You do not have the correct version of the Flash Player Plugin. Click here to get it.
Event Title

CLICK ON YOUR CITY TO FIND MORE INFORMATION

Atlanta | Boston | Chicago | Houston | Los Angeles | Miami | New York | Philadelphia | Phoenix

Atlanta
Organization Contact Phone City State Date Time Location
Acworth P&R Dept Frank White (770) 917-1234 Acworth GA 10/22/11 5:00 PM McCall Primary School
City of Albany Recreation and Parks Department Mildred Green (229) 430-5222 Albany GA 11/1/11 4:30 PM Thorton Community Center
City of Albany Recreation and Parks Department Mildred Green (229) 430-5222 Albany GA 11/2/11 4:30 PM Bill Miller Community Center
City of Albany Recreation and Parks Department Mildred Green (229) 430-5222 Albany GA 11/10/11 4:30 PM Lockett Station Community Center
Forest Hills Academy Matthew Parker (617) 548-6468 Atlanta GA 10/12/11 2:00 PM Forest Hills Academy
B&GC of Metro Atlanta Eric Osborne (404) 454-2387 atlanta GA 10/20/11 10:00 AM bgcma
Optimist Club of Buckhead Rob Vanni 404-248-0400 atlanta GA 10/21/11 4:30 PM BrookHaven Boys & Girls Club
Salvation Army Aja Pijeaux 404-638-7218 Atlanta GA 10/22/11 12:00 PM Salvation Army
Harland B&GC Marshall Cook (404) 758-2892 Atlanta GA 11/4/11 5:00 PM Harland B&GC
Warren/Holyfield B&GC Greg Smith (404) 622-1358 Atlanta GA 11/11/11 5:00 PM B&GC Gym
Atlanta Hawks Michael Brown Atlanta GA TBD TBD Multiple Locations
Adamsville Recreation Kenny Blue (404) 505-3181 Atlanta GA TBD TBD Adamsville Recreation Center
Bremen P&R Matthew Cody 770-537-4222 Bremen GA 11/7/11 6:00 PM Bremen Parks and Recreation Activity Center
Physically Fit 4 Hoops Shawn Fair/Jonathan Surles (586) 707-3809 Buford GA 11/19/11 10:00 AM TBD
City of College Park Recreation Emmanuel Rainey 404-669-9206 College Park GA 11/19/11 10:00 AM Godby Road Recreation Center
Columbus Forward Frank Goodman (706) 527-6960 Columbus GA 11/12/11 2:00 PM Mother Mary Private School
Whitfield County Parks & Recreation Jerry Manis (706) 226-8341 Dalton GA 11/12/11 10:00 AM Whitfield County P&R
South Dekalb YMCA Kool Bee 678-571-8655 Decatur GA 10/29/11 4:00 PM South Dekalb YMCA
Midway Recreation Center Lesa Hagins (404) 286-3328 Decatur GA 11/5/11 12:00 PM Midway Recreation Center
Douglasville P&R Mieko Bercich (678) 715-6056 Douglasville GA 11/5/11 9:30 AM Jessie Davis Park
East Point Parks & Recreation Jonathon Penn (404) 270-7042 East Point GA TBD TBD Jefferson Park Recreation Center
Boys & Girls Clubs of Hall County Tuncay Can (770) 534-3030 Gainesville GA 9/23/11 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Clubs of Hall County
City of Hapeville Recreation Alan Dotson (404) 669-2127 Hapeville GA 11/17/11 6:30 PM Hoyt Center
Duncan Creek School Dayna Alkire-Barry (678) 714-5800 Hoschton GA 11/5/11 8:00 AM Duncan Creek
Wayne Co. Rec. Dept. Kevin Thomas (912) 427-5915 Jesup GA 11/12/11 10:00 AM James E. Bacon Gym
Lawrenceville Boys & Girls Club Carlton Jackson (678) 736-9930 Lawrenceville GA 10/5/11 5:30 PM Lawrenceville Boys & Girls Club
Walton County Parks and Recreation Dept. Jane Beeco (770) 266-1604 Loganville GA 11/18/11 6:30 PM Falker Community Center
City of Marietta Parks & Rec. Joel Mills (770) 794-5604 Marietta GA 10/21/11 6:00 PM Lawrence Street Recreation Center
Gwinnett County Parks & Recreation Stephen Waskey (770) 723-9516 Norcross GA 11/12/11 1:00 PM Lucky Shoals Park Community Center
Jimmy & Roselyn Carter B&GC Vanessa Furlow (229) 834-5357 Plains GA 10/22/11 10:00 AM Carter B&GC
Blackshear Basketball Complex Roscoe Edwards Jr (912) 651-6781 Savannah GA 10/8/11 12:00 PM Blackshear Basketball Complex
Corpus Christi Youth Basketball William Tarver (770) 883-0705 Stone Mountain GA 11/12/11 9:00 AM Corpus Christi Sports Arena
Suwanee Sports Academy Eric Eleton (770) 614-6686 Suwanee GA TBD TBD Suwanee Sports Academy
J.A.B. STEP, INC Duwand Jackson (770) 696-4905 Tucker GA 11/12/11 11:00 AM Beulah Family Life Center
Georgia Press Anthony Brodie (678) 464-3609 Union City GA 10/22/11 9:00 AM Dominion Christian School - Marietta
Pigeon Forge Junior League Basketball Donnie Mashburn 865-789-6848 Sevierville TN 11/6/11 2:30 PM Pigeon Forge Community Center
Valley Recreation Department Laurie Blount (334) 756-5281 Valley AL 11/5/11 10:00 AM Valley Community Center
Eglin AFB Youth Center Terry Evans (850) 882-5074 Eglin AFB FL 10/19/11 3:00 PM Eglin AFB Youth Center
