2011-12 Orlando Magic Dancer Profiles: Gizelle



Name: Gizelle

Nickname: Gigi, Gizzy, Coolkid

Year on Team: Rookie

Birthday and Age: July 28, 1991 - 20 years old

Birthplace/Hometown: Orlando, Florida

Nationality: 1/2 Puerto Rican & 1/2 Brazilian

Do you speak any foreign languages?: Spanish

High School and Location: Colonial High School Orlando, Florida

College and Location: Valencia Community College Orlando, Florida

Class, Year, Major and Degree: Class of 2012, Early Childhood Education

Current Occupation: Student

Professional Dance Experience: Orlando Predators, Florida Tuskers, Animal Jamm (tv show), Rooms To Go Commercial.

Stylist: Michael, Stella Luca Salon

Hobbies: Dancing, Shopping, Bowling, Swimming, Ice Skating, Spending time with Family & Boyfriend.

Community Causes I Support: Breast Cancer Awareness, Miracle Network, Make a Wish, Give Kids the World.

Suprising fact about me: Im addicted to Frozen Yogurt(:!

Superstitions or Rituals: 11:11 make a wish!!!

Achievement I'm most proud of: Becoming a Magic Dancer

Other Talents: Scrapbooking

If I wasn't a Dancer: I’d be a Cosmetologist.

Favorite Food: Italian

Favorite Book: No limits but the Sky

Favorite Movie: Honey

Favorite TV Shows: Jersey Shore

Right now I'm listening to: Young Allstar on my IPod

10 years ago at this time I was: In Las Vegas competing for a national dance title

I never travel without: Stuffed Animal Pony

Advice for young Dancers: Just Believe!

10 years from now I see myself: Married with a beautiful family

CHECK OUT PHOTOS OF GIZELLE>>>