2011-12 Lakers Playoffs Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Kobe Bryant121239.70.4390.2830.8321.303.504.804.31.330.172.832.7530.0
Andrew Bynum121237.60.4770.0000.7833.807.3011.101.50.423.081.331.7516.7
Pau Gasol121237.00.4340.4000.8283.206.309.503.70.502.081.673.0012.5
Metta World Peace6639.30.3670.3890.7500.503.003.502.32.170.670.833.0011.7
Ramon Sessions121231.70.3770.1600.7430.302.803.003.60.330.081.832.259.7
Steve Blake12025.50.4190.4190.7140.702.202.802.30.670.171.251.756.3
Jordan Hill12018.10.4340.0000.6883.303.106.300.10.250.670.582.674.8
Devin Ebanks9614.00.4100.0000.6250.801.402.200.70.330.780.221.444.1
Matt Barnes11016.80.2710.1610.5000.802.503.301.50.910.451.362.643.5
Darius Morris402.01.0001.0000.7500.000.000.000.80.000.000.250.252.5
Christian Eyenga303.00.6670.0000.0000.300.300.700.30.330.330.331.001.3
Andrew Goudelock402.50.6671.0000.0000.000.300.300.00.000.000.000.251.3
Troy Murphy403.81.0001.0000.0000.000.800.800.00.000.000.500.000.8
Josh McRoberts602.70.2500.0000.0000.000.700.700.20.000.170.330.170.3
Team Averages120240.00.4230.3040.77814.1730.6744.8318.85.757.7512.5019.6794.0
Opponents120240.00.4430.2960.77413.3331.5044.8319.27.757.4210.2521.6798.2
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Kobe Bryant1212476132-30117-6079-95164258521623433360
Andrew Bynum121245173-1530-054-694687133185371621200
Pau Gasol121244462-1432-524-293876114446252036150
Ramon Sessions121238043-1144-2526-353333643412227116
Steve Blake12030626-6218-435-7826342782152175
Metta World Peace6623622-6014-3612-16318211413451870
Jordan Hill12021723-530-011-1639377613873257
Matt Barnes11018516-595-312-49273616105152939
Devin Ebanks9612616-390-35-87132063721337
Darius Morris4083-31-13-40003001110
Andrew Goudelock40102-31-10-0011000015
Christian Eyenga3092-30-00-1112111134
Troy Murphy40151-11-10-0033000203
Josh McRoberts60161-40-10-0044101212
Team Totals1202,880422-99863-207221-28417036853822669931502361,128
Opponents120--455-1,02763-213205-26516037853823093891232601,178

Sortable Team Comparisons | Team Splits | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00 | 1998-99 | 1997-98

G = Games
FG% = Field Goal Percentage
OFF = Offensive Rebounds
APG = Assist Per Game
TO = Turnovers
GS = Games Started
3p% = 3-Point Percentage
DEF = Defensive Rebounds
SPG = Steals Per Game
PPG = Points Per Game
MPG = Minutes Per Game
FT% = Free Throw Percentage
TOT = Total Rebounds
BPG = Blocks Per Game
PF = Personal Fouls Per Game