NEW YORK, May 14 -- The National Basketball Association announced today that 94 players, including 56 college and high school players and 38 international players, have filed as early entry candidates for NBA Draft 2004.

Underclassmen and international players wishing to renounce their remaining intercollegiate eligibility and enter NBA Draft 2004 were required to submit a letter to the NBA postmarked no later than Monday, May 10.

Players who have applied for early entry have the right to withdraw their names from consideration for the Draft by notifying the NBA of their decision in writing no later than 5: p.m. on Thursday, June 17.

Attached is the list of college and high school players who have applied for early entry into NBA Draft 2004, which will be held Thursday, June 24, at The Theater at Madison Square Garden in New York City:

PLAYER
SCHOOL
HEIGHT
STATUS
Chris Acker
Chaminade
6-1
Junior
LaMarcus Aldridge
Seagoville HS (Texas)
6-11
HS Senior
Trevor Ariza
UCLA
6-7
Freshman
Brandon Bass
LSU
6-8
Freshman
Jermaine Bell
Notre Dame Prep (Mass.)
6-11
HS Senior
Brandon Bender
Robert Morris College (Ill.)
6-9
Junior
Odartey Blankson
UNLV
6-7
Junior
Darren Brooks
Southern Illinois
6-3
Junior
Evan Burns
San Diego State
6-8
Freshman
Jackie Butler
Coastal Christian Academy (Va.)
6-10
HS Senior
Josh Childress
Stanford
6-8
Junior
Cortez Davis
Rutgers (2002-03)
6-8
Freshman
Luol Deng
Duke
6-9
Freshman
Deng Gai
Fairfield
6-9
Junior
Ryan Gomes
Providence
6-7
Junior
Ben Gordon
Connecticut
6-2
Junior
Devin Harris
Wisconsin
6-3
Junior
David Harrison
Colorado
7-0
Junior
JaQuan Hart
Eastern Michigan
6-6
Junior
Daryll Hill
St. John's
5-10
Sophomore
Dwight Howard
SW Atlanta Christian Academy
6-10
HS Senior
Kris Humphries
Minnesota
6-8
Freshman
Sani Ibrahim
Gulf Coast CC (Fla.)
6-10
Sophomore
Andre Iguodala
Arizona
6-6
Sophomore
Martin Iti
Charlotte
7-0
Freshman
Jan Jagla
Penn State
7-0
Junior
Al Jefferson
Prentiss HS (Miss.)
6-9
HS Senior
Marco Killingsworth
Auburn
6-7
Junior
Shaun Livingston
Peoria Central HS (Ill.)
6-7
HS Senior
Kevin Martin
Western Carolina
6-7
Junior
Louis McCullough
Francis Marion University (SC)
6-6
Junior
Jonathan Moore
North Carolina Central
6-8
Junior
Emeka Okafor
Connecticut
6-10
Junior
Randall Orr
Georgia Perimeter College
6-10
Sophomore
Jason Parker
Kentucky (played 2000-01)
6-8
Junior
Kelvin Pena
Southeastern CC (Iowa)
6-3
Sophomore
Roger Powell
Illinois
6-6
Junior
Lawrence Roberts
Mississippi State
6-9
Junior
Nate Robinson
Washington
5-9
Sophomore
Robert Rothbart
Natomas HS (Calif.)
7-1
HS Senior
Imari Sawyer
DePaul (played 2000-02)
6-2
Junior
Maurice Shaw
Bridgton Academy (Maine)
6-9
HS Senior
Ricky Shields
Rutgers
6-4
Junior
David Simon
Indiana-Purdue-Fort Wayne
6-10
Junior
Tremayne Singletary
Southwestern College (Calif.)
6-10
Junior
Donta Smith
Southeastern Illinois (JC)
6-7
Sophomore
Josh Smith
Oak Hill Academy
6-8
HS Senior
J.R. Smith
St. Benedict's (N.J.)
6-6
HS Senior
Kirk Snyder
Nevada
6-6
Junior
Jay Straight
Wyoming
5-11
Junior
Robert Swift
Bakersfield HS (Calif.)
7-0
HS Senior
Sebastian Telfair
Lincoln HS (Brooklyn, N.Y.)
6-0
HS Senior
Harvey Thomas
Baylor
6-8
Junior
Dijon Thompson
UCLA
6-7
Junior
Delonte West
St. Joseph's
6-4
Junior
Dorell Wright
South Kent Prep (Conn.)
6-7
HS Senior

