GAME 27: at Milw., Feb. 13, 1977
MVP: Julius Erving

EAST ALL-STARS (124)
Player, TeamMin.FGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Julius Erving, Philadelphia3012206612330
George McGinnis, Philadelphia262902724
Bob McAdoo, Buffalo3813234410230
Doug Collins, Philadelphia213622268
Pete Maravich, New Orleans21513000410
John Havlicek, Boston172500114
Earl Monroe, N.Y. Knicks152700034
Jo Jo White, Boston1557001210
Elvin Hayes, Washington1166002112
Rudy Tomjanovich, Houston2239001016
Phil Chenier, Washington123600116
George Gervin, San Antonio120600100
Dave Cowens, BostonSelected but did not play due to injury.
Totals2405611712144726124

WEST ALL-STARS (125)
Player, TeamMin.FGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Bobby Jones, Denver141400032
David Thompson, Denver2979467318
Dan Issel, Denver100300100
Paul Westphal, Phoenix311016001620
Norm Van Lier, Chicago141300112
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Los Angeles23814564221
Rick Barry, Golden State29716444818
Phil Smith, Golden State28613126813
Don Buse, Indiana192400254
Billy Knight, Indiana121522504
Bob Lanier, Detroit20783310417
Maurice Lucas, Portland113900426
Bill Walton, PortlandSelected but did not play due to injury.
Totals2405310419234542125

Score by Periods:1st2nd3rd4thTotals
East34342135124
West23353928125

Coaches: West: Larry Brown, East: Gene Shue.
Referees: Earl Strom and Lee Jones.
Attendance: 10,938.