Return to top
Boston
Organization Contact Phone City State Date Time Location
Yawkey Club of Roxbury Geoffrey Bynoe (617) 516-5415 Boston MA 10/26/11 3:00 PM Yawkey Club of Roxbury
Merritting Attention Larry Merritt (617) 318-6941 Boston MA 11/4/11 4:00 PM Kroc Community Center
Charlestown Community Center Jeron Cotton (617) 635-5169 Charlestown MA 11/4/11 3:30 PM Charlestown Community Center
Jordan B&GC Gina Centrella (617) 516-5470 Chelsea MA TBD TBD Jordan B&GC
Boys & Girls Club of Fall River Monica Taveres (508) 672-6340 Fall River MA 11/8/11 6:00 PM Boys & Girls Club of Fall River
Haverhill YMCA Clint Clay (978) 374-0506 Haverhill MA 10/22/11 10:00 AM Haverhill YMCA
Holyoke Boys and Girls Club Ann Mann (413) 534-7366 Holyoke MA 11/4/11 4:00 PM Holyoke Boys and Girls Club
Dorchester Youth Collaborative Al McClain (617) 522-2446 Jamaica Plain MA 11/5/11 9:00 AM Tobin Community Center
Robert Clemente 21 Sports Program Alfredo Liriano (617) 828-9524 Jamaica Plain MA 11/16/11 5:30 PM Hennigan Community Center
Merrimack Valley YMCA Ryan Middlemiss (978) 686-6191 Lawrence MA 11/19/11 11:00 AM Lawrence YMCA
Boys & Girls Club of Greater Lowell William Gilmore (978) 458-4526 Lowell MA 10/27/11 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club of Greater Lowell
Mattahunt B&GC Donna Young (617) 298-0691 Mattapan MA TBD TBD Mattahunt Club
Roxbury YMCA Billy Sittig (617) 427-5300 Roxbury MA 11/12/11 12:00 PM Roxbury YMCA
boys and girls club of greater salem Matt Carr (978) 744-0915 salem MA 10/20/11 1:30 PM boys and girls club of greater salem
Boys & Girls Club Jim Keenan (978) 462-7003 Salisbury MA 11/0611 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Greater Springfield Pro-Am Basketball Tony Pettaway (413) 426-4011 Springfield MA 10/22/11 1:00 PM Springfield Boys and Girls Club
Springfield Boys and Girls Club Michael Hanechak (413) 732-7201 Springfield MA 11/5/11 9:00 AM Springfield Boys and Girls Club
Waltham YMCA Patrick Ferdinand 781-894-5295 x106 Waltham MA 11/4/11 6:00 PM Waltham YMCA
West Springfield B&GC Adam Eckert (413) 736-1831 West Springfield MA 11/04/11 4:00 PM West Springfield Boys and Girls Club
Westfield Boys and Girls Club Alexia Ross (413) 363-0644 Westfield MA 10/30/11 4:00 PM Westfield Boys and Girls Club
Worcester JCC Bob Berman (508) 756-7109 Worcester MA 11/20/11 3:00 PM Worcester JCC
Colebrook Recreation Melissa Shaw (603) 237-5086 Colebrook NH 11/10/11 5:00 PM Colebrook School
Granite State Gladiators Karl Lennon (603) 490-3769 Derry NH 10/14/11 6:00 PM Chester Academy
Coventry Parks & Recreation Jason Licciardi (401) 822-9107 coventry RI 11/3/11 6:00 PM flat river gym
East Greenwich Basketball Association John Anderson (401) 527-4666 east greenwich RI 11/5/11 1:00 PM East Greenwich High School
Town of Narragansett Thomas Thornton (401) 782-0668 narragansett RI 11/5/11 9:00 AM Narragansett School
Martin Recreation Center Ray Fullerton (401) 845-5806 newport RI 10/22/11 1:00 PM Martin Recreation Center
Return to top
Chicago
Organization Contact Phone City State Date Time Location
Mt Vernon Schools Matt Siders (319) 895-9513 Mt Vernon IA 10/29/11 11:00 AM Mt Vernon Schools
City of Mt. Vernon P&R Matt Siders (319) 895-9513 Mt Vernon IA 11/5/11 3:00 PM TBD
Aurora youth community center Tiffany Battle (630) 585-1506 aurora IL 11/12/11 9:00 AM Simmons Junior High School
Kimrossi Taylor's Basketball Camp Kimrossi Taylor (708) 296-2267 Bolingbrook IL 11/19/11 9:00am 460 Garfield Avenue, Aurora, IL 60506
Broadview Park District Katrina Thompson (708) 343-5637 Broadview IL 11/5/11 3:00 PM Broadview Beverly Center
Near West Side Cdc Richard Williams (773) 979-8827 Chicago IL 10/7/11 3:00 PM Victor Herbert School
Lafollette Park James Bailey 773-355-7749 Chicago IL 11/16/11 4:00 PM Lafollette Park
Kelly Hall YMCA Ken Maddox 773 886-1220 Chicago IL 11/19/11 12:00 PM Kelly Hall YMCA
Union League B&GC Mario Bustos Chicago IL TBD TBD TBD
Hibbard School James Spahovic 773-534-5191 Chicago IL TBD TBD TBD
Decatur Park District Matt Christman (217) 429-3472 Decatur IL 10/15/11 10:00 AM Decatur Indoor Sports Center
1 on 1 Basketball Tyler Fryer (877) 667-1661 Lisle IL TBD TBD Bogan High School
1 on 1 Basketball Tyler Fryer (877) 667-1661 Lisle IL TBD TBD Marcy Newberry Center
