2012-13 Regular Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
DeMarcus Cousins757430.50.4650.1820.7383.007.009.902.71.440.733.003.5917.1
Tyreke Evans656131.00.4780.3380.7750.903.604.403.51.380.421.972.0515.2
Isaiah Thomas796226.90.4400.3580.8820.401.702.004.00.850.041.772.1113.9
Marcus Thornton72824.00.4290.3720.8810.701.802.501.30.850.060.941.4612.7
Jason Thompson828127.90.5020.0000.6942.104.606.701.00.590.741.232.7710.9
John Salmons767230.00.3990.3710.7730.402.302.703.00.670.331.121.888.8
Patrick Patterson24323.20.4940.4440.7861.703.204.801.30.540.540.792.008.0
Patrick Patterson (TOT)714125.00.5120.3860.7621.603.204.701.10.440.560.860.0010.4
Jimmer Fredette69014.00.4210.4170.8590.300.801.001.30.450.040.990.937.2
Toney Douglas22017.10.4300.3891.0000.501.702.202.61.410.051.141.916.1
Toney Douglas (TOT)71018.10.4030.3800.9050.501.501.902.11.000.041.140.007.5
Travis Outlaw38211.70.4180.2800.7310.401.201.600.60.290.210.500.925.3
James Johnson541116.30.4130.0950.5970.901.802.701.10.760.931.261.835.1
Cole Aldrich15011.70.5680.0000.7271.203.004.200.20.130.930.601.273.3
Cole Aldrich (TOT)4508.60.5500.0000.6000.702.002.700.20.110.510.510.002.2
Chuck Hayes74116.30.4420.0000.6251.502.504.001.50.420.240.591.542.7
Team Averages820241.80.4470.3630.76911.5029.0940.5920.88.184.1714.6220.94100.2
Opponents820241.80.4720.3550.78311.8731.7243.5925.17.616.3114.7319.95105.1
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
DeMarcus Cousins75742,289482-1,0364-22312-423222524746199108552252691,280
Isaiah Thomas79622,122366-832115-321253-287291321613166731401671,100
Tyreke Evans65612,016366-76545-133210-271562312872299027128133987
Marcus Thornton7281,726332-774141-379111-126501311819161468105916
Jason Thompson82812,285374-7450-3143-206172377549844861101227891
John Salmons76722,278244-61299-26785-11033174207226512585143672
Jimmer Fredette690967172-40965-15685-99195271923136864494
James Johnson5411878117-2832-2140-6749961455841506899276
Travis Outlaw38244474-17714-5038-52174461211181935200
Chuck Hayes7411,20984-1900-130-48113186299112311844114198
Patrick Patterson24355683-16816-3611-1440761163013131948193
Patrick Patterson (TOT)71411,775319-62351-13248-6311322433781314061138737
Toney Douglas22037649-11421-5416-16113748583112542135
Toney Douglas (TOT)7101,288188-46682-21676-843410413815171381145534
Cole Aldrich15017521-370-08-11184563321491950
Cole Aldrich (TOT)45038844-800-012-20309012095232360100
Team Totals82019,8303,086-6,904610-1,6811,437-1,8699432,3853,3281,7086713421,1991,7178,219
Opponents820--3,222-6,831625-1,7621,550-1,9809732,6013,5742,0586245171,2081,6368,619

2012-13 Pre Season Statistics

Player AveragesRebounds 
PlayerGGSMPGFG%3p%FT%OFFDEFTOTAPGSPGBPGTOPFPPG
DeMarcus Cousins7724.00.4670.1430.8393.604.908.401.31.711.143.003.8615.9
Marcus Thornton7325.90.4520.3330.8750.702.403.101.11.710.290.861.5713.9
Tyreke Evans7623.30.3820.3080.9410.902.703.602.61.140.431.431.8610.3
Isaiah Thomas7420.30.4290.4090.9380.301.401.703.71.000.001.431.579.4
Jason Thompson7524.00.4620.0000.8001.903.405.301.10.570.861.003.439.1
Jimmer Fredette6015.50.4050.3680.8500.300.801.201.20.500.002.000.679.0
James Johnson7320.60.4200.2000.3331.002.703.701.60.570.861.292.296.6
John Salmons1022.00.2730.0000.0001.000.001.004.00.001.001.002.006.0
Chuck Hayes7021.40.5420.0000.0001.404.405.901.60.860.431.292.293.7
Travis Outlaw5214.20.2730.1431.0000.201.401.600.00.400.000.401.003.4
Team Averages70240.00.4240.3240.81912.8629.4342.2918.19.865.5715.5724.7198.7
Opponents70240.00.4400.3530.73112.7131.5744.2921.97.145.7120.0022.5795.6
Player TotalsRebounds 
PlayerGGSMINFGM-A3PM-AFTM-AOFFDEFTOTASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
DeMarcus Cousins7716842-901-726-3125345991282127111
Marcus Thornton7318133-7310-3021-2451722812261197
Tyreke Evans7616326-684-1316-17619251883101372
Isaiah Thomas7414221-499-2215-16210122670101166
Jason Thompson7516824-520-016-2013243784672464
Jimmer Fredette609315-377-1917-2025773012454
James Johnson7314421-503-151-371926114691646
Chuck Hayes7015013-240-00-0103141116391626
Travis Outlaw52716-221-74-41780202517
John Salmons10223-110-10-0101401126
Team Totals701,680248-58546-142149-182902062961276939109173691
Opponents70--240-54653-150136-186892213101535040140158669