2011-12 Regular Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Kobe Bryant585838.50.4300.3030.8451.104.305.404.61.190.313.521.8127.9
Andrew Bynum606035.20.5580.2000.6923.208.6011.801.40.451.932.531.7318.7
Pau Gasol656537.40.5010.2590.7822.807.6010.403.60.571.352.181.9517.4
Ramon Sessions231930.50.4790.4860.7130.603.203.806.20.740.092.571.6112.7
Ramon Sessions (TOT)642326.70.4280.4430.7820.502.803.305.50.690.052.200.0011.3
Christian Eyenga1019.00.5000.0001.0001.001.002.001.00.001.001.000.008.0
Christian Eyenga (TOT)7014.70.2400.3330.5000.601.402.000.70.430.710.430.002.4
Matt Barnes631622.90.4520.3330.7421.503.905.502.00.560.761.162.417.8
Metta World Peace644526.90.3940.2960.6171.102.303.402.21.080.421.082.147.7
Steve Blake53523.30.3770.3350.7780.201.401.603.30.740.041.361.425.2
Jordan Hill7111.70.4670.0000.6252.002.404.400.30.710.861.001.574.7
Jordan Hill (TOT)39814.10.4970.0000.6381.603.204.800.40.360.690.790.005.0
Andrew Goudelock40010.50.3910.3730.9170.100.700.800.50.100.000.530.804.4
Devin Ebanks241216.50.4160.0000.6571.101.202.300.50.460.250.751.084.0
Troy Murphy59016.20.4500.4180.6670.702.603.200.90.250.270.441.663.2
Josh McRoberts50614.40.4750.4290.6391.202.203.401.00.300.360.621.482.8
Darius Morris1908.90.4290.4440.6670.100.700.801.10.110.001.000.842.4
Team Averages660243.40.4570.3260.75612.1134.1146.2122.55.915.3215.1116.8097.3
Opponents660243.40.4370.3480.74211.4929.4940.9721.98.424.5811.2920.1895.9
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Kobe Bryant58582,232574-1,33687-287381-4516624731326469182041051,616
Pau Gasol65652,430459-9177-27204-26118349567823737881421271,129
Andrew Bynum60602,112444-7961-5234-33819251770985271161521041,123
Metta World Peace64451,720183-46556-18971-11571147218140692769137493
Matt Barnes63161,440175-38746-13895-12897247344126354873152491
Ramon Sessions2319701101-21117-3572-1011473871421725937291
Ramon Sessions (TOT)64231,707242-56543-97194-24833181214354443141100721
Steve Blake5351,237101-26853-15821-27976851753927275276
Troy Murphy59095677-17128-676-9401511915115162698188
Andrew Goudelock40041968-17428-7511-125263120402132175
Josh McRoberts50671856-1183-723-36611101715115183174138
Devin Ebanks241239637-890-923-3526285412116182697
Darius Morris19016918-424-96-9214162120191646
Jordan Hill718214-300-05-814173125671133
Jordan Hill (TOT)39855182-1650-330-47611251861614273171194
Christian Eyenga10193-60-12-2112101108
Christian Eyenga (TOT)701036-251-34-8410145353717
Team Totals66016,0652,429-5,319362-1,1121,202-1,5897992,2513,0501,4853903519971,1096,422
Opponents660--2,492-5,703443-1,274901-1,2157581,9462,7041,4465563027451,3326,328

2011-12 Pre Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
Kobe Bryant1130.00.5000.0000.8000.003.003.004.00.001.007.003.0022.0
Andrew Bynum2232.00.6150.0000.5633.508.0011.501.50.502.002.002.0020.5
Pau Gasol2230.00.5880.5000.8002.006.008.003.50.000.502.503.0014.5
Steve Blake2126.00.5330.6001.0000.003.003.004.00.500.002.504.5013.5
Darius Morris1024.00.5561.0000.0001.002.003.003.00.000.002.003.0011.0
Andrew Goudelock1020.00.3750.6000.0001.003.004.003.00.000.001.005.009.0
Devin Ebanks2112.50.7781.0000.0000.001.501.500.00.500.000.501.507.5
Metta World Peace2026.50.1900.1820.6000.501.502.003.01.500.500.501.006.5
Troy Murphy2013.50.7500.6670.0000.503.003.501.00.000.001.002.004.0
Josh McRoberts2016.51.0000.0000.0000.502.503.001.00.500.501.503.002.0
Matt Barnes2111.00.2500.3330.0001.001.002.000.50.000.002.503.001.5
Team Averages20240.00.5000.4750.70910.0032.5042.5024.53.504.0021.5029.0099.0
Opponents20240.00.4850.4380.7327.0023.5030.5027.010.504.508.5024.00111.0
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
Andrew Bynum226416-260-09-16716233144441
Pau Gasol226010-171-28-10412167015629
Steve Blake21528-156-105-50668105927
Kobe Bryant11305-100-012-150334017322
Devin Ebanks21257-91-10-00330101315
Metta World Peace20534-212-113-51346311213
Darius Morris10245-91-10-01233002311
Andrew Goudelock10203-83-50-0134300159
Troy Murphy20273-42-30-0167200248
Josh McRoberts20332-20-00-2156211364
Matt Barnes21221-41-30-0224100563
Team Totals2048070-14019-4039-5520658549784358198
Opponents20--80-16521-4841-56144761542191748222

Sortable Team Comparisons | Team Splits | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06 | 2004-05 | 2003-04 | 2002-03 | 2001-02 | 2000-01 | 1999-00 | 1998-99 | 1997-98

G = Games
FG% = Field Goal Percentage
OFF = Offensive Rebounds
APG = Assist Per Game
TO = Turnovers
GS = Games Started
3p% = 3-Point Percentage
DEF = Defensive Rebounds
SPG = Steals Per Game
PPG = Points Per Game
MPG = Minutes Per Game
FT% = Free Throw Percentage
TOT = Total Rebounds
BPG = Blocks Per Game
PF = Personal Fouls Per Game