1 on 1 Basketball Tyler Fryer (877) 667-1661 Lisle IL TBD TBD Illinois Attack Training Center - Naperville
INK Foundation Kendall Parrott (708) 913-8655 Markham IL 10/21/11 10:00 AM Dolton Park District
New Lenox Park District Jason Braglia (815) 485-1737 New Lenox IL 10/23/11 12:30 PM Lincoln-Way West High School
Hi-Five Sports Gary Greenspan 773-919-9555 Northbrook IL 11/14/11 9:00 AM Attack Athletics
Hi-Five Sports Gary Greenspan 773-919-9555 Northbrook IL 11/20/11 9:00 AM Attack Athletics
APOJ Thomas Nolan Oak Lawn IL 10/22/11 12:00 PM hazel crest park
West Cook YMCA Alex Auerbach (708) 383-5200 Oak Park IL 11/12/11 9:00 AM West Cook YMCA
Boys & Girls Club of Pekin John Denning (309) 346-5437 Pekin IL 11/20/11 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club of Pekin
Richton Park Community Center Rose Coleman (708) 753-8800 Richton Park IL 10/29/11 9:00 AM RIchton Park Community Center
Rock Island Arsenal School Age Center Tim Hernandez (309) 782-1651 Rock Island IL 11/5/11 TBD Rock Island Arsenal School Age Center
Patriots Ambassadors Reggie Biffle (813) 967-0413 rockford IL 10/29/11 2:00 PM Patriots Gateway Center
Westchester Park District Lianne Robinette (708) 865-8200 Westchester IL TBD TBD TBD
solid rock Kenneth Miller (312) 813-1475 Crownpoint IN 9/17/11 9:00 AM Gym on the square
City of Gary P&R Ezra Alexander (219) 886-7099 Gary IN 11/5/11 9:00 AM Hudson Campbell Sports & Fitness Center
Hammond Parks Department Leroy Harwell Jr (219) 853-6378 Hammond IN 11/9/11 6:00 PM Hammond Civic Center
La Porte Family YMCA Mark Schreiber (219) 325-9622 La Porte IN TBD TBD LaPorte Family YMCA
The Fieldhouse-Merrillville John Stroia 219-738-2424 Merrillville IN 10/23/11 12:00 PM The Fieldhouse-Merrillville
The Fieldhouse-Merrillville John Stroia 219-738-2424 Merrillville IN 11/6/11 12:00 PM The Fieldhouse-Merrillville
Merrillville Junior Pirates Terrell Taylor (219) 712-9332 Merrillville IN 11/20/11 9:00 AM Merrillville High School
Boys & Girls Club of Marshall County Bill Deering (574) 936-0660 Plymouth IN 11/15/11 3:30 PM B&GC of Marshall County Gym
Portage Parks & Recreation Dave Byers (219) 762-1675 Portage IN 9/8/11 5:00 PM Boys & Girls Club of Porter County
Spartan Youth Basketball John Werner (920) 845-5565 Luxemburg WI 10/22/11 3:30 PM Luxemburg Casco School
Return to top
Houston
Organization Contact Phone City State Date Time Location
Kids Kingdom Foundation Ron Perkins (832) 496-6723 Airline TX 11/5/11 9:00 AM Angleton Junior High School
City of Alvin P&R George Taurus (281) 388-4299 Alvin TX 11/3/11 5:30 PM Pearson Park
B&GC of the Brazos Valley Traci Thomas (979) 822-7516 Bryan TX 11/09/11 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Friendswood P&R Michael Boyett (281) 996-3228 Friendswood TX TBD TBD TBD
Temple B&GC Patrick Mouton 713-692-2283 Houston TX 09/15/11 6:00 PM Temple B&GC
Salvation Army B&GC of Houston - Garden City Deveta Webb (832) 201-8076 Houston TX 10/13/11 4:00 PM Boys & Girls Club
Aldine Westfield B&GC Patrick Mouton 713-692-2283 Houston TX 10/19/11 6:00 PM Aldine Westfield B&GC
Schneider Middle School Jorge Palomares 713-740-0920 Houston TX 11/10/11 3:30 PM Rick Schneider Middle School
Salvation Army B&GC of Houston - NW Branch Alesia Anderson 832-200-4611 Houston TX 11/11/11 4:30 PM Northwest Branch
Fort Bend B&GC Nathan Jones/Jason Anderson 281-438-4720 Houston TX 11/11/11 4:00 PM Fort Bend B&GC
Houston P&R Donoval Jackson (713) 946-9020 Houston TX TBD TBD Meadowcreek Village
Havard B&GC Gabriel Lopez (713) 862-7404 Houston TX TBD TBD Havard B&GC
Spring Branch B&GC Gayla Thompson 713-690-3946 Houston TX TBD TBD Spring Branch B&GC
the GYM Jerry Lavey 281-540-4496 Humble TX 10/22/11 10:00 AM the GYM
Redhawks Clarence Taylor 901-289-4441 Humble TX TBD TBD TBD
City of Hutto P&R Patrice Clark (512) 759-4000 Hutto TX 11/12/11 9:00 AM College Street Campus Gym
Jacinto City Parks & Recreation Kimberly Bellotte (713) 851-8850 Jacinto City TX 11/12/11 9:00 AM The Milton Lusk Youth Activity Center
City of Laredo Parks & Leisure Services Marina Garcia (956) 795-2360 Laredo TX 9/16/11 6:00 PM East Hachar Rec Center
Orange County Basketball Association Freddy Walker (409) 886-8899 orange TX 10/12/11 9:00 AM West Orange Hight School
Carter Lomax M.S. Andy Williams (713) 740-5230 Pasadena TX 11/7/11 7:45 AM Carter Lomax M.S.
