GAME 24: at Seattle, Jan. 15, 1974
MVP: Bob Lanier

EAST ALL-STARS (123)
Player, TeamMin.FGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
John Havlicek, Boston18510020210
Lou Hudson, Atlanta1758223112
Dave Cowens, Boston265101312111
Walt Frazier, New York28512222512
Pete Maravich, Atlanta22415793415
Elvin Hayes, Capital355132315612
Bob McAdoo, Buffalo1334583111
Jo Jo White, Boston22612136413
Dave DeBusschere, New York24814003316
Phil Chenier, Capital133612217
Rudy Tomjanovich, Houston172500504
Austin Carr, Cleveland50400100
Totals2405111321345528123

WEST ALL-STARS (134)
Player, TeamMin.FGMFGAFTMFTAReb.Ast.Pts.
Rick Barry, Golden State193622438
Chet Walker, Chicago1445442112
Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Milwaukee23711008614
Gail Goodrich, Los Angeles26916004618
Geoff Petrie, Portland2631122248
Sidney Wicks, Portland24566101116
Charlie Scott, Phoenix190422142
Bob Lanier, Detroit2611152210224
Spencer Haywood, Seattle3310173311523
Dave Bing, Detroit162911625
Norm Van Lier, Chicago90000120
Nate Thurmond, Golden State52401304
Totals2405610422275336134

Score by Periods:1st2nd3rd4thTotals
East29183838123
West39273533134

Coaches: East: Tom Heinsohn, West: Larry Costello.
Referees: Don Murphy and Bob Rakel.
Attendance: 14,360.