GAME 31: at Cleveland, Feb. 1, 1981
MVP: Nate Archibald

WEST ALL-STARS (120)
Player, TeamMin.FGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Walter Davis, Phoenix2259227112
Adrian Dantley, Utah213922508
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles2369336415
Paul Westphal, Seattle25812334319
George Gervin, San Antonio2459123011
Jamaal Wilkes, Los Angeles25612338315
Moses Malone, Houston223824638
Leonard Robinson, Phoenix213600526
Jack Sikma, Seattle212522446
Dennis Johnson, Phoenix24589102119
Otis Birdsong, Kansas City120312111
Totals240469028335122120

EAST ALL-STARS (123)
Player, TeamMin.FGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Larry Bird, Boston181500432
Julius Erving, Philadelphia29615673218
Artis Gilmore, Chicago2257126211
Eddie Johnson, Atlanta28712232216
Reggie Theus, Chicago194700138
Nate Archibald, Boston254713599
Robert Parish, Boston255186610216
Bobby Jones, Philadelphia16511114011
Marques Johnson, Milwaukee191256427
M. Richardson, New York2457125311
Mike Mitchell, Cleveland15612224214
Dan Roundfield, AtlantaSelected but did not play due to injury.
Totals2404910325324830123

Score by Periods:1st2nd3rd4thTotals
West27313032120
East23383626123

Coaches: East: Billy Cunningham, West: John MacLeod.
Officials: Paul Mihalak and Darell Garretson.
Attendance: 20,239.