HSE Staff Directory

333 East Trade Street
Charlotte, NC 28202
Phone: 704.688.8600
Ticket Information: 704.HORNETS

Chairman - Michael Jordan
Executive Assistant to the Chairman - Tina Parker
Vice Chairman and Alternate Governor - Curtis J. Polk
Office of the Chairman - Estee Portnoy
President, Chief Operating Officer and Alternate Governor - Fred Whitfield
Executive Vice President and General Manager - Rich Cho
Executive Vice President and Chief Sales and Marketing Officer  - Pete Guelli
Executive Vice President of Operations - James Jordan


Basketball Operations

Assistant General Manager - Chad Buchanan
Head Coach - Steve Clifford
Associate Head Coach - Patrick Ewing
Assistant Coach - Stephen Silas
Assistant Coach - Pat Delany
Assistant Coach - Bob Weiss
Assistant Coach - Steve Hetzel
Assistant Coach - Bruce Kreutzer
Senior Advisor of Basketball Operations - Buzz Peterson
Director of Basketball Affairs - David Duquette
Director of Basketball Information Systems - Scott Bullock
Director of Basketball Operations - Kathryn Karakus
Director of Player Personnel - Larry Jordan
Director of Player Programs - Chris Whitney
Director of Global Scouting - Adam Filippi
Director of Pro Scouting - Todd Quinter
Director of College Scouting - TJ Zanin
Director of Advance Scouting - Drew Perry
Scout - Mike Born
Scout - Dickey Simpkins 
Head Athletic Trainer - Steve Stricker
Strength & Conditioning Coach - Matt Friia
Assistant Athletic Trainer - Dennis Williams
Head Equipment Manager - Jason Rivera
Assistant Strength & Conditioning Coach - Jason Meiring
Assistant Equipment Manager - James McCullough
Video Scout - Rick Higgins
Video Scout - Mark Jenkins
Team Physician - Dr. Marcus Cook
Team Physician - Dr. Joe Garcia
Team Dentist - Dr. Larry Seitlin
Director of Team Security - Anthony Datcher
Manager of Team Security - Muriel Howell
Manager of Team Services - Raymond Rios
Coordinator of Basketball Operations - Jasmine Jordan
Basketball Analyst - David Kaplan
Basketball Analyst - Alexander Lee
Coaching Associate - Analytics - Ben Woldenberg
Basketball Operations Assistant - Matthew McKay


Communications

Vice President of Communications - Mike Cristaldi
Senior Director of Interactive Media - Matt Rochinski
Director of Communications - Josh Rosen
Senior Manager of Basketball Communications - Brian Travis
Senior Manager of Social Media - Eryn Gradwell
Manager of Interactive Development - Quinton Pierre-Wash
Coordinator of Communications - Danny Franks
Coordinator of Interactive Media Content - Sam Perley
Coordinator of Interactive Media Production - Jace Darling


Corporate Partnerships and Creative Services

Senior Vice President of Corporate Partnerships & Creative Services - Josh Kramer
Senior Director of Corporate Partnerships - Dan Fitzsimmons
Director of Corporate Partnership Activation - Elizabeth Porter
Director of Creative - Josh Whiteside
Manager of Corporate Partnerships - Seth Firquin
Account Manager, Corporate Partnership Activation - Victoria Betts
Account Manager, Corporate Partnership Activation - Megan Morketter
Account Manager, Corporate Partnership Activation - Kristen Ridener
Senior Graphic Designer and Animator - Kathy Schmid
Graphic Designer - Kristopher Bazen
Graphic Designer - Aaron Dewey
Graphic Designer - Ashley Mulready – LaPlante
Associate Producer - Kyle Kebert
Associate Producer - James Ziegelbauer
Production Assistant - Alexis Jordan


Corporate Social Responsibility

Director of Corporate Social Responsibility - Betsy Mack
Manager of Literacy Programs - Dave Stogdill
Coordinator of Charlotte Hornets Foundation - Alexandria Howard
Coordinator of Community and Player Programs - Tiara Brown
Coordinator of Corporate Social Responsibility - Maggie Valerio


Executive Administration

Senior Director of Administration - Elizabeth Clagon
Senior Manager of Special Projects - Kate Hussmann
Manager of Sales and Marketing Operations - Tina Courtney
Coordinator of Operations - Eliza Harrigan


Finance

Vice President of Finance - Travis Ferguson
Controller - Jim Dunlevy
Manager of Accounting - Kyra Nance
Staff Accountant - Nadia Thomas
Senior Financial Analyst - Graham Pitt
Coordinator of Accounting - Adriene Goree


Human Resources

Vice President of Human Resources - Rhonda Curry
Director of Payroll - Poppy Graham
Coordinator of Human Resources - Brad Currie
Coordinator of Human Resources - Stephanie Wruble


Information Technology

Vice President of Information Technology - Ronnie Bryant
Information Technology Administrator - Arthur Dandridge


Legal Affairs

Vice President and General Counsel - Joe Pierce
Director of Legal Affairs - Allison Purmort


Marketing

Senior Vice President of Marketing, Entertainment and Media - Seth Bennett
Senior Director of Event Presentation - Jason Simon
Senior Director of Marketing - Liz Ralon Rackoff
Director of Retail Operations - Dave Cromar
Director of Technical Operations - Kelly Heddleson
Senior Manager of Retail Operations - Lewis Hagerman
Manager of Event Presentation - Emily Ladd
Manager of Marketing - Ron Chase
Manager of Retail Warehouse - Michael Dill
Manager of Technical Operations - Eric Lantz
Project Manager, Marketing - Ally Oelerich
Coordinator of Broadcasting - Steve Martin
Coordinator of Event Presentation - Ed Ibarguen
Coordinator of Market Development - Zach Houston
Coordinator of Marketing - Gabrielle Hunter
Coordinator of Special Appearances - Aidan Charlery
Coordinator of Youth Camps - Chad Hunt
Community Ambassador - Matt Carroll