City of Port Arthur Christian Smith (409) 466-3846 Port Arthur TX TBD TBD TBD
City of Rosenberg Lydia Acosta (832) 595-3520 Rosenberg TX 11/12/11 9:00 AM Community Park
B&GC of Deep East Texas David Parks 936-635-1082 San Augustine TX TBD TBD B&GC
City of Texas City Kyle Pacini (409) 643-5989 Texas City TX TBD TBD TBD
B&GC of Champion Valley- Schulenburg Holly Adams (979) 743-3780 Weimar TX 10/13/11 5:00 PM Schulenburg B&GC
B&GC of Champion Valley-Weimar Cyndi Koehn 979-725-8208 Weimar TX 10/13/11 4:30 PM Boys & Girls Clubs of Champion Valley-Weimar
Brazoria Youth Basketball Calvin Ward (979) 417-3721 West Columbia TX 11/19/11 9:00 AM Columbia HS
Return to top
Los Angeles
Organization Contact Phone City State Date Time Location
City of Calexico P&R Jamie Ann Chew Calexico CA 11/5/11 1:00 PM De Anza Jr. High Gym
Lake Elsinore Junior Basketball Rick Martin (951) 445-5027 LAKE ELSINORE CA TBD TBD LAKESIDE HIGH SCHOOL
El Tejon School Charles Stewart 661-248-6680 Lebec CA 11/1/11 11:00 AM El Tejon School
People Coordinated Services- GRYD Program Robert Aguirre (323) 544-4720 Los Angeles CA 10/27/11 4:30 PM George Washington Carver MS
John Liechty Middle School Raekwon Speller (818) 720-6692 los angeles CA 11/1/11 10:30 AM Liechty Middle School
Los Angeles Unified School District Howard Serpas Los Angeles CA 11/18/11 3:30 PM Wright
Los Angeles Brotherhood Crusade George Weaver (323) 846-1649 Los Angeles CA 11/19/11 1:00 PM EXPO Center
Queen Anne Recreation Center Jose Aviles (323) 857-1180 Los Angeles CA TBD TBD Queen Anne Recreation Center
Arroyo Vista Recreation Center Gilbert Lozano (805) 517-6304 Moorpark CA 11/18/11 5:00 PM Arroyo Vista Recreation Center
French Valley Community Center Janae Butler 951-894-1468 Murrieta CA 11/10/11 4:00 PM French Valley Community Center
Boys & Girls Club of San Fernando Valley Ian Smith (818) 383-8405 pacoima CA 11/11/11 4:30 PM B&GC
Boys & Girls Club of Palm Springs Lupe Branson (760) 327-1304 Palm Springs CA 11/19/11 3:00 PM Boys & Girls Club of Palm Springs
Shadow Hills Intermediate School Craig Nystrom (661) 533-7428 Palmdale CA 10/12/11 10:00 AM Shadow Hills Intermediate School
B&GC of Greater San Diego Jack Nguyen (858) 676-2230 San Diego CA 10/19/11 4:30 PM 4S Ranch Gym
City of Santa Ana P&R America Robledo 714-571-4264 Santa Ana CA 11/15/11 9:00 AM Jerome Center, Santa Ana
Rise and Achieve Ray Anderson (805) 868-3633 Santa Maria CA 11/5/11 10:00 AM (ST Joseph High School)
Boys & Girls Club Santa Maria Valley Roberto Rodriguez 805-922-7163 Santa Maria CA 11/14/11 5:00 PM Boys & Girls Club Santa Maria Valley
B&GC of Santa Monica Jesse Satterfield 310 393 9629 santa monica CA 11/15/11 4:30 PM boys and girls club of santa monica
Fernangeles Recreation Center Carla Arrue (818) 767-4171 Sun Valley CA 11/19/11 2:00 PM Fernangeles Recreation Center
Genesis Sports Academy Gabrielle Yates (702) 237-0807 Las vegas NV TBD TBD TBD
Palm Beach Schools David Lutrin (561) 236-8105 Boca Raton FL 11/18/11 9:00 AM Carol Sunset School
City of Coconut Creek Melissa Read (954) 956-1580 Coconut Creek FL 11/5/11 11:00 AM 4455 Sol Press Blvd
Morgan Levy Park Mary Jane Todd (305) 482-9590 Doral FL 10/21/11 6:30 PM Morgan Levy Park
L.A. Lee YMCA Jandra Alexander (954) 467-2444 Fort Lauderdale FL 11/5/11 11:00 AM L.A. Lee YMCA
Bay Oaks Recreation Center Randy Norton (239) 765-4222 Fort Myers Beach FL 10/8/11 12:00 PM Bay Oaks Recreational Campus
Ft Lauderdale P&R Mark Minge 954-828-4593 Ft Lauderdale FL 11/4/11 1:00 PM Carter Park Gym
Mac Mascioli Boys & Girls Club Lorenzo Lockett (772) 489-9634 Ft. Pierce FL 10/1/11 2:00 PM Mac Mascioli Boys & Girls Club
PAL of Hallandale Beach Jonathan Carrillo (954) 457-1466 Hallandale Beach FL 11/5/11 10:00 AM Bluesten Park
