 6-9 1987 DOB
Gabriel Szalay Norrkoping (Sweden) 7-1 1986 DOB
Ante Tomic KK Zagreb (Croatia) 7-2 1987 DOB
Caio Torres Estudiantes (Spain) 6-11 1987 DOB
Yi Jianlian Guandong Southern Tigers (China) 6-11 1987 DOB
Artem Zabelin Avtodor (Russia) 7-0 1988 DOB

*Country indicates where team plays, not country of nationality.