Ticket Operations

Vice President of Ticket Operations - Andrew Shure
Senior Director of Arena Ticketing - Mike Tanda
Senior Manager of Ticket Operations - Brienne Cole
Coordinator of Ticket Operations - Libby Rowe
Coordinator of Ticket Operations - Alec Shettle


Ticket Sales and Service

Senior Vice President of Ticket Sales & Services - Jacob Gallagher
Senior Director of Business Intelligence - Chris Zeppenfeld
Senior Director of Ticket Sales - Drew Praster
Director of Group Sales - Theresa Power
Director of Membership Services - Cedric Roberts
Senior Manager of Business Intelligence - Trevor Corbin
Senior Manager of Luxury Sales & Services - Alan Wheeling
Senior Manager of Ticket Sales - Evans Adonis
Manager of Database Marketing & Analytics - Sarah Koontz
Manager of Suite Sales - Jeff Kauzlarich
Manager of Suite Sales - Colin Riley
Coordinator of Ticket Sales & Services - Sloan Bunting
Business Analyst - Tyler Franz
Senior Account Executive, Group Sales - David Johnson
Account Executive, Group Sales - Bria Bell
Account Executive, Group Sales - Kevin Cobb
Account Executive, Group Sales - Jordan Grimes
Account Executive, Group Sales - Brian Imhoff
Account Executive, Group Sales - Megan Robinson
Account Executive, Group Sales - Rachel Shelley
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Ade Ayodele
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Andrew Despotes
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Ben Ertl
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Nick Hodges
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Molly Kirkpatrick
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Kevin Kron
Account Executive, Membership Sales - Tyler Mallams
Account Executive, Membership Sales - David Mason
Account Executive, Premium Sales - Alexandria Anneheim
Account Executive, Premium Sales - Ade Ayodele
Account Executive, Premium Sales - Will Bardaglio
Account Executive, Premium Sales - Zach Kaytes
Account Manager, Luxury Services - Jenny Fannin
Account Manager, Premium Membership Services - Derrick Crump
Account Manager, Premium Membership Services - Courtney Toney
Senior Account Manager, Membership Services -Wade Davenport
Account Manager, Membership Services - Bryce Baldelli
Account Manager, Membership Services - Amanda Cassella
Account Manager, Membership Services -Jake Flynn
Account Manager, Membership Services -Lyndsey Hutchens
Account Manager, Membership Services -Tony Knox Jr.
Account Manager, Membership Services -Grant Taylor
Inside Sales Consultant - Erin Bailes
Inside Sales Consultant - Taylen Douglas
Inside Sales Consultant - Ryan Ferguson
Inside Sales Consultant - Darbie Kelley
Inside Sales Consultant – Alex Simpson
Inside Sales Consultant – Catherine Trapp


Arena & Event Operations

Senior Vice President of Arena and Event Operations/General Manager - Donna Julian
Vice President of Guest Services and Event Staffing - Marlene Hendricks
Senior Director of Arena and Event Operations - Trista Langdon
Senior Director of Arena & Event Security - Freddrick Richardson
Director of Arena Booking - Kate Dordick
Senior Manager of Arena & Event Operations - Dan Bain
Senior Manager of Arena Marketing - Valentina Barton
Manager of Arena and Event Operations - Alex Mackenzie
Manager of Arena and Event Operations - Daniel Zeregaber
Manager of Arena & Event Security - Patricia Ramirez
Manager of Arena Marketing - Ereka Brim
Manager of Guest Services – Leonty E. McCarthy
Coordinator of Arena and Event Operations - Carly Minarick
Coordinator of Guest Services – Taylor Ransom
Executive Offices Representative - Ashley Mendez
Public Safety Officer - Charles Cobb
Mailroom - Eddie Belk
Mailroom - Bryan Williams


Special Advisors

Hornets Ambassador and Special Projects Advisor - Dell Curry
Special Advisor for Community Tickets - Sporty Jeralds
Special Advisor to the Chairman - Paul Silas


Greensboro Swarm

President - Steve Swetoha
Head Coach - Noel Gillespie
Assistant Coach - Corsley Edwards
Assistant Coach - Dale Layer
Assistant Coach - Jaime Vathielil
Head Athletic Trainer - Aaron Karkow
Director of Basketball Operations - Cam Twiss
Director of Corporate Partnerships - Michele Wolfert
Director of Ticket Sales - Tony Furr Jr.
Manager of Communications & Social Responsibility - Katerina Kienle
Manager of Marketing & Event Presentation - Daniel Clark
Coordinator of Business Operations - Derek Cook
Account Executive - Jamaal Brown
Account Executive - Brandon Rothfuss
Account Executive - Danny Shingleton


Hornets Game Night Statistical Crew

Game Clock Operator – Richard Ward
Shot Clock Operator – Mark Arcilesi
Scoreboard Operator – Kevin Earp
Shot Clock/Scoreboard Operator – Tony Folden
Official Scorer – Michael Harwood
Statistician – Paul Denny
Statistician – David Hixon
Statistician – Malinda Murray
Statistician – Laura Sullivan
Talent Stats – Frank Kay
Talent Stats – Bill Magrath
Game Night Staff – Laura Adkins
Game Night Staff – Deandra Alex
Game Night Staff – Emily Arceneaux
Game Night Staff – Alexis Broome
Game Night Staff – Jerry Duncan
Game Night Staff – Carlisle Hamrick
Game Night Staff – Monica Lewis
Public Address Announcer – Patrick Doughty