City of Hollywood Sean De Palma (954) 258-4621 Hollywood FL 11/5/11 TBD TBD
1 on 1 Basketball Tony Fryer (877) 667-1661 Hollywood FL 11/18/11 7:00 PM Pembroke Pines
1 on 1 Basketball Tony Fryer (877) 667-1661 Hollywood FL 11/20/11 12:00 PM Kendall
Marathon Community Park Jaymie Lugo (305) 289-5888 Marathon FL 11/5/11 10:00 AM Marathon Community Park
Miami All-Stars Carlos Alamilla 786-344-0377 MIAMI FL 8/16/11 11:00 AM miami gardens
MDI Sports Dexter Porrata 786-221-2177 Miami FL 9/3/11 9:00 AM Bird Lakes Park
Miami Parks & Recreation Zhaoming Guan (786) 683-1137 Miami FL 10/28/11 10:00 AM West End Park
Boy Scouts of America Lisette Naranjo 786-546-0689 miami FL 11/12/11 9:00 AM TBD
Town of Miami Lakes Katya Lysak (305) 979-7574 Miami Lakes FL TBD TBD TBD
City of Miramar Bobby McGuigan 9546024780ext0 miramar FL 11/5/11 1:00 PM Miramar Youth Enrichment Center
Florida Vision Basketball Jerald Ellis (239) 281-8199 N Ft Myers FL 10/29/11 10:00 AM Island Coast High School
North Lauderdale P&R Alexander Trivino (958) 724-6976 North Lauderdale FL TBD TBD TBD
City of Oldsmar Leisure Services Leonard Newby 813-749-1152 Oldsmar FL 10/17/11 5:00 PM Cypress Forest Recreation Center
City of Port St. Lucie P&R Ron DiSangro (772) 344-4144 Port St. Lucie FL 10/15/11 9:00 AM Minsky Gym
City of Port St. Lucie P&R Ron DiSangro (772) 344-4144 Port St. Lucie FL 10/15/11 9:00 AM Minsky Gym
City of Port St. Lucie P&R Ron DiSangro (772) 344-4144 Port St. Lucie FL 10/15/11 12:00 PM Minsky Gym
City of Sunrise Sean London (954) 747-4670 Sunrise FL 10/22/11 10:00 AM Village Multipurpose Center
City of Tamarac Vincent Dixon (954) 597-3644 Tamarac FL 10/18/11 6:30 PM 7501 N University Drive
Boys & Girls Club of Palm Beach County Kevin Reagan 561-512-9715 West Palm Beach FL TBD TBD TBD
City of Winter Haven P&R Paul Johnson 863-291-5675 Winter Haven FL 10/14/11 3:00 PM Winter Haven Rec. & Cultural Center
Return to top
Miami
Organization Contact Phone City State Date Time Location
City of Coconut Creek Philip Randazzo 954 545 6681 Coconut Creek FL 10/15/2011 11:00am 4455 Sol Press Blvd
Morgan Levy Park Mary Jane Todd (305) 482-9590 Doral FL 10/21/11 6:30pm Morgan Levy Park
L.A. Lee YMCA Jandra Alexander (954) 467-2444 Fort Lauderdale FL 11/05/2011 11:00am L.A. Lee YMCA
Bay Oaks Recreation Center Randy Norton (239) 765-4222 Fort Myers Beach FL 10/1/11 12pm Bay Oaks Recreational Campus
Mac Mascioli Boys & Girls Club Lorenzo Lockett (772) 489-9634 Ft. Pierce FL 10/01/11 2:00PM Mac Mascioli Boys & Girls Club
1 on 1 Basketball Tony Fryer (877) 667-1661 Hollywood FL 9/25/11 5:00pm 24 Hour Fitness - Kendal
1 on 1 Basketball Tony Fryer (877) 667-1661 Hollywood FL 9/27/11 5:00pm Pines Middle School
Marathon Community Park Jaymie Lugo (305) 289-5888 Marathon FL 11/05/11 10 AM Marathon Community Park
Miami All-Stars Carlos Alamilla 786-344-0377 MIAMI FL 8/16/11 11 am miami gardens
MDI Sports Dexter Porrata 786-221-2177 Miami FL 9/3/2011 9:00AM Bird Lakes Park
Boy Scouts of America Lisette Naranjo 786-546-0689 miami FL 11/12/2011 9:00 am park to be decided
City of Miramar Bobby McGuigan 9546024780ext0 miramar FL 11/5/2011 1:00 pm Miramar Youth Enrichment Center
Florida Vision Basketball Jerald Ellis (239) 281-8199 N Ft Myers FL 10/29/2011 10:00 AM Island Coast High School
North Lauderdale P&R Alexander Trivino (958) 724-6976 North Lauderdale FL TBD TBD TBD
City of Oldsmar Leisure Services Leonard Newby 813-749-1152 Oldsmar FL 10/17/2011 5:00PM Cypress Forest Recreation Center
City of Port St. Lucie P&R Ron DiSangro (772) 344-4144 Port St. Lucie FL 9/17/11 9:00 AM Minsky Gym
City of Port St. Lucie P&R Ron DiSangro (772) 344-4144 Port St. Lucie FL 9/24/11 9:00 AM Minsky Gym
City of Port St. Lucie P&R Ron DiSangro (772) 344-4144 Port St. Lucie FL 10/15/11 12:00PM Minsky Gym
