Hawks Ownership
Managing Partner and NBA Governor Bruce Levenson
Managing Partner, Alternate NBA Governor Michael Gearon
Partner, Alternate NBA Governor Ed Peskowitz
Partner Todd Foreman
Partner Rutherford Seydel
 
Executive Management
President, Atlanta Hawks and Philips Arena Bob Williams
President of Basketball Operations and General Manager Danny Ferry
Executive Vice President and Assistant General Manager T. Scott Wilkinson
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer Phil Ebinger
Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer Andrew Steinberg
Senior Vice President and General Manager, Philips Arena Trey Feazell
 
Coaching Staff
Head Coach Mike Budenholzer
Assistant Coaches Kenny Atkinson
Darvin Ham
Taylor Jenkins
Quin Snyder
Jim Thomas
   
Basketball Operations
Assistant General Manager Wes Wilcox
Assistant General Manager T. Scott Wilkinson
Vice President of Basketball Dominique Wilkins
Senior Advisor, Basketball Operations Rick Sund
Director of Basketball Operations Mike McNeive
Executive Assistant to Executive VP/GM and Manager of Basketball Operations Carole Harding
Manager, Player Relations Duane Ferrell
Coordinator, Video Jordan Ott
Assistant, Video Chuck Wesley
Manager, Travel & Equipment Zac Walsh
Manager, Basketball Operations Andy Birdsong
Scout & Coordinator, Basketball Operations Jeff Peterson
 
Scouting Staff
Full-Time Scouts Lojze Milosavljevic
Scout Alex Lloyd
   
Training Staff
Head Athletic Trainer Wally Blase
Coordinator, Associate Trainer & Rehabilitation Pete Radulovic
Assistant Trainer Alessandro Oliveira
Strength & Conditioning Coach Jeff Watkinson
   
Medical Staff
Team Physician (Orthopedic) Dr. Michael Bernot
Team Physician (Internal Medicine) Dr. Scott Kleber
Team Ophthalmology Dr. Eugene Gabianelli
Dr. Andrew Feinberg
Dr. Parul Khator
Team Dentist Dr. Louis Freedman
 
Public Relations
Vice President, Public Relations Garin Narain
Director, Media Relations Jon Steinberg
Senior Manager, Media Relations Jason Roose
Assistant, Hawks Public Relations Jelani Downing
Team Photographer Scott Cunningham
 
Administration
Receptionist / Office Assistant Indria Britt
Erika Slaton
 
Television/Radio Broadcasting
Hawks Radio Announcer Steve Holman
TV Play-By-Play Bob Rathbun
TV Analyst Dominique Wilkins
 
Broadcast and Corporate Partnerships & Suite Sales and Service
Vice President, Corporate Partnerships and Business Development David Lee
Vice President, Revenue Integration Jim Pfeifer
Senior Director, Corporate Partner Activation Chris Carter
Director, Corporate Partnerships Stewart Tanner
Senior Manager, Suite Sales & Service Will Stephens
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships Chris Beaudin
Manager, Corporate Partnerships & Digital Sales John Curnutt
Manager, Suite Sales & Service Ryan Sember
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Leo Yerashunas
Beth Kelley
Andrew Ciraci
Drew Mills
Manager, Atlanta Hawks Radio Sales Bobby Bohn
Manager, Membership Engagement Nikia Bynum-Whitaker
Manager, Corporate Partner Integration

Jen Lehren

Manager, Corporate Partner Engagement Brandi Burton
Manager, Partner Integration Jamie Burns
Executives, Suite Sales Ruje Seaman
Keith Brennan
Michael Reynolds
Clarence Hoover
Trey Bennett
Michele King
Executive, Suite Services April Williams
Senior Coordinator, Corporate Partner Activation Chris Argano
Coordinator, Corporate Partner Activation Neda Perry
Alexandra Abbajay
Coordinator, Partnership Projects & Activation Lauryn Dugas
Coordinator, Corporate Partnerships Courtney Timmons
Coordinator, Suite Services Claudia Scheikl
 
Community Development & Corporate Communications
Senior Director, Community Development Andrea Carter
Coordinator, Hawks Community Development Margo Kline
Assistant, Corporate Communications & Community Development Marissa Ahrens
 
