2011-12 Regular Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Kobe Bryant222238.00.4550.2800.8411.304.806.105.41.180.413.822.0530.0
Andrew Bynum181834.30.5480.0000.5843.208.9012.101.20.441.892.332.1716.5
Pau Gasol222237.40.5140.1670.7842.606.909.503.00.551.231.642.0516.3
Matt Barnes201622.60.4500.2410.8541.403.304.601.80.550.951.552.757.4
Steve Blake12024.30.4020.3540.5710.301.701.902.80.500.001.081.587.3
Derek Fisher222226.10.3670.3060.8100.101.902.004.11.090.091.232.005.3
Metta World Peace21221.60.3230.1520.6300.601.902.502.00.670.291.001.815.0
Andrew Goudelock14010.00.4080.4351.0000.200.400.600.50.070.000.710.714.0
Troy Murphy19016.70.4750.4780.5000.802.903.700.90.260.260.532.263.6
Darius Morris9014.20.4780.6000.6670.201.101.301.30.220.001.221.443.4
Josh McRoberts16417.10.5130.0000.5291.302.804.001.30.500.630.812.253.1
Devin Ebanks12412.60.4000.0000.6670.901.102.000.50.330.250.671.422.7
Jason Kapono16012.10.4150.3181.0000.100.600.700.40.130.000.310.632.7
Luke Walton609.20.3850.0000.0000.801.202.000.80.170.000.171.331.7
Team Averages220241.10.4570.2940.74611.1833.1444.3221.95.645.2314.9119.1893.6
Opponents220241.10.4140.3250.71912.0929.5541.6419.87.863.6412.0020.2390.6
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Kobe Bryant2222837243-53430-107143-170281061341192698445659
Pau Gasol2222822149-2902-1258-74571512086512273645358
Andrew Bynum1818617119-2170-059-10157161218228344239297
Matt Barnes201645150-1117-2941-482765923611193155148
Derek Fisher222257544-12011-3617-2134245902422744116
Metta World Peace21245340-1247-4617-27134053411462138104
Steve Blake12029233-8217-484-7320233460131987
Troy Murphy19031828-5911-232-41556711855104369
Andrew Goudelock14014020-4910-236-6358710101056
Josh McRoberts16427420-390-09-1720446420810133649
Jason Kapono16019417-417-222-2291172051043
Devin Ebanks12415110-250-212-1811132464381732
Darius Morris9012811-233-56-9210121220111331
Luke Walton60555-130-40-057125101810
Team Totals2205,305789-1,727105-357376-5042467299754821241153284222,059
Opponents220--765-1,849136-418328-456266650916436173802644451,994

2011-12 Pre Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Kobe Bryant1130.00.5000.0000.8000.003.003.004.00.001.007.003.0022.0
Andrew Bynum2232.00.6150.0000.5633.508.0011.501.50.502.002.002.0020.5
Pau Gasol2230.00.5880.5000.8002.006.008.003.50.000.502.503.0014.5
Steve Blake2126.00.5330.6001.0000.003.003.004.00.500.002.504.5013.5
Darius Morris1024.00.5561.0000.0001.002.003.003.00.000.002.003.0011.0
Andrew Goudelock1020.00.3750.6000.0001.003.004.003.00.000.001.005.009.0
Devin Ebanks2112.50.7781.0000.0000.001.501.500.00.500.000.501.507.5
Derek Fisher1124.00.3330.0001.0001.003.004.008.00.000.004.002.007.0
Metta World Peace2026.50.1900.1820.6000.501.502.003.01.500.500.501.006.5
Jason Kapono2115.00.6001.0001.0000.500.501.001.00.000.000.001.504.5
Troy Murphy2013.50.7500.6670.0000.503.003.501.00.000.001.002.004.0
Josh McRoberts2016.51.0000.0000.0000.502.503.001.00.500.501.503.002.0
Matt Barnes2111.00.2500.3330.0001.001.002.000.50.000.002.503.001.5
Luke Walton107.00.0000.0000.0000.000.000.000.00.000.001.000.000.0
Team Averages20240.00.5000.4750.70910.0032.5042.5024.53.504.0021.5029.0099.0
Opponents20240.00.4850.4380.7327.0023.5030.5027.010.504.508.5024.00111.0
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Andrew Bynum226416-260-09-16716233144441
Pau Gasol226010-171-28-10412167015629
Steve Blake21528-156-105-50668105927
Kobe Bryant11305-100-012-150334017322
Devin Ebanks21257-91-10-00330101315
Metta World Peace20534-212-113-51346311213
Darius Morris10245-91-10-01233002311
Andrew Goudelock10203-83-50-0134300159
Jason Kapono21303-52-21-1112200039
Troy Murphy20273-42-30-0167200248
Derek Fisher11243-90-11-1134800427
Josh McRoberts20332-20-00-2156211364
Matt Barnes21221-41-30-0224100563
Luke Walton1070-00-00-0000000100
Team Totals2048070-14019-4039-5520658549784358198
Opponents20--80-16521-4841-56144761542191748222

Sortable Team Comparisons | Team Splits | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00 | 1998-99 | 1997-98

G = Games
FG% = Field Goal Percentage
OFF = Offensive Rebounds
APG = Assist Per Game
TO = Turnovers
GS = Games Started
3p% = 3-Point Percentage
DEF = Defensive Rebounds
SPG = Steals Per Game
PPG = Points Per Game
MPG = Minutes Per Game
FT% = Free Throw Percentage
TOT = Total Rebounds
BPG = Blocks Per Game
PF = Personal Fouls Per Game