City of Sunrise Sean London (954) 747-4670 Sunrise FL 10/22/11 10:00 AM Village Multipurpose Center
City of Tamarac Vincent Dixon (954) 597-3644 Tamarac FL 10/18/11 6:30pm 7501 N University Drive
City of Winter Haven P&R Paul Johnson 863-291-5675 Winter Haven FL TBD TBD Winter Haven Rec. & Cultural Center
Return to top
New York City
Organization Contact Phone City State Date Time Location
Boys and Girls Club in Milford Ala Nassar (203) 809-9608 milford CT 10/14/11 4:00 PM Boys and Girls club in Milford
Mill Road School Jim Satagaj (203) 234-0303 North Haven CT 11/18/11 1:00 PM Mill Road
Bayonne High School Pete Amadeo (201) 858-6129 Bayonne NJ 11/5/11 4:00 PM Bayonne High School
BAC Sports Academy Carl Winfree (201) 878-8385 Englewood NJ TBD TBD TBD
Highlands Recreation Department Timothy Hill 732-872-1224 x203 Highlands NJ TBD TBD Henry Hudson High School
Harvest Vision Basketball Assoc. Velma Harrison 973-956-2850 Paterson NJ 11/19/11 3:00 PM Dawn Treader Building
Perth Amboy Youth Sports Kenneth Ortiz (732) 925-1839 Perth Amboy NJ 11/4/11 6:00 PM Perth Amboy P&R
Fellas Parkchester Baptist Church Al Vickers 646 537-5071 Bronx NY 10/19/11 4:00 PM P.S. 106
Kips Bay B&GC Kenneth Robinson (718) 828-4519 Bronx NY 11/16/11 3:00 PM Kips Bay B&GC
NYC P&R Vurnell Martin Bronx NY TBD TBD TBD
Interparish Sports Associaiton Mike Rossetti 718-645-0269 Brooklyn NY 10/1/11 6:00 PM I.B.L. SPORTS
P.S. 138 Brooklyn Andre Warner (347) 582-5566 Brooklyn NY 10/25/11 11:00 AM Brower Park
The Pacific School Natalis-Ruby Rubero (646) 996-3306 Brooklyn NY 10/27/11 5:30 PM The Pacific School
Flatbush Youth Association Carlton Screen (718) 666-6534 BROOKLYN NY 11/5/11 10:00 AM Middle School 2
Kings Bay Youth Org Thomas McMahon (718) 646-6593 Brooklyn NY 11/12/11 10:30 AM 2670 Coyle Street
Bayview Community Center Michael Bolus (718) 968-9621 Brooklyn NY 11/14/11 5:00 PM Bayview Community Center
MOVE Inc. Quentin Redden 347 6016208 BROOKLYN NY 11/19/11 12:00 PM 211 Troup Ave, Brooklyn
Suffolk County Basketball Association Mickey Manginelli (516) 413-4382 Centereach NY 11/18/11 7:00 PM Suffolk County Basketball Association
Samuel Field Y - Beacon 216 Eli Gilikerson (718) 445-6983 Fresh Meadows NY 10/8/11 2:00 PM Beacon 216''s Gymnasium
Garden City Basketball John Skramko (516) 746-9659 Garden City NY 10/19/11 6:30 PM St. Paul's Fieldhouse
NSHAMA Eric Shuman (516) 656-3321 Glen Cove NY 8/22/11 11:00 AM NSHAMA
Sachem Youth Advisory Harvey Sandurs 631 4722561 Holbrook NY 10/20/11 12:00 PM Sagamore Middle School
Jamaica YMCA Vernon Moore 646-533-7380 Jamaica NY 11/5/11 2:00 PM Jamaica YMCA
Basie Beacon Child Center of NY Tianna Charles Jamaica NY 11/10/11 5:00 PM MS 72 Basie Beacon
Marlboro Intermediate School Jay Jollie (845) 863-6007 MARLBORO NY 11/12/11 10:00 AM Marlboro Intermediate School
Boys & Girls Club of New Rochelle Samuel Olujimi 914-235-3736 New Rochelle NY 11/5/11 12:00 PM Boys & Girls Club of New Rochelle
Children''s Aid Society - Frederick Douglass Evelyn Carela (212) 865-6337 New York NY 10/12/11 6:00 PM Children''s Aid Society - Frederick Douglass
Harlem Children's Zone Burt Reynolds (212) 281-5431 New York NY 10/15/11 10:00 AM 369th Harlem Armory Center
IS 143 - LA Plaza Beacon Jocelyn Aponte 212-928-4992 New York NY 10/21/11 3:00 PM IS 143 (LA Plaza Beacon Program)
East 54th Street Recreation Center Karen Pedrosa 212-754-5411 New York NY 11/12/11 10:00 AM East 54th Street Recreation Center
Plainview Basketball Club Sonny Faro (516) 779-9718 plainview NY TBD 11:30 AM Mattlin Ms
Clinton County Youth Bureau Molly Flynn (518) 565-4750 Plattsburgh NY 11/19/11 10:00 AM Memorial Auditorium
Poughkeepsie Royal Michael Wood 845-235-4159 poughkeepsie NY 10/15/11 3:00 PM Family Partnership Inc.
