United Center | 1901 West Madison Street | Chicago, IL 60612-2459 | 312.455.4000

Executive Staff

Chairman/Alternate NBA Governor – Jerry Reinsdorf
President & Chief Operating Officer/NBA Governor – Michael Reinsdorf
Alternate NBA Governor – Robert A. Judelson
Executive Vice President – Basketball Operations – John Paxson
Executive Vice President – Business Operations & Alternate NBA Governor – Steve Schanwald
Senior Vice President & Special Consultant to Basketball Operations – Irwin Mandel
Vice President of Financial & General Counsel – Ram Padmanabhan
Assistant to the Chairman – Barb Reincke
Special Advisor to the President & COO – Scottie Pippen
Assistant to the President & COO – Carla DeLio
Executive Assistant to the Executive Vice President-Business Operations – Val D. McElroy
Executive Assistant to Senior Vice President and to Vice President of Financial & General Counsel – Denise Aleman

Basketball Operations

General Manager – Gar Forman
Head Coach – Tom Thibodeau
Assistant Coaches – Andy Greer, Adrian Griffin, Ed Pinckney, Mike Wilhelm
Assistant General Manager – Randy Brown
Assistant General Manager – Brian Hagen
Director of International Scouting/Special Assistant to General Manager – Ivica Dukan
Director of Pro Personnel – Jay Hillock
Director of Basketball Operations – Jim Paxson
Advance Scout – Pat Zipfel
Scout – Dave Bollwinkel
Director of Sports Performance – Jennifer Swanson
Head Athletic Trainer – Jeff Tanaka
Head Strength Coach – Nick Papendieck
Assistant Strength Coach – Matthew Johnson
Assistant Athletic Trainer – Armando Rivas 
Equipment Manager – John Ligmanowski
Senior Director of Basketball Administration – Karen Stack Umlauf
Director of Team Security – Eric Buck
Senior Managers of Basketball Administration – Wendy Knoll, Kristine Watson
Video Coordinator – Dice Yoshimoto
Assistant Video Coordinator – Paul Miller
Manager of Basketball Operations and Analytics – Steve Weinman
Basketball Operations Intern – Miles Abbett
Strength & Conditioning Intern – Ed Streit
Team Locker Room Security – John Capps

Ticket Sales

Vice President of Ticketing & Premium Seating – Keith Brown

Ticket Operations

Senior Director of Ticket Operations – Joe O’Neil
Director of Analytics – Matt Kobe
Director of Ticket Operations – Pam Sher
Senior Manager of Ticket Operations – Nancy DeFauw
Manager of Ticket Operations – Erin Johnsen
Receptionist – Alicia Santana
Ticket Operations Assistant – Leticia Liput

Ticket Sales

Senior Director of Ticket Sales – David Dowd
Managers of Group Ticket Sales – Robby Joseph, Brandon Wright
Manager of Guest Services – Ashli Brummel
Manager of Ticket Sales – P.J. Cummings
Ticket Executive – Peter Flowers
Manager of Database Administration — Jacqui Iorio
Ticket Representatives — Cassie Bradley, Kalyn Hutchinson, Dylan Johnson, Tim Klawitter, Elena Knetl, April Ko, Heather Larson, Sam Schlechter, Cody Sharko, Mimmy Wenzel

Premium Seating

Senior Director of Premium Seating – Greg Hanrahan
Senior Director of Rental Suites – Curtis Baddeley
Senior Premium Seating Manager – Valerie Tanaka
Premium Seating Coordinator – Amanda Cruse
Premium Seating Coordinator – Brianna Bell
Premium Seating Account Executive – Melissa Gohde
Rental Suite Account Executive – Brendan Gilsenan
Rental Suite Assistant – Emily Holmen

Corporate Sales

Vice President of Corporate Sales – Scott Sonnenberg

Corporate Partnerships

Senior Manager of Corporate Partnerships – Megan Grabowski
Senior Manager of Business Development – Will Syring
Manager of Corporate Partner Activation – Lindsay Hafeman
Managers of Business Development – Mark Levitt, Sean Moore, Jenna Quinn
Coordinators of Corporate Partner Activation – Katie Cavanaugh, Nick Williams
Corporate Partnerships Associate – Zach Mink

