2007 D-League Draft, ROUND 1

PICK
TEAM
SELECTION
1Colorado 14ers Eddie Gill
2Dakota WizardsCarlos Powell
3Albuquerque Thunderbirds Darvin Ham
4Idaho Stampede Jamaal Tatum
5Rio Grande Valley Vipers C.J. Watson
6Sioux Falls Skyforce Nik Caner-Medley
7Fort Wayne Mad Ants Larry Turner
8Los Angeles D-Fenders Jelani McCoy
9Anaheim Arsenal Kedrick Brown
10Utah Flash Kevin Kruger
11Tulsa 66ers Glen McGowan
12Austin Toros Kevin Pittsnogle
13Bakersfield JamForfeit
14Iowa Energy Dwayne Mitchell

ROUND 2

PICK
TEAM
SELECTION
1Iowa Energy Jahsha Bluntt
2Bakersfield Jam Jamison Brewer
3Austin Toros Carldell Johnson
4Tulsa 66ers Adam Harrington
5Utah Flash Michael Cuffee
6Anaheim Arsenal Ivan Johnson
7Los Angeles D-Fenders Robert Whaley
8Fort Wayne Mad Ants Lukasz Obrzut
9Sioux Falls Skyforce Carl Elliot
10Rio Grande Valley Vipers Quin Humphrey
11Idaho Stampede Brent Petway
12Albuquerque Thunderbirds Daniel Horton
13Dakota Wizards David Palmer
14Colorado 14ers Kelly Whitney

2007 D-League Draft, ROUND 3

PICK
TEAM
SELECTION
1Colorado 14ers Julian Sensley
2Dakota Wizards Kibwe Trim
3Albuquerque Thunderbirds James Smith
4Idaho Stampede Ricky Woods
5Rio Grande Valley Vipers John Davis
6Sioux Falls Skyforce Jason Klotz
7Fort Wayne Mad Ants Cory Minnifield
8Los Angeles D-Fenders Marcus White
9Anaheim Arsenal Anthony Harris
10Utah FlashAleksandar Ugrinoski
11Tulsa 66ers Dwight Brewington
12Austin Toros Melvin Council
13Bakersfield Jam James Peters
14Iowa Energy Nick Lewis

ROUND 4

PICK
TEAM
SELECTION
1Iowa Energy Rob Summers
2Bakersfield Jam Brian Wethers
3Austin Toros Levi Stukes
4Tulsa 66ers DeAndre Rice
5Utah Flash Lamar Rice
6Anaheim Arsenal Derrick Franklin
7Los Angeles D-Fenders Abdoulaye N'Diaye
8Fort Wayne Mad Ants Shagari Alleyne
9Sioux Falls Skyforce Evan Burns
10Rio Grande Valley Vipers Rob Griffin
11Idaho Stampede Marcus Campbell
12Albuquerque Thunderbirds Tiras Wade
13Dakota Wizards Blake Ahearn
14Colorado 14ers Brandon Dean

2007 D-League Draft, ROUND 5

PICK
TEAM
SELECTION
1Colorado 14ers Damien Lolar
2Dakota Wizards Aristide Sawodago
3Albuquerque Thunderbirds Ejike Ugboaja
4Idaho Stampede Martin Samarco
5Rio Grande Valley Vipers Jason Clark
6Sioux Falls Skyforce J.C. Mathis
7Fort Wayne Mad Ants Julius Ashby
8Los Angeles D-Fenders Cecil Brown
9Anaheim Arsenal Tyrone Anderson
10Utah Flash Ismail Muhammad
11Tulsa 66ers Keith Closs
12Austin Toros Ashanti Cook
13Bakersfield Jam Donell Williams
14Iowa Energy Alfred Neale

ROUND 6

PICK
TEAM
SELECTION
1Iowa Energy Fabricio Vay
2Bakersfield Jam Jason Harris
3Austin Toros Brad Stricker
4Tulsa 66ers Michael Peeples
5Utah Flash Trayvon Lathan
6Anaheim Arsenal B.J. Walker
7Los Angeles D-Fenders Darren Cooper
8Fort Wayne Mad Ants Frank Richards
9Sioux Falls Skyforce Ronald Allen
10Rio Grande Valley Vipers Jesse Smith
11Idaho Stampede Jason Ellis
12Albuquerque Thunderbirds Ali Berdiel
13Dakota Wizards Armein Kirkland
14Colorado 14ers Tyronne Beale

2007 D-League Draft, ROUND 7

PICK
TEAM
SELECTION
1Colorado 14ers Marcus Saunders
2Dakota Wizards Wil Frisby
3Albuquerque Thunderbirds Josh Gross
4Idaho Stampede Dwuan Rice
5Rio Grande Valley Vipers Royce Parran
6Sioux Falls Skyforce Milone Clark
7Fort Wayne Mad Ants Ron Howard
8Los Angeles D-Fenders Martane Freeman
9Anaheim Arsenal Clarence Sanders
10Utah Flash Andre Ingram
11Tulsa 66ers Rashid Byrd
12Austin Toros Daryl Dorsey
13Bakersfield Jam O'Neal Mims
14Iowa Energy Mike Efevberha

ROUND 8

PICK
TEAM
SELECTION
1Iowa Energy James Beasley
2Bakersfield Jam Richard Andrews
3Austin Toros Joseph Works
4Tulsa 66ers Abe Badmus
5Utah Flash Dwayne Shackleford
6Anaheim Arsenal Marquis Webb
7Los Angeles D-Fenders Forrest Fisher
8Fort Wayne Mad Ants Nate Gerwig
9Sioux Falls Skyforce Michael Joiner
10Rio Grande Valley Vipers Craig Winder
11Idaho Stampede Tim Jennings
12Albuquerque Thunderbirds Michael Adams
13Dakota Wizards Donta Richardson
14Colorado 14ers Lou White

2007 D-League Draft, ROUND 9

PICK
TEAM
SELECTION
1Colorado 14ers Chad Bell
2Dakota Wizards Perrin Johnson
3Albuquerque Thunderbirds Ramon Dyer
4Idaho Stampede Marlon London
5Rio Grande Valley Vipers Derrick Allen
6Sioux Falls Skyforce Sammy Monroe
7Fort Wayne Mad Ants Anthony Kyle
8Los Angeles D-Fenders Ivan Jenkins
9Anaheim Arsenal Lorenzo Williams
10Utah Flash Garry Hill-Thomas
11Tulsa 66ers Schea Cotton
12Austin Toros Tim Bush
13Bakersfield Jam Lamar Gayle
14Iowa Energy Ian Young

ROUND 10

PICK
TEAM
SELECTION
1Iowa Energy Larry House
2Bakersfield JamGeorge Williams
3Austin Toros Ronald Blackshear
4Tulsa 66ers Dwight Jones
5Utah Flash Tyree Jones
6Anaheim Arsenal Bruce Brown
7Los Angeles D-Fenders Damond Williams
8Fort Wayne Mad Ants Casey Love
9Sioux Falls Skyforce Fred Robinson
10Rio Grande Valley Vipers John Bunch
11Idaho Stampede Derrick Stevens
12Albuquerque Thunderbirds Tim Smith
13Dakota Wizards Tony Gipson
14Colorado 14ers Antonio Griffin
15Bakersfield Jam Anthony Wilkins