Millennium Development Darrah Burns (917) 626-4703 Queens NY 10/24/11 9:00 AM PS 317
Rotterdam Boys & Girls Club Julie McKane (518) 986-0152 Rotterdam NY 11/4/11 7:00 PM Quackenbush Park
US Coast Guard Rick Davis 718-354-4394 Staten Island NY 10/15/11 1:00 PM US Coast Guard, Sector NY MWR GYM
M.E. Strang Middle School Dennis Daria 914-243-8100 Yorktown Heights NY 10/17/11 8:00 AM Strang Middle School Gym
Return to top
Philadelphia
Organization Contact Phone City State Date Time Location
B&GC of Middletown LaToya Rodriguez (302) 378-7621 Middletown DE 9/22/11 5:00 PM Everett Meredith Middle School
Milford P&R Keith Short 302-422-1104 Milford DE 11/19/11 12:00 PM Milford B&GC
Atlantic City Boys & Girls Club Bryant DeShields (609) 347-2697 Atlantic City NJ 11/1/11 7:00 PM ATLANTIC CITY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
Hoops On The Move Jack Crabtree 609 266 7282 Brigantine NJ 10/24/11 7:00 PM Brigantine Recreation Center
Hoops On The Move Jack Crabtree 609 266 7282 Brigantine NJ 10/29/11 10:00 AM YMCA of Vineland
Egg Harbor Township Recreation Bob Lincoln 609-272-8120 Egg Harbor Township NJ 11/4/11 5:30 PM Egg Harbor Twp. Community Center
All Saints Regional Catholic School Vikki Graham 609-597-3800 Manahawkin NJ 10/15/11 9:00 AM All Saints Regional Catholic School
Kelvins Basketball Academy Jeff Levine 732-308-9425 Marlboro NJ 10/23/11 10:00 AM 165 Amboy Road, Morganville, NJ
Blitz Basketball Doug Reed (609) 332-4659 Willingboro NJ 10/1/11 12:00 PM Willingboro JFK Center
Philadelphia Belles Hope Fuery (215) 245-9080 Bensalem PA TBD TBD Riverwinds Community Center
Berlin Middle School Kerry Hersch (814) 267-6017 Berlin PA 11/12/11 9:00 AM Berlin Middle School
CAL Sports Academy Corey Lord (215) 896-0810 Harleysville PA 11/13/11 2:00 PM CAL Sports Academy
Harrisburg JCC Terry Travers 717-236-9555 Harrisburg PA 10/30/11 12:00 PM Harrisburg JCC
Harrisburg High School Kirk Smallwood (717) 703-4307 Harrisburg PA 11/12/11 12:00 PM Harrisburg HS, Kimber Gym
Greater Susquehanna Valley YMCA - Milton Branch Rob Moyer (570) 742-7321 Milton PA 11/5/11 10:00 AM Milton YMCA
Norristown Recreation William Plichta (610) 270-0467 norristown PA 10/15/11 6:00 PM eisenhower middle school
GREATER NORRISTOWN PAL Kenneth Fennal 610-278-8040, ext. 1 NORRISTOWN PA 11/12/11 10:00 AM Norristown PAL
The Men's Collaborative David Chaney 267-253-0833 Phila PA 11/12/11 12:00 PM Penn PAL Center
Simons Recreation Center Michael Grubb 215-683-3674 Philadelphia PA 10/15/11 11:00 AM Simons Recreation Center
Wissahickon Boys Club Calvin Lewis (215) 438-7394 Philadelphia PA 10/17/11 5:00 PM Wissahickon Boys Club
Shepard Recreation Center Michael Grubb 215-683-3674 Philadelphia PA 10/17/11 4:00 PM Shepard Recreation Center
Bridesburg Boys & Girls Club Mike Mychack (215) 743-7755 Philadelphia PA 10/19/11 7:00 PM Bridesburg Boys & Girls ZClub
Towey Recreation Center Ryan Bonner (215) 839-2942 Philadelphia PA 10/20/11 4:00 PM Towey Recreation Center
Huntington Park Recreation Center Michael Grubb 215-683-3674 Philadelphia PA 10/28/11 4:00 PM Huntington Park Recreation Center
Happy Hollow Playground Michael Grubb 215-683-3674 Philadelphia PA 10/28/11 6:00 PM Happy Hollow Playground
Northeast/Lawncrest Neighborhood Yvette Taylor (215) 681-4576 PHILADELPHIA PA 11/5/11 1:30 PM Northeast/Lawncrest Neighborhood
