--->
Transactions
2009-10 Schedule
NBA Futurecast
2008-09 Results
Dan Reed's Blog
NBA TV Schedule
NBA Team Affiliations


2004 NBDL Draft Board

NBDL Draft History
2003 Draft | 2002 Draft | 2001 Draft | 2001 Supplemental Draft

Audio: Listen to the complete 2004 NBDL Draft Broadcast Archive

ROUND 1 ROUND 2
1. Columbus: Ricky Minard
2. Roanoke: Cory Alexander
3. Fayetteville: Ruben Boumtje Roumtje
4. Huntsville: Joe Shipp
5. Florida: Kirk Haston
6. Asheville: Kirk Penney
1. Columbus: Jason Lawson
2. Roanoke: James Thomas
3. Fayetteville: Jon Smith
4. Huntsville: Austin Nichols
5. Florida: DeAngelo Collins
6. Asheville: Ron Slay
ROUND 3 ROUND 4
1. Columbus: Seth Doliboa
2. Roanoke: Isiah Victor
3. Fayetteville: Romauld Augustin
4. Huntsville: Mengke Bateer
5. Florida: Marcus Moore
6. Asheville: Jonathan Oden
1. Columbus: Kitwana Rhymer
2. Roanoke: Sung-Yoon Bang
3. Fayetteville: Ousmane Cisse
4. Huntsville: Ed Scott
5. Florida: Kendall Dartez
6. Asheville: Timmy Bowers
ROUND 5 ROUND 6
1. Columbus: Scott Merritt
2. Roanoke: Josh Sankes
3. Fayetteville: Chris Brooks
4. Huntsville: Bernard King Jr.
5. Florida: Alvin Snow
6. Asheville: Tony Kitchings
1. Columbus: Lawrence Felder
2. Roanoke: Chris Alexander
3. Fayetteville: Greg Davis
4. Huntsville: Randy Orr
5. Florida: John Flippen
6. Asheville: Chris Jeffries
ROUND 7 ROUND 8
1. Columbus: James Moore
2. Roanoke: Sherman Gay
3. Fayetteville: Sean Finn
4. Huntsville: Brandon Hawkins
5. Florida: Chris Daniels
6. Asheville: Derrick Davenport
1. Columbus: Mike Benton
2. Roanoke: Miah Davis
3. Fayetteville: Antwan Jones
4. Huntsville: Charles Gaines
5. Florida: Byron Mouton
6. Asheville: Nate Burton
ROUND 9 ROUND 10
1. Columbus: Aubrey Reese
2. Roanoke: Mark Davis
3. Fayetteville: Brandon Bender
4. Huntsville: Darrell Tucker
5. Florida: Tim Washington
6. Asheville: Tony Dobbins
1. Columbus: Luke Minor
2. Roanoke: Terrence Hill
3. Fayetteville: Quannas White
4. Huntsville: Tarise Bryson
5. Florida: Kevin Braswell
6. Asheville: Jay Joseph