NBA D-LEAGUE WNBA MOBILE FANTASY GAMES NBA TV STORE TICKETS HELP
NBDL Team Tickets and Arena Information
Including players, coaches, officials, athletic trainers and front office staff, there have been 105 total D-League-to-NBA Gatorade Call-Ups in four seasons.
NBDL Home
Players/Coaches
News/Features
Tickets/Arenas
Full Scoreboard
Statistics
Schedules
Transactions
In the Community
Online Store




 
2004 NBDL Draft Board

NBDL Draft History
2003 Draft | 2002 Draft | 2001 Draft | 2001 Supplemental Draft

Audio: Listen to the complete 2004 NBDL Draft Broadcast Archive

ROUND 1 ROUND 2
1. Columbus: Ricky Minard
2. Roanoke: Cory Alexander
3. Fayetteville: Ruben Boumtje Roumtje
4. Huntsville: Joe Shipp
5. Florida: Kirk Haston
6. Asheville: Kirk Penney
1. Columbus: Jason Lawson
2. Roanoke: James Thomas
3. Fayetteville: Jon Smith
4. Huntsville: Austin Nichols
5. Florida: DeAngelo Collins
6. Asheville: Ron Slay
ROUND 3 ROUND 4
1. Columbus: Seth Doliboa
2. Roanoke: Isiah Victor
3. Fayetteville: Romauld Augustin
4. Huntsville: Mengke Bateer
5. Florida: Marcus Moore
6. Asheville: Jonathan Oden
1. Columbus: Kitwana Rhymer
2. Roanoke: Sung-Yoon Bang
3. Fayetteville: Ousmane Cisse
4. Huntsville: Ed Scott
5. Florida: Kendall Dartez
6. Asheville: Timmy Bowers
ROUND 5 ROUND 6
1. Columbus: Scott Merritt
2. Roanoke: Josh Sankes
3. Fayetteville: Chris Brooks
4. Huntsville: Bernard King Jr.
5. Florida: Alvin Snow
6. Asheville: Tony Kitchings
1. Columbus: Lawrence Felder
2. Roanoke: Chris Alexander
3. Fayetteville: Greg Davis
4. Huntsville: Randy Orr
5. Florida: John Flippen
6. Asheville: Chris Jeffries
ROUND 7 ROUND 8
1. Columbus: James Moore
2. Roanoke: Sherman Gay
3. Fayetteville: Sean Finn
4. Huntsville: Brandon Hawkins
5. Florida: Chris Daniels
6. Asheville: Derrick Davenport
1. Columbus: Mike Benton
2. Roanoke: Miah Davis
3. Fayetteville: Antwan Jones
4. Huntsville: Charles Gaines
5. Florida: Byron Mouton
6. Asheville: Nate Burton
ROUND 9 ROUND 10
1. Columbus: Aubrey Reese
2. Roanoke: Mark Davis
3. Fayetteville: Brandon Bender
4. Huntsville: Darrell Tucker
5. Florida: Tim Washington
6. Asheville: Tony Dobbins
1. Columbus: Luke Minor
2. Roanoke: Terrence Hill
3. Fayetteville: Quannas White
4. Huntsville: Tarise Bryson
5. Florida: Kevin Braswell
6. Asheville: Jay Joseph



NBA D-LEAGUE WNBA MOBILE FANTASY GAMES NBA TV STORE TICKETS HELP