ROUND 1
NO.
TEAM
SELECTION
1
Orlando
Dwight Howard | F | 6-11 | 240
SW Atlanta Christian Academy (Ga.)
2
Charlotte (from LAC)
Emeka Okafor | F-C | 6-10 | 252
Connecticut
3
Chicago
Ben Gordon | G | 6-3 | 200
Connecticut
4
L.A. Clippers (from CHA)
Shaun Livingston | G | 6-7 | 175
Peoria Central HS (Ill.)
5
Washington
Devin Harris | G | 6-3 | 185
Wisconsin | Rights traded to DAL
6
Atlanta
Josh Childress | F | 6-8 | 210
Stanford
7
Phoenix
Luol Deng | F | 6-8 | 220
Duke | Rights traded to CHI
8
Toronto
Rafael Araujo | C | 6-11 | 290
Brigham Young
9
Philadelphia
Andre Iguodala | F | 6-6 | 207
Arizona
10
Cleveland
Luke Jackson | F | 6-7 | 215
Oregon
11
Golden State
Andris Biedrins | F | 6-11 | 240
Latvia
12
Seattle
Robert Swift | C | 7-0 | 245
Bakersfield HS (Calif.)
13
Portland
Sebastian Telfair | G | 6-0 | 165
Abraham Lincoln HS (N.Y.)
14
Utah
Kris Humphries | F | 6-9 | 235
Minnesota
15
Boston
Al Jefferson | F | 6-10 | 265
Prentiss HS (Miss.)
16
Utah (from NYK/PHO)
Kirk Snyder | G | 6-6 | 225
Nevada
17
Atlanta (from MIL/DEN/DET)
Josh Smith | F | 6-9 | 210
Oak Hill Academy (Va.)
18
New Orleans
J.R. Smith | G | 6-6 | 220
St. Benedict’s Prep (N.J.)
19
Miami
Dorell Wright | F | 6-7 | 210
Leuzinger HS (Calif.)
20
Denver
Jameer Nelson | G | 6-0 | 190
St. Joseph's | Rights traded to ORL
21
Utah (from HOU)
Pavel Podkolzin | C | 7-5 | 260
Russia | Rights traded to DAL
22
New Jersey
Viktor Khryapa | F | 6-9 | 210
Russia | Rights traded to POR
23
Portland (from MEM)
Sergei Monia | F | 6-8 | 220
Russia
24
Boston (from DAL)
Delonte West | G | 6-4 | 180
St. Joseph's
25
Boston (from DET)
Tony Allen | G | 6-4 | 213
Oklahoma State
26
Sacramento
Kevin Martin | G | 6-7 | 185
Western Carolina
27
L.A. Lakers
Sasha Vujacic | G | 6-7 | 193
Slovenia
28
San Antonio
Beno Udrih | G | 6-3 | 203
Slovenia
29
Indiana
David Harrison | C | 7-0 | 250
Colorado
NOTE: The Minnesota Timberwolves have forfeited their first-round pick.
ROUND 2
NO.
TEAM
SELECTION
30
Orlando
Anderson Varejao | F | 6-10 | 230
Brazil
31
Chicago
Jackson Vroman | F | 6-10 | 220
Iowa State | Rights traded to PHO
32
Washington
Peter John Ramos | C | 7-3 | 275
Puerto Rico
33
L.A. Clippers (from CHA)
Lionel Chalmers | G | 6-0 | 180
Xavier
34
Atlanta
Donta Smith | G | 6-7 | 215
Southeastern Illinois College
35
Seattle (from LAC)
Andre Emmett | G | 6-5 | 230
Texas Tech | Rights traded to MEM
36
Orlando (from PHO)
Antonio Burks | G | 6-0 | 195
Memphis | Rights traded to MEM
37
Atlanta (from PHI)
Royal Ivey
Texas
38
Chicago (from TOR)
Chris Duhon | G | 6-1 | 185
Duke
39
Toronto (from CLE)
Albert Miralles
Spain | Rights traded to MIA
40
Boston
Justin Reed | F | 6-8 | 240
Mississippi
41
Seattle
David Young
North Carolina Central
42
Atlanta (from ORL/PHI/GSW)
Viktor Sanikidze | F | 6-8 | 196
Republic of Georgia
43
New York
Trevor Ariza | F | 6-7 | 194
UCLA
44
New Orleans
Tim Pickett | G | 6-4 | 207
Florida State
45
Charlotte (from MIL)
Bernard Robinson | F | 6-6 | 210
Michigan
46
Portland
Ha Seung-Jin | C | 7-3 | 305
South Korea
47
Miami
Pape Sow | F | 6-10 | 250
Cal State Fullerton | Rights traded to TOR
48
Sacramento (from UTA)
Ricky Minard | G | 6-4 | 200
Morehead State
49
Memphis (from DEN/ORL)
Sergei Lishouk | F | 6-11 | 232
Ukraine
50
Dallas (from HOU/DEN)
Vassillis Spanoulis
Greece | Rights traded to HOU
51
New Jersey
Christian Drejer | F | 6-9 | 225
Denmark
52
San Antonio (from MEM)
Romain Sato | G | 6-5 | 205
Xavier
53
Miami (from DAL)
Matt Freije | F | 6-10 | 249
Vanderbilt
54
Detroit
Rickey Paulding | G | 6-5 | 218
Missouri
55
Houston (from SAC/UTA)
Luis Flores | G | 6-2 | 195
Manhattan | Rights traded to DAL
56
L.A. Lakers
Marcus Douthit | F-C | 6-11 | 233
Providence
57
San Antonio
Sergei Karaulov
Russia
58
Minnesota
Blake Stepp | G | 6-4 | 194
Gonzaga
59
Indiana
Rashad Wright | G | 6-2 | 190
Georgia