NBA D-LEAGUE WNBA MOBILE FANTASY GAMES NBA TV STORE TICKETS HELP
NBDL Team Tickets and Arena Information
Including players, coaches, officials, athletic trainers and front office staff, there have been 105 total D-League-to-NBA Gatorade Call-Ups in four seasons.
NBDL Home
Players/Coaches
News/Features
Tickets/Arenas
Full Scoreboard
Statistics
Schedules
Transactions
In the Community
Online Store




 
2003 NBDL Draft Board


Listen to the Archived Audio Broadcast of the Draft: Listen now

NBDL Draft History
2002 Draft | 2001 Draft | 2001 Supplemental Draft

ROUND 1 ROUND 2
  1. Huntsville, Ken Johnson
  2. Columbus, Terence Morris
  3. Asheville, Lavor Postell
  4. Roanoke, Josh Asselin
  5. Charleston, Rolan Roberts
  6. Fayetteville, Jason Collier
  1. Huntsville, Ronald DuPree
  2. Columbus, Courtney James
  3. Asheville, Antonio Meeking
  4. Roanoke, Chris Christoffersen
  5. Charleston, Carl English
  6. Fayetteville, Sam Clancy
ROUND 3 ROUND 4
  1. Huntsville, Erick Barkley
  2. Columbus, Kevin Lyde
  3. Asheville, Desmond Penigar
  4. Roanoke, Demario Jones
  5. Charleston, Hiram Fuller
  6. Fayetteville, Ronald Blackshear
  1. Huntsville, Phil Ricci
  2. Columbus, Matt Laur
  3. Asheville, Kareem Reid
  4. Roanoke, Marque Perry
  5. Charleston, James Smith
  6. Fayetteville, Darrell Johns
ROUND 5 ROUND 6
  1. Huntsville, Rick Apodaca
  2. Columbus, Germaine Chase
  3. Asheville, Lavoris Jerry
  4. Roanoke, Gilson DeJesus
  5. Charleston, Charles Manga
  6. Fayetteville, Kueth Duany
  1. Huntsville, Mateen Cleaves
  2. Columbus, Patrick Doctor
  3. Asheville, Jai Pradia
  4. Roanoke, Mike Mackell
  5. Charleston, Jarrod Gee
  6. Fayetteville, Kent Williams
ROUND 7 ROUND 8
  1. Huntsville, Uche Okafor
  2. Columbus, Derrick Zimmerman
  3. Asheville, Jaquay Walls
  4. Roanoke, Mike King
  5. Charleston, Victor Williams
  6. Fayetteville, Chudney Gray
  1. Huntsville, Jamario Moon
  2. Columbus, Erron Maxey
  3. Asheville, Tobe Carberry
  4. Roanoke, Kevin Owens
  5. Charleston, Muhammed Lasege
  6. Fayetteville, Nick Neumann
ROUND 9 ROUND 10
  1. Huntsville, Rashid Hardwick
  2. Columbus, Tahric Gosley
  3. Asheville, John Martin
  4. Roanoke, Andre Matthews
  5. Charleston, Tony Rutland
  6. Fayetteville, Donnell Knight
  1. Huntsville, Duke Freeman-McKamey
  2. Columbus, Tai Crutchfield
  3. Asheville, David Webber
  4. Roanoke, Jonathan Jones
  5. Charleston, Moses Malone, Jr.
  6. Fayetteville, Larry Reid



NBA D-LEAGUE WNBA MOBILE FANTASY GAMES NBA TV STORE TICKETS HELP