GAME 2: White 83, Green 79 (OT) at Phoenix
Feb. 11, 1995

GREEN (79)
Player, TeamMin.FGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Brian Grant, Sacramento173634609
Juwan Howard, Washington26611227714
Sharone Wright, Philadelphia153600206
Eddie Jones, L.A. Lakers29920331425
Jason Kidd, Dallas172400454
Jalen Rose, Denver2148223612
Anthony Tucker, Washington160500400
Michael Smith, Sacramento144613209
Totals15531661114292279

WHITE (83)
Player, TeamMin.FGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Glenn Robinson, Milwaukee26817334321
Lamond Murray, L.A. Clippers19611229515
Eric Montross, Boston233500406
Wesley Person, Phoenix2659222413
Khalid Reeves, Miami25473431111
Clifford Rozier, Golden State82300204
Donyell Marshall, Minnesota1747345211
Trevor Ruffin, Phoenix110424012
Totals15532631519292683
Score by Periods:1st2ndOTTotals
Green3940079
White4633483

Coaches: Green: Al Attles; White: Cotton Fitzsimmons
Officials: Don Vaden, Gary Benson, Tom Washington.
Attendance: 18,755.