NBA Draft Board
presented by
ROUND 1

NO.
TEAM
SELECTION
1.
Cleveland Cavaliers
LeBron James, F, St. Vincent-St. Mary's HS
2.
Detroit Pistons (from Memphis)
Darko Milicic, F/C, Serbia and Montenegro 
3.
Denver Nuggets
Carmelo Anthony, F, Syracuse 
4.
Toronto Raptors
Chris Bosh, F, Georgia Tech 
5.
Miami Heat
Dwyane Wade, G, Marquette 
6.
Los Angeles Clippers
Chris Kaman, C, Central Michigan 
7.
Chicago Bulls
Kirk Hinrich, G, Kansas 
8.
Milwaukee Bucks (from Atlanta)
T.J. Ford, G, Texas 
9.
New York Knicks
Mike Sweetney, F, Georgetown 
10.
Washington Wizards
Jarvis Hayes, G/F, Georgia 
11.
Golden State Warriors
Mickael Pietrus, G/F, France 
12.
Seattle Sonics
Nick Collison, F, Kansas 
13.
Memphis Grizzlies (from Houston)
14.
Seattle Sonics (from Milwaukee)
Luke Ridnour, G, Oregon 
15.
Orlando Magic
Reece Gaines, G, Louisville 
16.
Boston Celtics
Troy Bell, G, Boston College
(traded to Memphis
17.
Phoenix Suns
Zarko Cabarkapa, F/C, Serbia and Montenegro
18.
New Orleans Hornets
David West, F, Xavier 
19.
Utah Jazz
Aleksandar Pavlovic, F, Serbia and Montenegro 
20.
Boston Celtics (from Philadelphia)
21.
Atlanta Hawks (from Indiana)
Boris Diaw-Riffiod, G/F, France 
22.
New Jersey Nets
Zoran Planinic, G/F, Croatia 
23.
Portland Trail Blazers
Travis Outlaw, F, Starkville HS 
24.
Los Angeles Lakers
Brian Cook, F, Illinois 
25.
Detroit Pistons
Carlos Delfino, G/F, Italy 
26.
Minnesota Timberwolves
Ndudi Ebi, F, Westbury Christian HS
27.
Memphis Grizzlies (from Sacramento via Orlando)
Kendrick Perkins, C, Clifton J. Ozen HS(traded to Boston)
28.
San Antonio Spurs
29.
Dallas Mavericks
Josh Howard, F, Wake Forest 

ROUND 2

NO.
TEAM
SELECTION
30.
New York Knicks (from Denver)
Maciej Lampe, F, Spain 
31.
Cleveland Cavaliers
Jason Kapono , F, UCLA 
32.
Los Angeles Lakers (from Toronto)
Luke Walton, F, Arizona 
33.
Miami Heat
Jerome Beasley, F, North Dakota
34.
Los Angeles Clippers
Sofoklis Schortsanitis, F/C, Greece 
35.
Milwaukee Bucks (from Memphis)
Szymon Szewczyk , F, Poland 
36.
Chicago Bulls
Mario Austin , F, Mississippi State 
37.
Atlanta Hawks
Travis Hansen, G/F, Brigham Young 
38.
Washington Wizards
Steve Blake, G, Maryland 
39.
New York Knicks
Slavko Vranes, C, Serbia & Montenegro
40.
Golden State Warriors
Derrick Zimmerman, G, Mississippi State 
41.
Seattle Sonics
42.
Orlando Magic
Zaur Pachulia , F/C, Turkey
43.
Milwaukee Bucks
44.
Houston Rockets
Malick Badiane, F/C, Langen 
45.
Chicago Bulls (from Phoenix)
46.
Denver Nuggets (from Boston)
Sani Becirovic, G, Virtus Bologna
47.
Utah Jazz
Maurice Williams , G, Alabama
48.
New Orleans Hornets
James Lang , C, Central Park Christian School
49.
Indiana Pacers
James Jones , F, Miami
50.
Philadelphia 76ers
51.
New Jersey Nets
52.
Toronto Raptors (from L.A. Lakers)
Remon Van de Hare, C, Spain 
53.
Chicago Bulls (from Detroit via Miami)
Tommy Smith, F, Arizona State
54.
Portland Trail Blazers
Nedzad Sinanovic, C, Bosnia 
55.
Minnesota Timberwolves
Rick Rickert , F, Minnesota
56.
Boston Celtics (from Sacramento)
Brandon Hunter, F, Ohio 
57.
Dallas Mavericks
58.
Detroit Pistons (from San Antonio)
Andreas Glyniadakis, C, Greece