The following is the list of international players who have applied for early entry into NBA Draft 2004:

PLAYER
TEAM/COUNTRY
HEIGHT
STATUS
Martynas Andriuskevicius
Zalgiris (Lithuania)
7-1
1986 DOB
Ender Arslan
Efes Pilsen (Turkey)
6-3
1983 DOB
Andris Biedrins
Skonto (Latvia)
6-10
1986 DOB
Luka Bogdanovic
Crvena Zvezda-Serbia-Montenegro
6-8
1985 DOB
Gary Chathuant
Brest (France)
6-5
1983 DOB
Ivan Chiriaev
St. Thomas Aquinas (Canada)
7-1
1984 DOB
Murilo da Rosas
Corinthians Mogi (Brazil)
6-10
1983 DOB
Marcus de Souza (Marquinhos)
Corinthians Mogi (Brazil)
6-9
1984 DOB
Mickael Gėlabale
Cholet Basket (France)
6-7
1983 DOB
Marcin Gortat
Cologne (Germany)
7-0
1984 DOB
Hamid Haddadi
Peykan (Iran)
7-2
1985 DOB
Ha Seung-jin
Yonsei University (South Korea)
7-4
1985 DOB
Marcelo Huertas
Paulistano (Brazil)
6-4
1983 DOB
Mile Ilic
Reflex (Serbia-Montenegro)
7-0
1984 DOB
Arturas Kaubrys
Neptunas (Lithuania)
6-10
1983 DOB
Ivan Koljevic
Buducnost (Serbia-Montenegro)
6-1
1984 DOB
Erazem Lorbek
Skipper Bologna (Italy)
6-10
1984 DOB
Dirk Mädrich
Braunschweig (Germany)
6-11
1983 DOB
Miguel Marriaga
Gaiteros (Venezuela)
6-9
1984 DOB
Sergei Monya
CSKA Moscow (Russia)
6-7
1983 DOB
Pawel Mroz
Slask Wroclaw (Poland)
7-0
1984 DOB
Damir Omerhodzic
Cibona Zagreb (Croatia)
6-10
1985 DOB
Drago Pasalic
Split (Croatia)
6-10
1984 DOB
Kosta Perovic
Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro)
7-1
1985 DOB
Johan Petro
Pau Orthez (France)
6-11
1986 DOB
Pavel Podkolzine
Varese (Italy)
7-4
1985 DOB
Peter Ramos
Criollos de Caguas (Puerto Rico)
7-2
1985 DOB
Jaber Rouzbahani
Zob Ahan (Iran)
7-4
1986 DOB
Dusan Sakota
Panathinaikos (Greece)
6-10
1986 DOB
Predrag Samardziski
Partizan (Serbia-Montenegro)
6-11
1986 DOB
Armands Skele
Anwil Wloclawek (Poland)
6-4
1983 DOB
Uros Slokar
Benetton Treviso (Italy)
6-10
1983 DOB
Jerry Sokoloski
Silverthorn Institute (Canada)
7-5
1983 DOB
Tiago Splitter
Tau Ceramica (Spain)
6-11
1985 DOB
Marcin Stefanski
Dijon (France)
6-7
1983 DOB
Marko Tomas
Zagreb (Croatia)
6-6
1985 DOB
Roko Ukic
Split (Croatia)
6-5
1984 DOB
Aleksander Vujacic
Udine (Italy)
6-6
1984 DOB