Ownership

Principal Owner & Chair of the Board of Directors Tony Ressler
Vice Chair of the Board Grant Hill

Executive Management

Chief Executive Officer, Atlanta Hawks and Philips Arena Steve Koonin
Head Coach & President of Basketball Operations Mike Budenholzer
Executive Vice President and Chief Administrative Officer Phil Ebinger
Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer Andrew Saltzman
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Philips Arena Trey Feazell
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer Scott Wilkinson
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer Thad Sheely
Senior Vice President, External Affairs & Executive Director, Atlanta Hawks Foundation David Lee
Senior Vice President of Marketing, Chief Creative Officer Peter Sorckoff
Senior Vice President, Strategy Melissa Proctor
Senior Vice President, Public Relations Garin Narain
Chief Diversity & Inclusion Officer Nzinga Shaw
Vice President, Basketball & Special Advisor to CEO Dominique Wilkins

Head Coach & President of Basketball Operations Mike Budenholzer
Assistant Coaches Kenny Atkinson
Darvin Ham
Taylor Jenkins
Charles Lee
Neven Spahija
Ben Sullivan
Coordinator, Video Jordan Ott
Assistant Coordinator, Video Patrick St. Andrews
Assistant, Video Zach Peterson
Assistants, Player Development Cameron Black
Daniel Brady
Executive Assistant to the Head Coach Patrick Harbeson

General Manager Wes Wilcox
Assistant General Manager Michael Blackstone
Rick Sund
Juan Jackson
Director, Basketball Operations Mike McNeive
Director, Basketball Facilities David Painter
Director, Scouting Jeff Peterson
Director, Player Personnel John Treloar
Manager, Scouting Dotun Akinwale, Jr.
Manager, Administration Matthew Elijah
Manager, Player Programs Naya-Joi Martin
Manager, Basketball Operations Malik Rose
Manager, Travel & Equipment Zac Walsh
Coordinator, Basketball Operations Daniel Starkman
Assistant, Equipment Tyler Clark
Assistant, Front Office Ian McKiernan

Executive Director, Athletic Performance Keke Lyles
Head Trainer Art Horne
Assistant, Athletic Trainer Scottie Parker
Director, Rehabilitation Michael Roncarati
Athletic Performance Coach Christopher Chase
Assistant, Athletic Performance Zach Markowitz

Team Physician (Orthopedic) Dr. Michael Bernot
Team Physician (Internal Medicine) Dr. Scott Kleber
Team Ophthalmology Dr. Eugene Gabianelli
Dr. Andrew Feinberg
Dr. Parul Khator
Team Dentist Dr. Louis Freedman

Senior Vice President, Hawks Public Relations Garin Narain
Senior Director, Brand Communications Janet Smith
Director, Basketball Communications Jon Steinberg
Senior Manager, Basketball Communications Jason Roose
Manager, Corporate Communications Jelani Downing
Assistant, Hawks Public Relations Daniel Wolk

Hawks Radio Announcer Steve Holman
Hawks TV Play-By-Play Bob Rathbun
Hawks TV Analyst & Vice President, Basketball Dominique Wilkins

Senior Executive to the CEO Anne Smith

Senior Director, Corporate Partner Activation Chris Carter
Director, Corporate Partnerships Stewart Tanner
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships Chris Beaudin
Jennifer Evans
Leo Yerashunas
Senior Manager, Business Development Sampson Yimer
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Tony Alexander
Dan Vasquenza
Manager, Corporate Partnership Activation

Chris Argano
Jen Lehren

Manager, Partner Integration Jamie Burns
Senior Coordinator, Corporate Partnership Activation Neda Perry
Coordinator, Corporate Partnership Activation Todd Bynum
Robert Rodriguez
Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships Courtney Timmons

Vice President, Revenue Integration Jim Pfeifer
Director, Revenue Operaions & Event Management Brandi Burton
Manager, Membership Engagement Nikia Bynum-Whitaker
Assistant, Revenue Integration Mollie Wilson

Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Kyle Brunson
Senior Director, Ticket Operations Wendell Byrne
Senior Director, Membership Service Brad Hamacher
Senior Director, New Membership & Premium Sales Theo Hodges
Director, Ticket Sales Eric Platte
Director, Premium & Suite Sales Ryan Sember
Director, Premium & Suite Services Will Stephens
Senior Manager, Ticket Services Gilda Carlysle
Senior Manager, Membership Service Brian Graham
Manager, Ticket Sales Jonathan Adler
Manager, Owner & Premium Membership Service Stacey Belding
Manager, Group Sales Carder Berry
Manager, New Membership Sales Ben Brown
Manager, Ticket Operations Jakub Jaroszewicz
Executive, Suite Sales Trey Bennett
Keith Brennan
Borge Etienne
Ashley Gillespie
Michael Reynolds
Ruje Seaman
Executive, Suite Service April Williams
Senior Consultants, Premium Group Membership Kevin Gibson
Ryan Coller
Senior Consultant, Premium Membership Services Cory Garneau
Senior Consultants, Group Membership Emily Hanover
Stephen Lacey
Joseph Rickert
Angela Spence
Senior Consultant, Membership Reshould Collins
Gary Mata
Consultants, Group Membership Myers Dean
Alexandra Surface
Katie Abrams
Consultants, Membership Scott Foley
Aaron Holman
Jason Lary
Taylor Mahan
Patrick McPhail
Kacy Morley
Ashley Splawn
Ryan Summers
Consultant, Premium Membership Service Erika Shaw
Consultant, Membership Service Trey Hardin
Evan Kay
Daniel Stegall
Roni Thompson
Specialist, Ticket Service Phil Kvidt
Coordinator, Suite Service Claudia DeCasseres
Coordinator, Ticket Sales Arpan Patel
Associates, Membership Tyler Agar
Aaron Apodaca
Christiana Barela
Andy Charles
Olivia Clancy
Jordan Grant
Nikki Harley
Chase Hudson
Arman Khodadoost
Bradley Klug
Alejandra Mostajo
Samual O'Babatunde
Hunter Porter
Sarah Schlachter
Cassandra Trent

Vice President, Creative Director David Tann
Vice President, Marketing Ramon Cortes
Vice President, Fan Experience & Production David Schindler
Director, Fan Experience Erin Blecha
Director, Marketing Integration & Direct Response Meg Ryan
Senior Manager, Fan Experience Donni Frazier
Manager, Advertising & Promotions Narcis Alikhani
Manager, Arena Store Scott Dumais
Manager, Chief Video Engineer Vince Laster
Manager, Creative & Production Lauren Arum
Manager, Digital Content Jaryd Wilson
Manager, Event Marketing & Promotions Katie Root
Manager, Event Production Rob Calia
Manager, Fan Experience & Events Kirsten Salmonsen
Manager, Interactive Marketing Jessica Taylor
Manager, Marketing Innovations Charma Parker
Manager, Video Content Mike Deuel
Manager, Warehouse Tony Nichols
Senior Producer, Editor Dan Bartlett
Senior Producer, Visiual Effects Andre Hickman
Producers, Video & Graphic Matt Calvo
Marcus Kluttz
Engineer, Audio Mike Knowles
Graphic Designers Devan Carter
Cliff Lummus
Sharon Robinson
Coordinator, Advertising & Promotions Annabelle Bower
Coordinator, Arena Marketing & Public Relations Lacy Bedol
Coordinator, Game Presentation Drew Frank
Coordinator, Special Appearances Melvin Banks
Coordinator, Retail Sean Livsey
Assistant, College & School Programs Jazz Hendrick
Executive Assistant Indria Britt

Vice President, Analytics David Elgin
Senior Manager, Analytics Beck Hartmann
Senior Manager, Research & Insights Rusty Parker
Analyst, Database Noele Crooks
Analyst, Sales Drew Klaer

