JR. NBA PHILIPPINES

JR. NBA TOURNAMENT ( MAY 16 18, 2007)

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

DAY 1 MAY 16, Wednesday

TIME

COURT 1

COURT 2

COURT 3

10:00-11:00am

REGISTRATION

11:00-11:45am

La Salle Zobel vs. Aquinas

Rizal HS vs. Southridge

UST vs. Malayan

11:45am-12:30nn

San Sebastian vs. Elizabeth Seton

Don Bosco (Mand.) vs. Pque NHS

UPIS vs. Rizal HS

12:30nn-1:30pm

----- LUNCH BREAK -----

1:30-2:15pm

La Salle Greenhills vs. Don Bosco (Mkti)

UPHSD vs. San Sebastian

La Salle Zobel vs. Don Bosco (Mand.)

2:15-3:00pm

Ateneo vs. UPIS

Pque NHS vs. Aquinas

San Beda vs. UPHSD

3:00-3:30pm

----- BREAK -----

3:30-4:15pm

UST vs. La Salle Greenhills

Ateneo vs. Southridge

Don Bosco (Mkti) vs. Malayan

4:15-5:00pm

San Beda vs. Elizabeth Seton School

DAY 2 MAY 17, Thursday

TIME

COURT 1

COURT 2

COURT 3

10:00-11:00am

REGISTRATION

11:00-11:45am

La Salle Zobel vs. Pque NHS

Ateneo vs. Rizal HS

UST vs. Don Bosco (Mkti)

11:45am-12:30nn

San Beda vs. San Sebastian

Don Bosco (Mand.) vs. Aquinas

UPIS vs. Southridge

12:30nn-1:30pm

OPENING CEREMONIES

1:30-2:15pm

La Salle Greenhills vs. Malayan

UPHSD vs. Elizabeth Seton School

2:15-2:45pm

----- BREAK ------

2:45-3:30pm

Quarterfinals

Game 1

Atlantic Team 1 vs. Southeast Team 2

Quarterfinals

Game 2

Atlantic Team 2 vs. Southeast Team 1

Quarterfinals

Game 3

Pacific Team 1 vs. Midwest Team 2

3:30-4:15pm

Quarterfinals

Game 4

Pacific Team 2 vs. Midwest Team 1

DAY 3 MAY 18, Friday

TIME

COURT 1

COURT 2

COURT 3

10:00-10:30am

REGISTRATION

10:30-11:00am

JR. NBA 3-PT. SHOOTOUT Presented by Basketball TV

Eliminations Eastern Division

(Court 2)

11:00-11:30am

JR. NBA 2BALL CHALLENGE Presented by Caltex With Techron

Eliminations Eastern Division

(Court 2)

11:30am-12:00nn

----- LUNCH BREAK -----

12:00-12:30nn

12:30nn-1:00pm

1:00-1:30pm

JR. NBA 3-PT. SHOOTOUT Presented by Basketball TV

Eliminations Western Division

(Court 2)

1:30-2:00pm

JR. NBA 2BALL CHALLENGE Presented by Caltex With Techron

Eliminations Western Division

(Court 2)

2:00-2:30pm

----- BREAK -----

2:30-3:00pm

JR. NBA 3-PT. SHOOTOUT Presented by Basketball TV

Championship

(Court 2)

3:00-3:30pm

SEMI-FINALS

(Eastern Division)

SEMI-FINALS

(Western Division)

3:30-4:00pm

4:00-4:30pm

JR. NBA 2BALL CHALLENGE Presented by Caltex With Techron

Championship

(Court 2)

4:30-5:00pm

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

(Court 2)

5:00-5:30pm

5:30-6:00pm

AWARDING CEREMONIES

Awards:

Championship Team

Runner-Up Team

Gatorade Jr. NBA Player of the Tournament

Microsoft Jr. NBA School Award

Spalding Assist Award

Philippine Airlines High Scorer Award

DHL All The Way Coaching Award