Selecciones en el NBA Draft 2002


1° RONDA

PUESTO
EQUIPO
SELECCION (enlaces en inglés)
1 Houston Yao Ming, C, Shanghai Sharks
2 Chicago Jay Williams, G, Duke
3 Golden State Mike Dunleavy, G/D, Duke
4 Memphis Drew Gooden, D, Kansas
5 Denver Nikoloz Tskitishvili, D, Italia
6 Cleveland Dajuan Wagner, G, Memphis
7 New York Maybner "Nene" Hilario, D/C, Brasil
(Canjeado a Denver)
8 L.A. Clippers (de Atlanta) Chris Wilcox, D, Maryland
9 Phoenix Amare Stoudemire, D, Cypress Creek HS (Fla.)
10 Miami Caron Butler, D, Connecticut
11 Washington Jared Jeffries, D, Indiana
12 L.A. Clippers Melvin Ely, D/C, Fresno State
13 Milwaukee Marcus Haislip, D, Tennessee
14 Indiana Fred Jones, G, Oregon
15 Houston (de Toronto) Bostjan Nachbar, D, Italia
16 Philadelphia Jiri Welsch, G, Eslovenia
(Canjeado a Golden State)
17 Washington (de New Orleans) Juan Dixon, G, Maryland
18 Orlando Curtis Borchardt, C, Stanford
(Canjeado a Utah)
19 Utah Ryan Humphrey, D, Notre Dame
(Canjeado a Orlando)
20 Toronto (de Seattle via New York) Kareem Rush, G, Missouri
21 Portland Qyntel Woods, G/D, Northeast Mississippi CC
22 Phoenix (de Boston) Casey Jacobsen, G/D, Stanford
23 Detroit Tayshaun Prince, D, Kentucky
24 New Jersey Nenad Krstic, D/C, Yugoslavia
25 Denver (de Dallas) Frank Williams, G, Illinois
(Canjeado a New York)
26 San Antonio John Salmons, G/D, Miami
27 L.A. Lakers Chris Jefferies, D, Fresno State
28 Sacramento Dan Dickau, G, Gonzaga
(Canjeado a Atlanta)

2° RONDA

PUESTO
EQUIPO
SELECCION
30 Golden State Steve Logan, G, Cincinnati
31 Chicago Roger Mason Jr., G, Virginia
32 Memphis Robert Archibald, F,
33 Denver Vincent Yarbrough, F, Tennessee
34 Milwaukee (de Houston) Dan Gadzuric, C, UCLA
35 Cleveland Carlos Boozer, F/C, Duke
36 New York Milos Vujanic, G, Yugoslavia
37 Atlanta David Andersen, D/C, Kinder Bologna
38 Houston Tito Maddox, G, Fresno State
39 Washington (de Phoenix via Denver) Rod Grizzard, G, Alabama
40 Washington Juan Carlos Navarro, G, España
41 L.A. Clippers Mario Kasun, C, Opel Skyliners
42 Milwaukee Ronald Murray, G, Shaw
43 Portland (de Toronto via Chicago) Jason Jennings, C, Arkansas State
44 Chicago (de Indiana) Lonny Baxter, D/C, Maryland
45 Philadelphia Sam Clancy, D, USC
46 Memphis (de Orlando) Matt Barnes, D, UCLA
47 Utah Jamal Sampson, D/C, California
(Canjeado a Orlando)
48 Milwaukee (de New Orleans) Chris Owens, D, Texas
49 Seattle Peter Fehse, D, Alemania
50 Boston Darius Songaila, D, Wake Forest
51 Portland Federico Kammerichs, D, Ourense (Argentina)
52 Minnesota Marcus Taylor, G, Michigan State
53 Miami Rasual Butler, D, La Salle
54 New Jersey Tamar Slay, G, Marshall
55 Dallas Mladen Sekularac, G/D, Yugoslavia
56 San Antonio (de L.A. Lakers) Luis Scola, D, Tau Ceramica (Argentina)
57 San Antonio Randy Holcomb, D, San Diego State
58 Sacramento Corsley Edwards, D, Central Connecticut State