GAME 3: East 94, West 92, at San Antonio
Feb. 10, 1996

EASTERN CONFERENCE (94)
Player, TeamMin.FGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Alan Henderson, Atlanta1958123211
Eric Williams, Boston2269342215
Rasheed Wallace, Washington2459226112
Jerry Stackhouse, Philadelphia2459445215
Damon Stoudamire, Toronto248161321119
Bob Sura, Cleveland121712433
Kurt Thomas, Miami144612209
George Zidek, Charlotte1159006110
Totals15039731319302294

WESTERN CONFERENCE (92)
Player, TeamMin.FGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Antonio McDyess, Denver23812127017
Joe Smith, Golden State22610566320
Arvydas Sabonis, Portland43411308
Tyus Edney, Sacramento26614221714
Michael Finley, Phoenix254700399
Brent Barry, L.A. Clippers1741000048
Kevin Garnett, Minnesota173724468
Bryant Reeves, Vancouver163522808
Totals15037631317322992

Score by Halves:1st2ndTotals
Eastern Conference484694
Western Conference454792

Coaches: Eastern Conference: Bob Lanier; Western Conference: Doug Moe
Officials: Ron Olesiak, Mike Callahan, Sean Corbin