Senior Director, Corporate Social Responsibility Andrea Carter
Director, Basketball Development & Community Sports Program Jon Babul
Manager, Basketball Programs & Alumni Relations Duane Ferrell
Senior Coordinator, Corporate Social Responsibility Margo Kline
Coordinator, Event Activation & Sports Programs Rashauna Hobbs
Assistant, Corporate Social Responsibility Marissa Ahrens
Assistant, External Affairs Tanisha Wilkins

Vice President, Human Resources Anthony Donato
Senior Manager, Human Resources Brittany Symons
Senior Manager, Payroll & Benefits Julia Wu
Senior Specialist, Payroll Deirdre Ray
Specialist, Benefits Chelsey Ingle
Coordinator, Human Resources Sarah Leist
Assistant, Human Resources Erika Slaton
Receptionist/Office Assistant Silenia Nunez

Senior Director, Information Technology Charles Gore
Senior Director, Accounting & Controller Michelle Pratt
Atlanta Hawks Team Controller Darius Nixon
Manager, Information Technology Jon Halseth
Senior Financial Analyst Krista Halford
Senior Systems Administrator Marc Baron
Senior Accountants Chris Beck
Yonicka James
Staff Accountants Delicia Barber
Loree Dawson
Raiford Hodges
Clinton Jenkins

Assistant General Counsel Caren Cook
Staff Counsel Joe Kennedy

Vice President, Building and Event Ops Barry Henson
Director, Service Integration Janice Koon
Receptionist Patricia Wynne
Executive Assistant to the Chief Business Officer Laurie Boyle
Executive Assistant to the GM of Philips Arena Kim Miller

Vice President, Marketing & Business Development Kevin Preast
Senior Director, Box Office Sam Williams
Senior Manager, Box Office Rick Scholla
Manager, Booking Rita Cobb
Senior Coordinator, Box Office Joan Hicks
Coordinators, Ticket Operations Jennifer Kinsey
Paul Kividt
Assistant, Arena Marketing & Business Development Sasha Gwin
Ticket Seller Charlotte Cowings

Vice President, Customer Service & Operations Jason Parker
Senior Director, Customer Service, Security Ops & Guest Service Keith Wente
Assistant Director, Customer Service & Security Operations Sharonda O'Rear-Matthews
Senior Manager, Premium Service Larry Taylor
Manager, Customer Service Carla Hyman
Manager, Security Systems Megan Lodestro
Coordinator, Guest Services Antoni Jenkins
Coordinator, Security Emily Drexler
Supervisors, Security Darriel Bailey
Fred Bass
Erwin Julien
Security Officers Latasia Crawford
Lovett Dent
Michella Garmon
Fedra Grogan
Mi-Leesha Hargrove
Bennie Jenkins
Jimmy Jones
Betty Lesaine
Lateisha Marcus
Angela Miller
Rowen Phillips
Kameron Small
Nicholas Smith
Terry Taylor
Levertis Truitt
Stephen Williams
Danny Womack

Assistant Director, Building & Event Operations Steve Willman
Director, Building & Event Operations Chuck Robinson
Senior Manager, Event Operations Paul Krajewski
Managers, Event Conversion Jeffrey Giannasi
Rodney Richardson
Manager, Event Operations Catie Scott
Coordinator, Events Eric Morgan
Assistant, Building & Event Operations Randall Flimmons
Assistant, Conversion Operations Micahel Marmonti
Lead General Maintenance Sam Dunn
BM II Mike Harris
Henry Watson
Matthew Wilkes
BM I Seneca Mallory
Larry Green
Lead Electrician John Garrett
Electrician II Bud Bradford
Joe Deaton
Jeffrey Goddard
Kelly Hall
Mike Harney
Lead HVAC Bill Utley
HVAC II Billy Mitchell
Levern Taylor
HVAC I Gregory Felks
Dolwhin Hooks
Conversion Assistans Anthony Lovett
Emmanuel White
Terrell Wallace
Willie Ficklin
Anthony Burts
Malik Cochran
Karl Henderson
Locksmith Robert Boleman
Painter II Jeremiah Eberhart
Painter I Larry Royals
Curtis Phelps
Plumber Bob Vine