Hangin’ With Delonte West

Hangin' With The C's


Photo: NBAE/Getty Images
Deltone West

Number
13

Position
Guard

Height/Weight
6’4” / 180 lbs

Nickname
Redz

Shoe size
13

Birthdate
July 26, 1983

College
St. Joseph’s University

How Aquired
2004 NBA Draft (Boston Celtics: First round, 24th pick overall)

Pets
Has a fish named Nemo

Favorite foods
Shrimp and crab legs

Pre-game meal
Lasagna

Pre-game ritual
Listening to music