Calvary Athletic Association Brian Bearl (215) 637-1888 Philadelphia PA 11/5/11 3:00 PM Calvary Athletic Association
Gustine Recreation Center Michael Grubb 215-683-3674 Philadelphia PA 11/5/11 10:00 AM Gustine Recreation Center
Mallory Playground Michael Grubb 215-683-3674 Philadelphia PA 11/5/11 11:00 AM Mallory Playground
Northeast Frankford Boys & Girls Club Roderick Freeman (215) 743-7515 philadelphia PA 11/11/11 4:00 PM Northeast Frankford Boys & Girls Club
Olivet Boys & Girls Club Alfonso Lopez 610-376-7229 ext.20 Reading PA 11/12/11 10:00 AM Olivet Boys & Girls Club
Pottstown HOTSHOTS Ken Russo (610) 327-4887 Sanatoga PA 11/12/11 9:00 AM TBD
Boys & Girls Club of Northeastern Pennsylvania Lloyd Blackwell (570) 342-8709 Scranton PA 10/19/11 6:00 PM B&GC of NE Pennsylvania
Clear Run Intermediate Keith Hudson (570) 236-6578 tobyhanna PA 10/10/11 1:00 PM clear run intermediate
Catholic Youth Center Ryan Smith (570) 823-6121 Wilkes-Barre PA 11/12/11 11:00 AM Catholic Youth Center
Dover Youth Organization Frank Mosella (717) 755-4022 York PA TBD TBD TBD
Return to top
Phoenix
Organization Contact Phone City State Date Time Location
SBS & Tartesso School Bill Morgan 623-340-7283 Buckeye AZ TBD TBD Tartesso Sports Park
PVUSD Gregg Rosenberg (480) 213-6313 Chandler AZ 10/7/11 9:15 AM Sandpiper Park
El Mirage P&R Douglas Strong (623) 876-4232 El Mirage AZ 10/25/11 3:30 PM Dysart Community Center
B&GC of Greater Scottsdale - McKee Chad Holland fountain hills AZ TBD TBD TBD
B&GC of the East Valley - Gilbert Joe Leon 480-813-2020 Gilbert AZ 9/19/11 4:00 PM Gilbert Boys & Girls Club
Luke AFB Youth Sports Program Brenda Holmes 623 856-7470 Glendale AZ 10/21/11 6:00 PM Luke AFB Youth Program Gymnasium
Sands B&GC Whitney Cherekos (602) 375-0400 Glendale AZ 11/3/11 4:00 PM Sands B&GC
Boys & Girls Clubs Metro Phoenix Dan Bachman (602) 269-3486 Glendale AZ 11/15/11 6:00 PM B&GC
Guadalupe Boys & Girls Club - Thunderbirds Alex Rivera (480)897-6247 Guadalupe AZ 11/4/11 3:00 PM Thunderbirds Branch
Mesa Boys & Girls Club Nathan Weamer (480) 844-0963 Mesa AZ 11/7/11 4:00 PM Mesa Boys & Girls Club
B&GC of Greater Scottsdale Lehi Branch Ron Campton (480) 278-7052 Mesa AZ 11/4/12 3:00 PM Lehi Branch
City of Phoenix Parks & Recreation Department Jan Sherwood (602) 261-8991 Phoenix AZ 11/16/11 6:30 PM Encanto Park
Rosenzweig B&GC Joseph Young 602-249-1338 Phoenix AZ TBD TBD Rosenweig B&GC
The Moye Group Shawn Moye (520) 494-4392 phoenix AZ TBD TBD south mountain community center
Aviano Community Association Christy Stokes (480) 538-2800 Phoenix AZ TBD TBD Vestar B&GC - Scottsdale
Stewart B&GC Stephanie Howitt (623) 848-1022 Phoenix AZ TBD TBD Stewart B&GC
B&GC of San Carlos Apache Nation Derek Chapman (928) 475-2140 San Carlos AZ 11/5/11 10:00 AM San Carlos Burdette Hall
Southwest Jr. Pro Basketball Robelyn Garcia 480-323-8147 Scottsdale AZ 11/11/11 3:30 PM Scottsdale Deer Valley Sports Park
Tempe P&R Keyon Cornejo 480-350-5222 Tempe AZ 11/12/11 12:30 PM Fees Middle School
Tempe Parks & Recreation Bobbi Jones (602) 577-3316 Tempe AZ TBD TBD TBD
Northwest YMCA Huy Lu (520) 229-9001 Tucson AZ 10/23/11 1:00 PM Northwest YMCA
Davis-Monthan AFB Kathy Sands (520) 228-8844 Tucson AZ TBD TBD Davis Monthan Youth Center
Return to top