Game Entertainment

Director of Entertainment – Michelle Harris
Manager of Administrative Services – Gerard Longo
Manager of Entertainment – Barry Anderson
Manager of Game Presentation – Emily Livacari
Coordinator of Bulls Entertainment Network – Todd Abbott
Dance Team Coordinator – Shante’ Roberts
Game Presentation Assistant – Dan Hardina
Coordinator of Game Presentation – Michael Vigan

Branding & Communications

Vice President of Branding & Communications – Susan Goodenow

Media Relations

Senior Director of Public & Media Relations – Tim Hallam
Director of Public & Media Relations – Sebrina Beyer
Senior Manager of Public & Media Relations – Matt Yob
Manager of Public & Media Relations – Shaun Hickombottom
Team Photographer – Bill Smith

Public Affairs

Director of Public Affairs – Julie Adler
Manager of Corporate Communications – Beth Esler

Creative Services

Director of Creative Services – Jon Shoemaker
Senior Manager of Publications – Tony Hyde
Manager of Creative Services – Jeff Pitcock
Creative Services Intern – Dave Zarzynski

Branding

Senior Manager of Branding – Lisa Nucci
Branding Coordinator – Junhyun Bae
Branding Intern – Najah Binbek

Digital

Director of Digital – Jeremy Thum
Senior Manager of Digital – Adam Fluck
Web Manager – Matt Moreno
Digital Strategist - Jenna Gales
Digital Intern – Dan Wichmann

BullsTV

Director and Executive Producer – Brad Siegel
Creative Producer – Josh Kahn
Associate Producer – Chris Ramirez
Associate Editor – Katian Sandoval

Community Relations

Director of Community Relations & Player Programs – Tony Rokita
Senior Manager of Community Relations – Jeff Schultz
Manager of Community Relations – Hillary Thomas
Community Relations Assistant – Tina Berto
Team Ambassador – Sidney Green
Team Ambassador/Director of Community Affairs – Bob Love
Community Relations Intern – Alan Batrez

Chicago Bulls Charities

President of Chicago Bulls Charities – Nancy Reinsdorf
Vice President of Chicago Bulls Charities – Leslie Forman

Financial & Human Resources

Director of Finance & Controller – Kieran Kelliher
Assistant Controller – Michele Chambers
Accountant – Claudia Stevenson
Manager of Purchasing – Ben Adair
Manager of Human Resources & Office Administration – Natalie Gamino
Financial & Legal Assistant – Michelle Moore

Medical Staff

Head Team Physician – Dr. Brian Cole
Head Primary Care Sports Medicine Physician - Dr. Kathy Weber
Team Physicians – Dr. Bernard Bach, Dr. Charles Bush-Joseph, Dr. George Holmes, Dr. William Kehoe, Dr. Greg Nicholson, Dr. Scott Palmer, Dr. Anthony Romeo, Dr. Nik Verma, Dr. Simon Lee, Dr. John Fernandez, Dr. Mark Cohen
Team Ophthalmologists – Dr. David Orth, Dr. Jack Cohen
Dental Consultants – Dr. Pete Chemello, Dr. Stephen Douglas, Dr. Todd Jensen, Dr. Mike Steichen, Dr. Matthew Gauthier

Broadcast Information

Radio: ESPN 1000 (WMVP-AM)
Broadcasters: Chuck Swirsky, Bill Wennington, Steve Kashul

Spanish Radio: WRTO (1200 AM)
Omar Ramos, Ozzie Guillen Jr.

TV: WGN-TV (Channel 9), WCIU-TV (Channel 26)
Broadcasters: Neil Funk, Stacey King

Cable TV: Comcast SportsNet Chicago
Broadcasters: Neil Funk, Stacey King

Public Address Announcer: Tommy Edwards