2011-12 Nets Regular Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Deron Williams555536.30.4070.3360.8430.402.903.308.71.220.363.982.2021.0
Brook Lopez5527.20.4940.0000.6251.602.003.601.20.200.801.201.6019.2
Gerald Wallace161635.80.4160.3850.8591.505.306.803.11.440.691.692.3815.2
Gerald Wallace (TOT)585835.80.4540.3070.8001.505.206.702.81.470.621.910.0013.8
Kris Humphries626234.90.4810.0000.7523.807.2011.001.50.811.191.922.7913.8
Gerald Green31225.20.4810.3910.7540.503.003.501.10.900.551.772.5812.9
MarShon Brooks564729.40.4280.3130.7641.302.303.602.30.930.272.112.0712.6
Anthony Morrow621826.40.4130.3710.9330.501.502.001.00.740.151.131.3912.0
Jordan Farmar39521.30.4670.4400.9050.201.401.603.30.620.051.741.2610.4
Armon Johnson8014.90.4520.3331.0000.101.401.501.40.500.000.631.135.6
Armon Johnson (TOT)9013.80.4650.3331.0000.101.301.401.20.560.000.670.005.2
Sundiata Gaines571213.90.3760.3410.6150.501.401.902.20.960.040.911.025.1
Damion James7724.30.3710.0000.6671.003.704.700.41.001.001.712.434.9
Shelden Williams583522.00.4780.0000.7312.403.606.000.60.810.671.142.574.6
Jordan Williams43514.80.5070.0000.6521.502.103.600.30.490.350.531.424.6
Johan Petro591015.60.4191.0000.8381.202.603.800.80.360.390.642.074.2
DeShawn Stevenson513018.80.2850.2830.5630.101.802.000.80.370.080.371.162.9
Team Averages660240.80.4250.3420.77711.8628.4740.3319.97.473.9415.0819.2193.1
Opponents660240.80.4720.3740.74011.8230.7942.6123.37.965.0014.2919.3099.1
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Deron Williams55551,999391-961115-342257-3052316018348167202191211,154
Kris Humphries62622,162323-6710-0209-278233448681905074119173855
Anthony Morrow62181,636272-658106-28697-1043196127614697086747
MarShon Brooks56471,648274-64047-150113-148701302001315215118116708
Jordan Farmar395831147-31555-12557-63754611292426849406
Gerald Green312781154-32043-11049-6515931083428175580400
Sundiata Gaines5712793102-27128-8259-9627811081265525258291
Shelden Williams58351,27696-2010-076-10414120935035473966149268
Johan Petro5910920109-2601-131-376815622445212338122250
Gerald Wallace161657384-20220-5255-6424851094923112738243
Gerald Wallace (TOT)58582,076287-63246-150180-225872993861648536111145800
Jordan Williams43563577-1520-043-6666901561121152361197
DeShawn Stevenson513096049-17241-1459-16794101411941959148
Brook Lopez5513638-770-020-32810186146896
Armon Johnson8011919-421-36-61111211405945
Armon Johnson (TOT)9012420-431-36-61121311506947
Damion James7717013-350-18-1272633377121734
Team Totals66015,8902,262-5,320507-1,4811,113-1,4337831,8792,6621,3114932609951,2686,144
Opponents660--2,501-5,294431-1,1511,106-1,4947802,0322,8121,5395253309431,2746,539
  • Pin It