Human Resources
Senior Director, Human Resources Tony Donato
Manager, Human Resources Brittany Van de Sype
Manager, Benefits Jerry Epps
Coordinator, Human Resources Chelsey Ingle
 
Finance, Accounting & IT
Senior Director, Accounting/Corporate Controller Michelle Pratt
Senior Director, IT Charles Gore
Senior Manager, Accounting Brandolyn McMullen
Manager, IT Jon Halseth
Manager, Payroll Julia Wu
Senior Systems Administrator Marc Baron
Senior Accountant Nikia Clark
Senior Financial Analyst Krista Halford
Payroll Specialist Deirdre Ray
Supervisor, Accounting & Financial Systems Jay Dancy
Staff Accountants Raiford Hodges
Loree Dawson
Kenitta Baker
Yonicka James
Chris Beck
Assistant Controller Darius Nixon
 
Marketing, Game Operations & Creative Services
Senior Vice President of Marketing Peter Sorckoff
Vice President of Production and Creative Services David Schindler
Director, Hawks In-Game Entertainment Matt Payne
Director, Direct Marketing Timothy Chappell
Director, Ticket Promotions & Event Marketing Denise Sicheneder
Senior Manager, Creative Terry Combahee
Manager, Dance Team and Talent Donni Frazier
Manager, Event Marketing & Sports Programs Jon Babul
Senior Graphic Designer Luke Armstrong
Graphic Designer Cliff Lummus
Senior Coordinator, Marketing Jennifer DeBono
Coordinator, Mascot Melvin Banks
Coordinator, Game Operations Keith Hansard
Coordinator, Event Marketing & Promotions Kirsten Salmonsen
Coordinator, Event Activation & Sports Programs Mike Levene
Coordinator, E-Marketing Noele Crooks
Assistant, Game Operations Lauren Arum
 
Retail Operations
Director, Retial Merchandising Kathy Hakiki
Manager, Arena Store Scott Dumais
Manager, Retail Inventory & Operations Tony Nichols
Coordinator, Retail Shelly Briars
 
Legal
Senior Counsel Caren Cook
Staff Counsel Bill Hightower
 
Analytics & CRM
Director, Analytics & CRM David Elgin
Analyst, Sales & Marketing JT Louviere
Analyst, Business Sampson Yimer
 
Interactive Marketing
Director, Interactive Marketing Micah Hart
Interactive Video Content Producer Marcus Kluttz
Interactive Content Producer Jessica Taylor
Coordinator, Social Media Jaryd Wilson
 
Ticket Sales & Services
Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Kyle Brunson
Senior Director, Ticket Sales & Service Shawn Doss
Senior Director, Ticket Operations Wendell Byrne
Director, Membership Service Brad Hamacher
Senior Manager, Ticket Services Gilda Carlysle
Senior Manager, Group Sales Eric Platte
Senior Manager, New Membership Sales Mike De Marino
Manager, Ticket Sales Ben Brown
Manager, Membership Services Brian Graham
Specialist, Premium Seating Phil Kvidt
Senior Consultant, Premium Membership Dustin McCorkle
Borge Etienne
Senior Consultant, Premium Group Membership Kevin Gibson
Ryan Coller
Senior Consultant, Premium Membership Services Stacey Belding
Senior Consultant, Group Membership Amy Janus
Consultant, Premium Membership Services Erika Shaw
Consultant, Membership William Herring
Jonathan Adler
Spencer Ambrious
Reshould Collins
Gary Mata
Aaron Holman
Brent Cohoon
Jack Wallin
Brittney Eustache
Consultant, Group Membership Carder Berry
Chris Weddige
Stephen Lacey
Angela Spence
Emily Hanover
Joseph Rickert
Consultant, Membership Services Cory Garneau
Trey Hardin
Daniel Stegall
Coordinator, Ticket Sales Drew Frank
Associates, Membership

Miguel Cardona
Meghan Duffy
Brad Fain

Derek Herron
Renwick Pridgeon
Scott Foley
Anthony Nichols
Christine Toth
Katherine Abrams
Robert Agusta
Ashlee Stephens
Alex Surface
Mykala Walker



Philips Arena Staff Directory