--->
Transactions
2009-10 Schedule
NBA Futurecast
2008-09 Results
Dan Reed's Blog
NBA TV Schedule
NBA Team Affiliations


SCHEDULES
Month-By-Month Schedule
Team-By-Team Schedule
April 2008
April Game Box Score High Pts High Reb
Wed 1 Dakota vs Idaho   119-111 B. Ahearn 27 R. Hendrix 12
Los Angeles @ Iowa   130-124 OT O. Jeffers 37 O. Jeffers 14
Austin vs Tulsa   131-119 D. Nelson 29 D. Jones 12
Rio Grande Valley @ Utah   115-110 J. Williams 35 K. Koufos 12
Thu 2 Colorado @ Iowa   130-121 C. Stinson 26 T. Gilder 9
Reno vs Rio Grande Valley   121-114 J. Williams 27 K. Looby 19
Fri 3 Erie @ Los Angeles   93-83 E. Daniels 30 E. Daniels 11
Fort Wayne vs Dakota   100-92 C. Hunter 33 C. Hunter 16
Tulsa vs Colorado   121-119 J. Davis 28 K. Gransberry 9
Utah vs Albuquerque   125-105 M. Almond 27 M. Sene 10
Sat 4 Bakersfield vs Anaheim   96-84 D. Byars 23 T. Thomas 11
Idaho @ Sioux Falls   106-94 K. Powell 24 L. Allred 10
Austin vs Iowa   129-112 M. Williams 29 M. Williams 14
Reno vs Erie   108-101 M. Rice 37 M. Rice 8
Sun 5 Los Angeles vs Utah   102-91 D. Mitchell 25 D. Mitchell 11
Rio Grande Valley vs Iowa   113-101 O. Jeffers 25 K. Looby 22
Fort Wayne vs Tulsa   105-86 C. Hunter 34 A. Kent 22
Reno vs Albuquerque   115-101 R. Frahm 26 R. Benson 16
Dakota vs Sioux Falls   134-123 OT K. Powell 34 R. Hendrix 16
Tue 7 Reno @ Austin   124-118 M. Hairston 31 D. Jones 17
Colorado vs Albuquerque   129-121 T. Gilder 32 J. Brown 13
Los Angeles @ Utah   118-117 M. Gelabale 27 R. Dupree 12
Wed 8 Austin vs Rio Grande Valley   106-105 D. Nelson 30 D. Jones 13
Colorado vs Albuquerque   155-127 W. Conroy 53 T. Gilder 10
Idaho vs Bakersfield   105-87 T. Johnson 29 L. Allred 13
Utah @ Anaheim   108-93 K. Brown 30 K. Koufos 12
Thu 9 Los Angeles vs Reno   114-92 R. Forehan-Kelly 26 E. Barron 10
Iowa vs Dakota   130-120 C. Stinson 27 D. Brown 11
Fri 10 Erie @ Fort Wayne   105-99 M. Rice 36 A. Kent 15
Dakota vs Anaheim   115-100 C. Bozeman 25 M. Campbell 13
Iowa vs Sioux Falls   114-104 O. Jeffers 29 C. Stinson 10
Albuquerque vs Tulsa   119-115 K. Clark 32 A. Meeking 7
Idaho vs Bakersfield   112-103 L. Allred 24 J. Ellis 10
Utah vs Colorado   124-112 K. Kruger 21 J. Giddens 11
Austin vs Rio Grande Valley   110-106 M. Hairston 41 D. Jones 28
Sat 11 Erie vs Fort Wayne   123-89 I. Harris 26 E. Daniels 13
Sioux Falls vs Anaheim   116-105 C. Bozeman 25 M. Campbell 15
Austin @ Rio Grande Valley   120-106 M. Hairston 42 D. Jones 16
Tulsa @ Albuquerque   104-98 W. Conroy 37 K. Clark 8
Utah vs Idaho   108-102 K. Kruger 24 N. Jawai 9
Reno vs Colorado   142-126 D. Noel 32 D. Coleman 14
Tue 14 Colorado vs Erie  First Round 129-108 J. Davis 33 D. Coleman 13
Wed 15 Austin vs Idaho  First Round 119-116 OT M. Abukar 36 D. Jones 17
Utah vs Bakersfield  First Round 94-81 T. Johnson 23 R. Dupree 11
Thu 16 Dakota @ Iowa  First Round 114-109 D. Bell 34 R. Hendrix 14
Sat 18 Colorado vs Austin  Playoffs 114-111 M. Hairston 37 M. Williams 12
Mon 20 Utah vs Dakota  Playoffs 103-93 J. Giddens 25 R. Dupree 11
Wed 22 Colorado @ Utah  Playoffs 136-131 OT R. Dupree 37 J. Giddens 17
Fri 24 Colorado vs Utah  Playoffs 123-104 S. Weems 25 J. Giddens 15